Licensed to CISD Aquatics Center - Site License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/14/2008 08:31 PM
                 2008  Southern Collegiate Athletic Conference                 
                       Swimming and Diving Championships                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 SCAC Record: * 1:37.15   2/17/2005 DePauw University                          
                         D Vidas, K Doogan, M Hamil, M Davenport           
   SCAC Open: # 1:37.15   2/17/2005 DePauw University                          
                         D Vidas, K Doogan, M Hamil, M Davenport           
                1:35.80  NC A
                1:38.20  NC B
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 DEPAUW UNIVERSITY  'A'                      1:36.82    1:36.97*NC B    52  
     1) Katie Doogan SR                 2) Katie Massey FY                
     3) Amanda Stier JR                 4) Maddison Hamil SR              
  2 CENTRE COLLEGE  'A'                         1:40.12    1:37.66 NC B    44  
     1) Meredith Angel SO               2) Lauren Gates FY                
     3) Caroline Stephens FY            4) Sadie Allen SO                 
  3 TRINITY UNIVERSITY  'A'                     1:41.92    1:39.76         42  
     1) Leta Gatton SR                  2) Sonya Karbach JR               
     3) Lauren Gann SO                  4) Leigh-Anne Ladymon FY          
  4 RHODES COLLEGE  'A'                         1:42.53    1:40.02         40  
     1) Jazzy Miller SR                 2) Kristen Griffin FR             
     3) Kim Green JR                    4) Sallye Hartman JR              
  5 SOUTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY  'A'                1:45.91    1:42.96         38  
     1) Jessie Carrier JR               2) Alana Bergfield JR             
     3) Kassie Krusely FY               4) Michelle Comerota FY           
  6 UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH  'A'                1:46.37    1:43.73         36  
     1) Jaime Dickerson SO              2) Mollie Wakefield FY            
     3) Julie Bennett FY                4) Grace Schildknecht SR          
  7 COLORADO COLLEGE  'A'                       1:47.96    1:46.05         32  
     1) Anna Jackson JR                 2) Amy Knorpp SR                  
     3) Karen Rasmussen SO              4) Jean Fryefield SO              
  9 DEPAUW UNIVERSITY  'B'                      1:43.66   J1:43.06         20  
     1) Cassie Enix SO                  2) Callie Boehme FY               
     3) Danielle Johnson SO             4) Elizabeth Medlock FY           
 10 TRINITY UNIVERSITY  'B'                     1:44.84   J1:43.69         18  
     1) Alison Gizinski JR              2) Darcy Wheeler FY               
     3) Jessica Schwartz SO             4) Kristen Zinser FY              
 11 CENTRE COLLEGE  'B'                         1:44.30   J1:44.13         14  
     1) Jillian Dove SR                 2) Amber Lyvers SO                
     3) Lindsey Clark FY                4) Ana McMurtry SO                
 12 UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH  'B'                1:49.23   J1:47.66         10  
     1) Morgan Larkin SR                2) Maddie Merrill SO              
     3) Ann Rene Shores FY              4) Susie Clark SR                 
 13 AUSTIN COLLEGE  'A'                         1:48.16   J1:48.46         24  
 14 RHODES COLLEGE  'B'                         1:48.96   J1:48.93          8  
     1) Caroline Mulloy FR              2) Caroline Reid JR               
     3) Kelly Helvenston SO             4) Monica Gaudioso SO             
 15 COLORADO COLLEGE  'B'                       1:58.27   J1:50.88          6  
     1) Jenny Natelson FY               2) Joanna Sylwester SR            
     3) Stephanie Locher SO             4) Morgan Maxwell SR              
 16 HENDRIX COLLEGE SWIMMING  'A'               2:02.57   J2:03.24         22  
     1) Emily Lenard SO                 2) Lauren Bresler SO              
     3) Mary Alyce Chiarito FY          4) Tiffany Munn SO                
 17 SOUTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY  'B'                1:58.39    1:52.57          4  
     1) Lorena Saenz SO                 2) Allie Stevenson SR             
     3) Stephanie Morton SO             4) Katie Coleman FY               
 18 AUSTIN COLLEGE  'B'                         2:01.14    1:59.04          2  
     1) Traci Brooks SR                 2) Christina Jones FR             
     3) Elise Koestner SO               4) Abby McClean FR                
 19 HENDRIX COLLEGE SWIMMING  'B'               2:13.28    2:12.53        
     1) Amy Ulmer SO                    2) Erin Kinchen JR                
     3) Claire Allison JR               4) Christine Wagner-Powers JR     
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 SCAC Record: * 1:22.77  11/30/2007 DePauw                                     
                         Cook, Nowak, Klabak, Alexander                    
   SCAC Open: # 1:22.77  11/30/2007 DePauw                                     
                         Cook, Nowak, Klabak, Alexander                    
                1:22.92  NC A
                1:24.43  NC B
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH  'A'                1:25.78    1:24.93         52  
     1) Evan Judge JR                   2) Casey Clark JR                 
     3) Padraic Chisholm SR             4) Loren Peterson JR              
  2 DEPAUW UNIVERSITY  'A'                      1:29.76    1:25.47         44  
     1) Josh Baugh FY                   2) Greg Nowak JR                  
     3) Kyle Kerrigan SO                4) John Cook SO                   
  3 TRINITY UNIVERSITY  'A'                     1:30.81    1:27.44         42  
     1) Andrew Shane JR                 2) Logan May FY                   
     3) Kyle Boe SO                     4) Kenneth Rogge FY               
  4 COLORADO COLLEGE  'A'                       1:30.30    1:27.67         40  
     1) Kurt Adkins JR                  2) Asher Weinberg JR              
     3) Tom Grossinger FY               4) Tyler Fox SR                   
  5 RHODES COLLEGE  'A'                         1:29.70    1:28.26         38  
     1) Jarrett Tate FR                 2) Tyler Schultz FR               
     3) Houston Scarborough FR          4) Michael Lallemand SR           
  6 SOUTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY  'A'                1:33.45    1:32.96         36  
     1) John Prater FY                  2) Dustin McCammon FY             
     3) Taylor Steele FY                4) Rit Fetherston FY              
  7 AUSTIN COLLEGE  'A'                         1:33.88    1:33.62         32  
     1) Brent Burk SR                   2) Tayyar Unal SO                 
     3) Jesse Booher SR                 4) Clement Durand SR              
  8 HENDRIX COLLEGE SWIMMING  'A'               1:52.47    1:50.77         26  
     1) Wendell Cathcart FY             2) Evan Sadler FY                 
     3) Cameron Crane FY                4) Storm Adams SR                 
B - Final
  9 CENTRE COLLEGE  'B'                         1:30.71    1:29.15         24  
     1) Alex Waldrop SO                 2) Andrew Augustus FY             
     3) Ronnie Phillips FY              4) Will Jenkins SO                
 10 TRINITY UNIVERSITY  'B'                     1:32.70    1:30.19         22  
     1) Sean Benton SO                  2) Nicholas Chan FY               
     3) Spencer Hill SO                 4) Patrick Smith FY               
 11 DEPAUW UNIVERSITY  'B'                      1:33.65    1:31.05         20  
     1) Jon Corwin SO                   2) Tom Rich FY                    
     3) Gib Wallace SR                  4) Gerry Wallace SR               
 12 UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH  'B'                1:34.06    1:32.10         18  
     1) Cole Larsen SO                  2) Lacy Brakefield SO             
     3) Forrest Hogsette FY             4) Franklin Ammons SO             
 13 RHODES COLLEGE  'B'                         1:36.06    1:35.41         14  
     1) Joel Berger FR                  2) Alex Lonnecker JR              
     3) Gavin Franks JR                 4) Jason Weise FR                 
 14 COLORADO COLLEGE  'B'                       1:37.31    1:36.80         10  
     1) Jack Ludwig SO                  2) Jonathon Dorsey FY             
     3) Max Marino SO                   4) Nick Weldon SO                 
 15 HENDRIX COLLEGE SWIMMING  'B'               1:43.63    1:41.99          8  
     1) Paul Yin SO                     2) Joe Sullivan SR                
     3) Mark Ayoub SR                   4) Greg Potter SR                 
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 SCAC Record: * 5:09.20   2/20/2003 Elizabeth Land, SEW-                       
   SCAC Open: # 5:05.90             Chapman, Sewanee                           
                5:01.56  NC A
                5:08.62  NC B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Callie Boehme       FY DPU                  5:14.20    5:09.38         20  
  2 Mary West           FY TRINITY              5:17.24    5:14.64         17  
  3 Kim Green           JR RHODES               5:21.00    5:17.30         16  
  4 Sarah Feather       FY HENDRIX              5:19.22    5:19.86         15  
  5 Elizabeth Medlock   FY DPU                  5:25.86    5:21.04         14  
  6 Bailey Thompson     FY SU                   5:24.65    5:22.29         13  
  7 Sadie Allen         SO CENTRE               5:25.45    5:23.37         12  
  8 Leanne Dalton       SR COL                  5:25.96    5:24.98         11  
B - Final
  9 Marjory Gibson      SR AUSTIN               5:27.06    5:16.17          9  
 10 Alice Fleet         SO CENTRE               5:27.78    5:23.91          7  
 11 Darcy Wheeler       FY TRINITY              5:29.18    5:24.72          6  
 12 Erin Phillips       JR CENTRE               5:29.61    5:26.83          5  
 13 Samantha Kessler    FY SU                   5:26.27    5:28.88          4  
 14 Bevin Condon        SR COL                  5:30.40    5:31.87          3  
 15 Jaime Dickerson     SO SEW                  5:30.93    5:32.72          2  
 -- Lindsay Weigley     JR TRINITY              5:31.84         DQ        
      False start
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 SCAC Record: * 4:37.99        2001 Dylan Stentiford, Trinity                  
   SCAC Open: # 4:37.99   2/15/2001 Dylan Stentiford, Trinity                  
                4:32.80  NC A
                4:39.69  NC B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Taylor Clark        FY TRINITY              4:44.60    4:38.15 NC B    20  
  2 Drew Anderson       FY CENTRE               4:50.83    4:42.17         17  
  3 Brent Bowman        FY CENTRE               4:46.29    4:43.73         16  
  4 Charlie Boehme      SO DPU                  4:49.79    4:46.90         15  
  5 Drew Wagstaff       FR RHODES               4:52.90    4:48.65         14  
  6 William Basinger    SR TRINITY              4:50.91    4:49.77         13  
  7 Andrew Wandel       FY DPU                  4:52.64    4:51.70         12  
  8 Glenn Walker        FY CENTRE               4:55.46    4:57.44         11  
B - Final
  9 Will Jenkins        SO CENTRE               4:59.53    4:55.33          9  
 10 Tom Rich            FY DPU                  5:01.22    4:55.90          7  
 11 Blake Ramsey        SR SEW                  5:02.71    4:57.29          6  
 12 Taylor Erwin        SO CENTRE               5:03.65    4:59.07          5  
 13 Tom Lancaster       SO DPU                  5:01.24    5:02.49          4  
 14 Nick Hedge          SR DPU                  5:06.50    5:05.79          3  
 15 Jon Corwin          SO DPU                  5:09.29    5:07.52          2  
 16 Joel Berger         FR RHODES               5:08.71    5:13.90          1  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 SCAC Record: * 2:08.02    2/7/2007 Katie Doogan, Depauw Univ.-                
   SCAC Open: # 2:08.02    2/7/2007 Katie Doogan, Depauw Univ.-                
                2:07.19  NC A
                2:10.95  NC B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Katie Doogan        SR DPU                  2:11.15    2:09.37 NC B    20  
  2 Grace Schildknecht  SR SEW                  2:12.94    2:11.39         17  
  3 Emily Stumhofer     JR COL                  2:13.71    2:11.73         16  
  4 Leigh-Anne Ladymon  FY TRINITY              2:13.52    2:12.77         15  
  5 Alana Bergfield     JR SU                   2:15.14    2:14.09         14  
  6 Sally Tabler        FY DPU                  2:15.75    2:14.86         13  
  7 Lis Starr           JR CENTRE               2:14.85    2:14.97         12  
  8 Alison Gizinski     JR TRINITY              2:17.47    2:17.72         11  
B - Final
  9 Lindsay Riggs       SO DPU                  2:18.35    2:15.21          9  
 10 Leigh Swiger        SO RHODES               2:19.66    2:18.31          7  
 11 Ana McMurtry        SO CENTRE               2:22.08    2:20.33          6  
 12 Jillian Dove        SR CENTRE               2:20.25    2:20.90          5  
 13 Emily Anderson      SR CENTRE               2:21.99    2:22.50          4  
 14 Monica Gaudioso     SO RHODES               2:23.69    2:22.82          3  
 15 Kassie Krusely      FY SU                   2:25.25    2:23.93          2  
 16 Caitlin Rhodes      JR CENTRE               2:24.60    2:24.50          1  
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 SCAC Record: * 1:54.67   2/17/2005 Dan Petersen, Trinity                      
   SCAC Open: # 1:54.67   2/17/2005 Dan Petersen, Trinity                      
                1:52.13  NC A
                1:55.19  NC B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hunter Owen         FY CENTRE               1:58.36    1:55.87         20  
  2 Andrew Mullen       SR COL                  1:59.35    1:57.02         17  
  3 Josh Baugh          FY DPU                  1:58.70    1:57.65         16  
  4 Tyler Fox           SR COL                  1:59.11    1:59.03         15  
  5 Alex Troxel         SO DPU                  2:01.09    1:59.29         14  
  6 Pieter Smith        SO RHODES               2:01.42    2:01.12         13  
  7 Tom Grossinger      FY COL                  2:01.38    2:01.41         12  
  8 Kenneth Rogge       FY TRINITY              2:01.53    2:02.44         11  
B - Final
  9 Kyle Boe            SO TRINITY              2:01.63    2:01.88          9  
 10 Logan May           FY TRINITY              2:03.64    2:02.98          7  
 11 Gib Wallace         SR DPU                  2:04.02    2:03.13          6  
 12 Dustin McCammon     FY SU                   2:04.11    2:03.17          5  
 13 Spencer Hill        SO TRINITY              2:03.35    2:03.19          4  
 14 Dan DeGeus          SO DPU                  2:05.99    2:03.21          3  
 15 Joey Steuer         JR SEW                  2:03.98    2:03.75          2  
 16 Austin Huffman      SO HENDRIX              2:04.03    2:04.32          1  
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 SCAC Record: * 23.63   2/17/2005 Jessica Isenberg, Trinity                    
   SCAC Open: # 23.63   2/17/2005 Jessica Isenberg, Trinity                    
                23.71  NC A
                24.46  NC B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Meredith Angel      SO CENTRE                 24.07      24.02 NC B    20  
  2 Maddison Hamil      SR DPU                    24.36      24.29 NC B    17  
  3 Jazzy Miller        SR RHODES                 24.89      24.58         16  
  4 Jessie Carrier      JR SU                     24.64      24.64         15  
  5 Amanda Stier        JR DPU                    25.01      24.66         14  
  6 Katie Massey        FY DPU                    24.82      24.81         13  
  7 Leta Gatton         SR TRINITY                24.97      24.82         12  
  8 Sallye Hartman      JR RHODES                 24.99      25.41         11  
B - Final
  9 Caroline Stephens   FY CENTRE                 25.20      24.83          9  
 10 Lauren Gates        FY CENTRE                 25.31      24.99          7  
 11 Kristen Griffin     FR RHODES                 25.53      25.45          6  
 12 Lisa Holloway       FR AUSTIN                 25.65      25.52          4.5
 12 Lauren Gann         SO TRINITY                25.47      25.52          4.5
 14 Amy Knorpp          SR COL                    25.65      25.56          3  
 15 Cassie Enix         SO DPU                    26.26      26.30          2  
 16 Anna Jackson        JR COL                    26.20      26.45          1  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 SCAC Record: * 20.61        2000 Chuck Seymour, Sewanee                       
   SCAC Open: # 20.50             Valentine, Rose-Hulman                       
                20.69  NC A
                21.17  NC B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Robert Alexander    SR DPU                    21.35      20.83 NC B    20  
  2 John Cook           SO DPU                    21.21      21.20         17  
  3 Jarrett Tate        FR RHODES                 21.60      21.25         16  
  4 Jimmy Tatgenhorst   JR CENTRE                 21.54      21.28         15  
  5 Loren Peterson      JR SEW                    21.74      21.55         14  
  6 Graham Mullings     SO TRINITY                21.54      21.60         13  
  7 Kurt Adkins         JR COL                    21.96      21.92         12  
  8 Evan Judge          JR SEW                    22.17      22.26         11  
B - Final
  9 Casey Clark         JR SEW                    22.36      21.85          9  
 10 Padraic Chisholm    SR SEW                    22.19      21.91          7  
 11 Alex Brown          SR CENTRE                 22.44      21.99          6  
 12 Brett Carr          SO HENDRIX                22.19      22.13          5  
 13 Matt Kaufman        SO CENTRE                 22.46      22.22          4  
 14 Andrew Shane        JR TRINITY                22.31      22.32          3  
 15 Kyle Kerrigan       SO DPU                    22.40      22.60          2  
 16 Sean Benton         SO TRINITY                22.43      22.62          1  
 
Event 9  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 SCAC Record: * 3:58.65   2/20/2003 DePauw University                          
                         K REIS, J CULBERTSON, A Allen, M Davenport        
   SCAC Open: # 3:57.79   3/14/2002                                            
                         Reis, Culbertson, Allen, Vidas                    
                3:53.35  NC A
                4:00.34  NC B
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 DEPAUW UNIVERSITY  'A'                      4:09.92    4:00.55         52  
     1) Lindsay Riggs SO                2) Maddison Hamil SR              
     3) Amanda Stier JR                 4)                                
  2 TRINITY UNIVERSITY  'A'                     4:10.55    4:05.56         44  
     1) Kristen Zinser FY               2) Alison Gizinski JR             
     3) Leigh-Anne Ladymon FY           4) Leta Gatton SR                 
  3 CENTRE COLLEGE  'A'                         4:08.28    4:05.89         42  
  4 SOUTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY  'A'                4:20.27    4:06.59         40  
     1) Bailey Thompson FY              2) Alana Bergfield JR             
     3) Samantha Kessler FY             4) Jessie Carrier JR              
  5 RHODES COLLEGE  'A'                         4:20.16    4:12.86         38  
     1) Jackie Ward SO                  2) Kristen Griffin FR             
     3) Leigh Swiger SO                 4) Kim Green JR                   
  6 UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH  'A'                4:29.46    4:19.29         36  
     1) Mollie Wakefield FY             2) Grace Schildknecht SR          
     3) Morgan Larkin SR                4) Jaime Dickerson SO             
  7 COLORADO COLLEGE  'A'                       4:28.00    4:20.84         32  
     1) Emily Stumhofer JR              2) Karen Rasmussen SO             
     3) Leanne Dalton SR                4) Anna Jackson JR                
B - Final
  9 CENTRE COLLEGE  'B'                         4:10.91    4:09.86         24  
 10 TRINITY UNIVERSITY  'B'                     4:18.29    4:14.33         22  
     1) Sonya Karbach JR                2) Annia Parra SO                 
     3) Renee Ulrich SO                 4) Mary West FY                   
 11 HENDRIX COLLEGE SWIMMING  'A'               4:35.38    4:28.61         20  
     1) Leanne Mathurin SO              2) Allison Watts SO               
     3) Emily Lenard SO                 4) Sarah Feather FY               
 12 UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH  'B'                4:30.74    4:28.70         18  
     1) Fran Crane JR                   2) Ann Rene Shores FY             
     3) Maddie Merrill SO               4) Julie Bennett FY               
 13 AUSTIN COLLEGE  'A'                         4:32.42    4:29.86         14  
     1) Lisa Holloway FR                2) Maggie Marshall SO             
     3) Marjory Gibson SR               4) Christine Caldwell SO          
 14 COLORADO COLLEGE  'B'                       4:39.53    4:32.05         10  
     1) Stephanie Locher SO             2) Amy Knorpp SR                  
     3) Joanna Sylwester SR             4) Bevin Condon SR                
 -- DEPAUW UNIVERSITY  'B'                      4:17.60         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Danielle Johnson SO             2) Callie Boehme FY               
     3) Kelsey Warsinske SR             4) Elizabeth Medlock FY           
C - Final
 17 SOUTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY  'B'                4:47.09    4:27.64          4  
     1) Kassie Krusely FY               2) Stephanie Morton SO            
     3) Allie Stevenson SR              4) Michelle Comerota FY           
 18 AUSTIN COLLEGE  'B'                         4:49.03    4:42.50          2  
     1) Traci Brooks SR                 2) Elise Koestner SO              
     3) Christina Jones FR              4) Shannon Mulligan JR            
 19 HENDRIX COLLEGE SWIMMING  'B'               5:15.25    5:08.24        
     1) Colleen Daly FY                 2) Lauren Bresler SO              
     3) Amy Ulmer SO                    4) Tiffany Munn SO                
 
Event 10  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 SCAC Record: * 3:27.32        2001 DePauw                                     
   SCAC Open: # 3:27.32   2/15/2001                                            
                         D Garrison, E Mueller, C Ttroxel, J Heisler       
                3:23.80  NC A
                3:28.85  NC B
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 CENTRE COLLEGE  'A'                         3:42.68    3:31.26         52  
  2 DEPAUW UNIVERSITY  'A'                      3:44.86    3:31.30         44  
     1) Gib Wallace SR                  2) Dan DeGeus SO                  
     3) Robert Alexander SR             4) John Cook SO                   
  3 COLORADO COLLEGE  'A'                       3:37.52    3:32.34         42  
     1) Asher Weinberg JR               2) Tom Grossinger FY              
     3) Kurt Adkins JR                  4) Tyler Fox SR                   
  4 TRINITY UNIVERSITY  'A'                     3:43.49    3:32.81         40  
     1) Taylor Clark FY                 2) Grant Quimby JR                
     3) Sean Benton SO                  4) Graham Mullings SO             
  5 HENDRIX COLLEGE SWIMMING  'A'               3:53.24    3:45.12         38  
     1) Zach Person SR                  2) Brett Carr SO                  
     3) Austin Huffman SO               4) Jake Eickman FY                
  6 RHODES COLLEGE  'A'                         3:49.30    3:45.67         36  
     1) Drew Wagstaff FR                2) Pieter Smith SO                
     3) Houston Scarborough FR          4) Jarrett Tate FR                
  7 SOUTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY  'A'                3:58.78    3:56.25         32  
     1) Dustin McCammon FY              2) Jon La Rochelle SO             
     3) Daniel Martinez-Torres FY       4) Taylor Steele FY               
  8 AUSTIN COLLEGE  'A'                         3:58.33    3:56.55         26  
     1) Brent Burk SR                   2) Tayyar Unal SO                 
     3) Cameron Behal FR                4) Ronal Rivera FR                
B - Final
  9 UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH  'B'                3:59.05    3:38.49         24  
     1) Alec Hogsette SR                2) Cole Larsen SO                 
     3) Padraic Chisholm SR             4) Casey Clark JR                 
 10 DEPAUW UNIVERSITY  'B'                      3:44.84    3:40.68         22  
     1) Gerry Wallace SR                2) Alex Troxel SO                 
     3) Kyle Kerrigan SO                4) Andrew Wandel FY               
 11 CENTRE COLLEGE  'B'                         3:52.46    3:41.28         20  
 12 TRINITY UNIVERSITY  'B'                     3:50.70    3:43.18         18  
     1) Spencer Hill SO                 2) Kenneth Rogge FY               
     3) William Basinger SR             4) Logan May FY                   
 13 RHODES COLLEGE  'B'                         4:01.09    3:57.34         14  
     1) Jason Weise FR                  2) Gavin Franks JR                
     3) Alex Lonnecker JR               4) Joel Berger FR                 
 14 HENDRIX COLLEGE SWIMMING  'B'               4:13.98    4:10.73         10  
     1) Joe Sullivan SR                 2) Mark Ayoub SR                  
     3) Trevor Williams SO              4) Paul Yin SO                    
 -- COLORADO COLLEGE  'B'                       3:50.43         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Nick Weldon SO                  2) Andrew Mullen SR               
     3) Jack Ludwig SO                  4) Jonathon Dorsey FY             
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 10                    
 
  1. DePauw University                   497   2. Centre College                      411
  3. Trinity University                394.5   4. Rhodes College                      291
  5. University of the South             262   5. Colorado College                    262
  7. Southwestern University             207   8. Hendrix College Swimming            145
  9. Austin College                    113.5                                             
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 10                    
 
  1. DePauw University                   246   2. Centre College                      212
  3. Trinity University                191.5   4. Rhodes College                      145
  5. Southwestern University             134   6. University of the South             119
  7. Colorado College                    114   8. Hendrix College Swimming             57
  9. Austin College                     55.5                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 10                     
 
  1. DePauw University                   251   2. Trinity University                  203
  3. Centre College                      199   4. Colorado College                    148
  5. Rhodes College                      146   6. University of the South             143
  7. Hendrix College Swimming             88   8. Southwestern University              73
  9. Austin College                       58