Licensed to CISD Aquatics Center - Site License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/14/2008 01:02 PM
                 2008  Southern Collegiate Athletic Conference                 
                       Swimming and Diving Championships                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 SCAC Record: * 1:37.15   2/17/2005 DePauw University                          
                         D Vidas, K Doogan, M Hamil, M Davenport           
   SCAC Open: # 1:37.15   2/17/2005 DePauw University                          
                         D Vidas, K Doogan, M Hamil, M Davenport           
                1:35.80  NC A
                1:38.20  NC B
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 DEPAUW UNIVERSITY  'A'                            1:37.96    1:36.82*NC B   
     1) Katie Doogan SR                 2) Katie Massey FY                
     3) Amanda Stier JR                 4) Maddison Hamil SR              
  2 CENTRE COLLEGE  'A'                               1:40.98    1:40.12        
     1) Jillian Dove SR                 2) Meredith Angel SO              
     3) Sadie Allen SO                  4) Caroline Stephens FY           
  3 TRINITY UNIVERSITY  'A'                           1:42.46    1:41.92        
     1) Lauren Gann SO                  2) Leta Gatton SR                 
     3) Alison Gizinski JR              4) Leigh-Anne Ladymon FY          
  4 RHODES COLLEGE  'A'                               1:43.89    1:42.53        
     1) Jazzy Miller SR                 2) Kristen Griffin FR             
     3) Kim Green JR                    4) Sallye Hartman JR              
  5 DEPAUW UNIVERSITY  'B'                            1:42.00    1:43.66        
     1) Cassie Enix SO                  2) Callie Boehme FY               
     3) Danielle Johnson SO             4) Elizabeth Medlock FY           
  6 CENTRE COLLEGE  'B'                               1:47.98    1:44.30        
     1) Ana McMurtry SO                 2) Lauren Gates FY                
     3) Amber Lyvers SO                 4) Lindsey Clark FY               
  7 TRINITY UNIVERSITY  'B'                           1:43.90    1:44.84        
     1) Bryden Banister SO              2) Sonya Karbach JR               
     3) Jessica Schwartz SO             4) Kristen Zinser FY              
  8 SOUTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY  'A'                      1:42.36    1:45.91        
     1) Jessie Carrier JR               2) Kassie Krusely FY              
     3) Allie Stevenson SR              4) Lorena Saenz SO                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH  'A'                      1:48.83    1:46.37        
     1) Ann Rene Shores FY              2) Maddie Merrill SO              
     3) Mollie Wakefield FY             4) Julie Bennett FY               
 10 COLORADO COLLEGE  'A'                             1:47.74    1:47.96        
     1) Anna Jackson JR                 2) Amy Knorpp SR                  
     3) Jenny Natelson FY               4) Jean Fryefield SO              
 11 AUSTIN COLLEGE  'A'                               1:55.54    1:48.16        
     1) Marjory Gibson SR               2) Lisa Holloway FR               
     3) Shannon Mulligan JR             4) Christine Caldwell SO          
 12 RHODES COLLEGE  'B'                               1:50.22    1:48.96        
     1) Caroline Mulloy FR              2) Caroline Reid JR               
     3) Kelly Helvenston SO             4) Monica Gaudioso SO             
 13 UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH  'B'                      1:55.20    1:49.23        
     1) Morgan Larkin SR                2) Sarah Barrineau JR             
     3) Katie Moses FY                  4) Sydney Bowles SO               
 14 COLORADO COLLEGE  'B'                             1:56.25    1:58.27        
     1) Joanna Sylwester SR             2) Morgan Maxwell SR              
     3) Stephanie Locher SO             4) Maggie Jenkins JR              
 15 SOUTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY  'B'                      1:54.00    1:58.39        
     1) Katie Stancil SR                2) Staci Rives SO                 
     3) Stephanie Morton SO             4) Kathryn Ferguson JR            
 16 AUSTIN COLLEGE  'B'                               1:59.34    2:01.14        
     1) Traci Brooks SR                 2) Christina Jones FR             
     3) Elise Koestner SO               4) Abby McClean FR                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 HENDRIX COLLEGE SWIMMING  'A'                     1:53.39    2:02.57        
     1) Emily Lenard SO                 2) Lauren Bresler SO              
     3) Mary Alyce Chiarito FY          4) Tiffany Munn SO                
 18 HENDRIX COLLEGE SWIMMING  'B'                     2:08.00    2:13.28        
     1) Amy Ulmer SO                    2) Erin Kinchen JR                
     3) Claire Allison JR               4) Christine Wagner-Powers JR     
 -- DEPAUW UNIVERSITY  'C'                                 NT   X1:52.57        
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 SCAC Record: * 1:22.77  11/30/2007 DePauw                                     
                         Cook, Nowak, Klabak, Alexander                    
   SCAC Open: # 1:22.77  11/30/2007 DePauw                                     
                         Cook, Nowak, Klabak, Alexander                    
                1:22.92  NC A
                1:24.43  NC B
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH  'A'                      1:29.31    1:25.78        
     1) Evan Judge JR                   2) Casey Clark JR                 
     3) Padraic Chisholm SR             4) Loren Peterson JR              
  2 RHODES COLLEGE  'A'                               1:29.94    1:29.70        
     1) Jarrett Tate FR                 2) Tyler Schultz FR               
     3) Houston Scarborough FR          4) Michael Lallemand SR           
  3 DEPAUW UNIVERSITY  'A'                            1:25.98    1:29.76        
     1) Dan DeGeus SO                   2) Tom Rich FY                    
     3) Andrew Wandel FY                4) Josh Baugh FY                  
  4 COLORADO COLLEGE  'A'                             1:32.71    1:30.30        
     1) Tyler Fox SR                    2) Asher Weinberg JR              
     3) Jack Ludwig SO                  4) Kurt Adkins JR                 
  5 CENTRE COLLEGE  'B'                               1:32.75    1:30.71        
     1) Pat Ley SR                      2) Andrew Augustus FY             
     3) Will Jenkins SO                 4) Ronnie Phillips FY             
  6 TRINITY UNIVERSITY  'A'                           1:29.23    1:30.81        
     1) Andrew Shane JR                 2) Logan May FY                   
     3) Kyle Boe SO                     4) Kenneth Rogge FY               
  7 TRINITY UNIVERSITY  'B'                           1:31.90    1:32.70        
     1) Sean Benton SO                  2) Spencer Hill SO                
     3) Patrick Smith FY                4) Nicholas Chan FY               
  8 SOUTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY  'A'                      1:34.64    1:33.45        
     1) John Prater FY                  2) Dustin McCammon FY             
     3) Taylor Steele FY                4) Rit Fetherston FY              
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 DEPAUW UNIVERSITY  'B'                            1:33.27    1:33.65        
     1) Jon Corwin SO                   2) Spencer Larkin FY              
     3) Tom Lancaster SO                4) Nick Hedge SR                  
 10 AUSTIN COLLEGE  'A'                               1:38.34    1:33.88        
     1) Brent Burk SR                   2) Tayyar Unal SO                 
     3) Jesse Booher SR                 4) Clement Durand SR              
 11 UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH  'B'                      1:35.08    1:34.06        
     1) Lacy Brakefield SO              2) Cole Larsen SO                 
     3) Forrest Hogsette FY             4) Jordan Craig FY                
 12 RHODES COLLEGE  'B'                               1:33.64    1:36.06        
     1) Joel Berger FR                  2) Alex Lonnecker JR              
     3) Gavin Franks JR                 4) Jason Weise FR                 
 13 COLORADO COLLEGE  'B'                             1:40.00    1:37.31        
     1) Jonathon Dorsey FY              2) Tom Grossinger FY              
     3) Nick Weldon SO                  4) Max Marino SO                  
 14 HENDRIX COLLEGE SWIMMING  'B'                     1:45.00    1:43.63        
     1) Paul Yin SO                     2) Joe Sullivan SR                
     3) Mark Ayoub SR                   4) Greg Potter SR                 
 15 HENDRIX COLLEGE SWIMMING  'A'                     1:40.80    1:52.47        
     1) Wendell Cathcart FY             2) Evan Sadler FY                 
     3) Cameron Crane FY                4) Storm Adams SR                 
 -- CENTRE COLLEGE  'A'                               1:29.60         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Brent Bowman FY                 2) Jimmy Tatgenhorst JR           
     3) Matt Kaufman SO                 4) Alex Brown SR                  
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 SCAC Record: * 5:09.20   2/20/2003 Elizabeth Land, SEW-                       
   SCAC Open: # 5:05.90             Chapman, Sewanee                           
                5:01.56  NC A
                5:08.62  NC B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Callie Boehme             FY DPU                  5:09.31    5:14.20        
  2 Mary West                 FY TRINITY              5:19.91    5:17.24        
  3 Sarah Feather             FY HENDRIX              5:27.38    5:19.22        
  4 Kim Green                 JR RHODES               5:22.14    5:21.00        
  5 Bailey Thompson           FY SU                   5:23.14    5:24.65        
  6 Sadie Allen               SO CENTRE               5:22.53    5:25.45        
  7 Elizabeth Medlock         FY DPU                  5:26.10    5:25.86        
  8 Leanne Dalton             SR COL                  5:44.62    5:25.96        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Samantha Kessler          FY SU                   5:25.29    5:26.27        
 10 Marjory Gibson            SR AUSTIN               5:25.85    5:27.06        
 11 Alice Fleet               SO CENTRE               5:33.34    5:27.78        
 12 Darcy Wheeler             FY TRINITY              5:29.78    5:29.18        
 13 Erin Phillips             JR CENTRE               5:39.16    5:29.61        
 14 Bevin Condon              SR COL                  5:46.43    5:30.40        
 15 Jaime Dickerson           SO SEW                  5:39.41    5:30.93        
 16 Sara Griffis              FY TRINITY              5:35.43    5:31.44        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Lindsay Weigley           JR TRINITY              5:28.73    5:31.84        
 18 Deming Williams           SR CENTRE               5:36.47    5:32.93        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kelly Imboden             JR SEW                  5:36.41    5:38.07        
 20 Kyla Schneiders           FY CENTRE               5:42.13    5:39.34        
 21 Natalie Hollies           SR DPU                  5:45.93    5:41.87        
 22 Michelle Comerota         FY SU                   5:44.38    5:42.22        
 23 Rachel Wilhoit            SO CENTRE               5:44.31    5:42.43        
 24 Lynn Swiger               FR RHODES               5:40.19    5:46.38        
 25 Sarah Campbell            SR SEW                  5:54.05    5:46.56        
 26 Julie Bennett             FY SEW                  5:38.71    5:47.19        
 27 Susie Clark               SR SEW                  6:04.80    5:47.54        
 28 Janet Cox                 JR DPU                  5:54.21    5:48.94        
 29 Caitlyn White             SO SEW                  5:50.62    5:51.74        
 30 Meaghan Gomm              FR AUSTIN               6:06.46    5:54.00        
 31 Colleen Daly              FY HENDRIX              6:01.45    5:56.79        
 32 Morgan Maxwell            SR COL                       NT    5:56.80        
 33 Katie Coleman             FY SU                   6:00.65    6:10.27        
 34 Traci Brooks              SR AUSTIN               6:08.10    6:10.60        
 35 Kathryn Ferguson          JR SU                   6:36.72    6:18.10        
 36 Amy Ulmer                 SO HENDRIX              7:02.86    6:42.60        
 37 Tiffany Munn              SO HENDRIX                   NT    6:56.79        
 38 Christine Wagner-Powers   JR HENDRIX                   NT    7:24.15        
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 SCAC Record: * 4:37.99        2001 Dylan Stentiford, Trinity                  
   SCAC Open: # 4:37.99   2/15/2001 Dylan Stentiford, Trinity                  
                4:32.80  NC A
                4:39.69  NC B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor Clark              FY TRINITY              4:55.78    4:44.60        
  2 Brent Bowman              FY CENTRE               4:54.36    4:46.29        
  3 Charlie Boehme            SO DPU                  4:59.69    4:49.79        
  4 Drew Anderson             FY CENTRE               4:56.75    4:50.83        
  5 William Basinger          SR TRINITY              5:02.11    4:50.91        
  6 Andrew Wandel             FY DPU                  4:56.31    4:52.64        
  7 Drew Wagstaff             FR RHODES               5:01.44    4:52.90        
  8 Glenn Walker              FY CENTRE               5:01.23    4:55.46        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Will Jenkins              SO CENTRE               5:05.25    4:59.53        
 10 Tom Rich                  FY DPU                  5:06.01    5:01.22        
 11 Tom Lancaster             SO DPU                  5:13.24    5:01.24        
 12 Blake Ramsey              SR SEW                  5:11.06    5:02.71        
 13 Taylor Erwin              SO CENTRE               5:07.49    5:03.65        
 14 Nick Hedge                SR DPU                  5:04.36    5:06.50        
 15 Joel Berger               FR RHODES               5:17.38    5:08.71        
 16 Jon Corwin                SO DPU                  5:11.44    5:09.29        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Christopher Cavin         FY TRINITY              5:10.52    5:09.78        
 18 Brent Burk                SR AUSTIN               5:15.81    5:10.04        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Clement Durand            SR AUSTIN               5:37.97    5:11.26        
 20 Franklin Ammons           SO SEW                  5:34.34    5:12.99        
 21 Spencer Larkin            FY DPU                  5:18.60    5:14.52        
 22 Will Hatcher              JR SEW                  5:40.16    5:20.39        
 23 Jon La Rochelle           SO SU                   5:29.31    5:24.52        
 24 Joe Sullivan              SR HENDRIX              5:30.64    5:26.81        
 25 Chris Hague               FY SEW                  6:49.64    7:02.91        
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 SCAC Record: * 2:08.02    2/7/2007 Katie Doogan, Depauw Univ.-                
   SCAC Open: # 2:08.02    2/7/2007 Katie Doogan, Depauw Univ.-                
                2:07.19  NC A
                2:10.95  NC B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Katie Doogan              SR DPU                  2:10.45    2:11.15        
  2 Grace Schildknecht        SR SEW                  2:16.73    2:12.94        
  3 Leigh-Anne Ladymon        FY TRINITY              2:14.86    2:13.52        
  4 Emily Stumhofer           JR COL                  2:17.99    2:13.71        
  5 Lis Starr                 JR CENTRE               2:21.47    2:14.85        
  6 Alana Bergfield           JR SU                   2:12.51    2:15.14        
  7 Sally Tabler              FY DPU                  2:19.71    2:15.75        
  8 Alison Gizinski           JR TRINITY              2:17.82    2:17.47        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lindsay Riggs             SO DPU                  2:21.41    2:18.35        
 10 Leigh Swiger              SO RHODES               2:19.60    2:19.66        
 11 Jillian Dove              SR CENTRE               2:25.77    2:20.25        
 12 Emily Anderson            SR CENTRE               2:24.39    2:21.99        
 13 Ana McMurtry              SO CENTRE               2:19.90    2:22.08        
 14 Monica Gaudioso           SO RHODES               2:26.27    2:23.69        
 15 Caitlin Rhodes            JR CENTRE               2:28.67    2:24.60        
 16 Kassie Krusely            FY SU                   2:25.65    2:25.25        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Ann Rene Shores           FY SEW                  2:27.26    2:27.16        
 18 Gerri Diamond             JR RHODES               2:27.05    2:27.76        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Sabrina Long              SO DPU                  2:28.95    2:27.81        
 20 Karen Rasmussen           SO COL                  2:29.38    2:27.89        
 21 Fran Crane                JR SEW                  2:31.44    2:28.69        
 22 Katie Lamonica            SO SEW                  2:36.62    2:32.78        
 23 Julia Heiss               JR SEW                  2:31.25    2:33.49        
 24 Ellie Scruggs             FY DPU                  2:30.57    2:34.41        
 25 Maggie Marshall           SO AUSTIN               2:33.64    2:39.65        
 -- Leslie Roades             JR TRINITY              2:32.74   X2:31.26        
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 SCAC Record: * 1:54.67   2/17/2005 Dan Petersen, Trinity                      
   SCAC Open: # 1:54.67   2/17/2005 Dan Petersen, Trinity                      
                1:52.13  NC A
                1:55.19  NC B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Hunter Owen               FY CENTRE               2:04.13    1:58.36        
  2 Josh Baugh                FY DPU                  1:58.88    1:58.70        
  3 Tyler Fox                 SR COL                  2:02.30    1:59.11        
  4 Andrew Mullen             SR COL                  2:01.95    1:59.35        
  5 Alex Troxel               SO DPU                  1:59.89    2:01.09        
  6 Tom Grossinger            FY COL                  2:05.92    2:01.38        
  7 Pieter Smith              SO RHODES               2:03.48    2:01.42        
  8 Kenneth Rogge             FY TRINITY              2:06.89    2:01.53        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kyle Boe                  SO TRINITY              2:05.32    2:01.63        
 10 Spencer Hill              SO TRINITY              2:06.99    2:03.35        
 11 Logan May                 FY TRINITY              2:07.45    2:03.64        
 12 Joey Steuer               JR SEW                  2:08.52    2:03.98        
 13 Gib Wallace               SR DPU                  2:02.75    2:04.02        
 14 Austin Huffman            SO HENDRIX              2:10.85    2:04.03        
 15 Dustin McCammon           FY SU                   2:06.27    2:04.11        
 16 Dan DeGeus                SO DPU                  2:05.00    2:05.99        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Andrew Augustus           FY CENTRE               2:10.08    2:07.11        
 18 Brad Erickson             JR CENTRE               2:16.41    2:07.30        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Jonathon Dorsey           FY COL                  2:21.07    2:10.52        
 20 Jesse Booher              SR AUSTIN               2:18.72    2:12.61        
 21 Nate Crimmins             SR CENTRE               2:15.89    2:14.19        
 22 Max Marino                SO COL                  2:25.96    2:14.47        
 23 Jordan Craig              FY SEW                  2:15.86    2:15.34        
 24 Cameron Behal             FR AUSTIN                    NT    2:17.92        
 25 Nick Weldon               SO COL                  2:24.31    2:22.27        
 -- George Stevens            FY CENTRE               2:23.94   X2:17.40        
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 SCAC Record: * 23.63   2/17/2005 Jessica Isenberg, Trinity                    
   SCAC Open: # 23.63   2/17/2005 Jessica Isenberg, Trinity                    
                23.71  NC A
                24.46  NC B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Meredith Angel            SO CENTRE                 24.92      24.07 NC B   
  2 Maddison Hamil            SR DPU                    24.53      24.36 NC B   
  3 Jessie Carrier            JR SU                     25.35      24.64        
  4 Katie Massey              FY DPU                    25.60      24.82        
  5 Jazzy Miller              SR RHODES                 25.17      24.89        
  6 Leta Gatton               SR TRINITY                25.13      24.97        
  7 Sallye Hartman            JR RHODES                 25.57      24.99        
  8 Amanda Stier              JR DPU                    24.73      25.01        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Caroline Stephens         FY CENTRE                 25.75      25.20        
 10 Lauren Gates              FY CENTRE                 26.26      25.31        
 11 Lauren Gann               SO TRINITY                25.62      25.47        
 12 Kristen Griffin           FR RHODES                 25.46      25.53        
 13 Lisa Holloway             FR AUSTIN                 25.81      25.65        
 13 Amy Knorpp                SR COL                    26.88      25.65        
 15 Anna Jackson              JR COL                    26.87      26.20        
 16 Cassie Enix               SO DPU                    26.44      26.26        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Jessica Schwartz          SO TRINITY                26.60      26.33        
 18 Mollie Wakefield          FY SEW                    27.10      26.43        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kristen Zinser            FY TRINITY                27.24      26.53        
 20 Maddie Merrill            SO SEW                    27.41      26.58        
 21 Caroline Mulloy           FR RHODES                 27.05      26.77        
 22 Caroline Reid             JR RHODES                 27.01      26.88        
 23 Allison Galvagni          FY CENTRE                 27.73      27.01        
 24 Jenny Natelson            FY COL                    27.91      27.02        
 25 Lorena Saenz              SO SU                     27.58      27.14        
 26 Sydney Bowles             SO SEW                    28.99      27.43        
 27 Jean Fryefield            SO COL                    28.15      27.49        
 28 Shannon Mulligan          JR AUSTIN                 27.13      27.65        
 29 Leanne Mathurin           SO HENDRIX                27.72      27.68        
 30 Christine Caldwell        SO AUSTIN                 27.85      27.70        
 31 Kelly Helvenston          SO RHODES                 29.01      27.88        
 32 Katie Stancil             SR SU                     29.22      28.36        
 33 Stephanie Locher          SO COL                    29.20      28.89        
 34 Stephanie Morton          SO SU                     30.45      29.25        
 35 Katie Moses               FY SEW                    28.79      29.71        
 36 Staci Rives               SO SU                     28.76      29.74        
 37 Mary Alyce Chiarito       FY HENDRIX                30.05      30.66        
 38 Claire Allison            JR HENDRIX                   NT      31.83        
 39 Anya Lopez-Fuentes        SO SU                     33.78      31.95        
 -- Audrey Rogers             SR CENTRE                 28.38     X26.89        
 -- Heather Battenberg        SO CENTRE                 28.07     X28.10        
 -- Leila Donn                FY SEW                    35.54     X35.34        
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 SCAC Record: * 20.61        2000 Chuck Seymour, Sewanee                       
   SCAC Open: # 20.50             Valentine, Rose-Hulman                       
                20.69  NC A
                21.17  NC B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 John Cook                 SO DPU                    20.89      21.21        
  2 Robert Alexander          SR DPU                    21.11      21.35        
  3 Jimmy Tatgenhorst         JR CENTRE                 22.15      21.54        
  3 Graham Mullings           SO TRINITY                22.08      21.54        
  5 Jarrett Tate              FR RHODES                 21.24      21.60        
  6 Loren Peterson            JR SEW                    21.81      21.74        
  7 Kurt Adkins               JR COL                    22.25      21.96        
  8 Evan Judge                JR SEW                    22.34      22.17        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Brett Carr                SO HENDRIX                22.84      22.19        
  9 Padraic Chisholm          SR SEW                    22.68      22.19        
 11 Andrew Shane              JR TRINITY                22.95      22.31        
 12 Casey Clark               JR SEW                    22.60      22.36        
 13 Kyle Kerrigan             SO DPU                    22.67      22.40        
 14 Sean Benton               SO TRINITY                   NT      22.43        
 15 Alex Brown                SR CENTRE                 22.86      22.44        
 16 Matt Kaufman              SO CENTRE                 22.70      22.46        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Ronnie Phillips           FY CENTRE                 23.22      22.62        
 18 Greg Nowak                JR DPU                    22.10      22.63        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Alex Waldrop              SO CENTRE                 23.29      22.68        
 20 Asher Weinberg            JR COL                    22.89      22.72        
 21 Michael Lallemand         SR RHODES                 23.15      22.78        
 22 Nicholas Chan             FY TRINITY                23.84      22.98        
 23 John Prater               FY SU                     23.78      23.05        
 24 Houston Scarborough       FR RHODES                 23.56      23.12        
 25 Tyler Schultz             FR RHODES                 23.34      23.34        
 26 Lacy Brakefield           SO SEW                       NT      23.47        
 27 Tayyar Unal               SO AUSTIN                 23.73      23.71        
 28 Jason Weise               FR RHODES                 24.76      24.10        
 29 Taylor Steele             FY SU                     24.75      24.22        
 30 Gavin Franks              JR RHODES                 25.32      24.42        
 31 Rit Fetherston            FY SU                     24.60      24.59        
 32 Ronal Rivera              FR AUSTIN                 25.82      25.13        
 33 Kyle Marshall             SR SU                     25.80      25.17        
 34 Daniel Martinez-Torres    FY SU                     26.23      25.58        
 35 Evan Sadler               FY HENDRIX                   NT      26.60        
 36 Ben Shehan                SO SEW                    26.07      26.65        
 37 Mark Ayoub                SR HENDRIX                27.72      27.00        
 38 Cameron Crane             FY HENDRIX                30.30      28.80        
 39 Storm Adams               SR HENDRIX                30.57      30.08        
 -- Steve Klabak              SO DPU                    21.88     X22.19        
 -- Chris Szynal              FY DPU                    22.93     X22.51        
 -- Andrew Wagner             FY DPU                    24.81     X24.08        
 
Event 9  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 SCAC Record: * 3:58.65   2/20/2003 DePauw University                          
                         K REIS, J CULBERTSON, A Allen, M Davenport        
   SCAC Open: # 3:57.79   3/14/2002                                            
                         Reis, Culbertson, Allen, Vidas                    
                3:53.35  NC A
                4:00.34  NC B
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 CENTRE COLLEGE  'A'                               4:12.40    4:08.28        
     1) Ana McMurtry SO                 2) Caitlin Rhodes JR              
     3) Lis Starr JR                    4) Caroline Stephens FY           
  2 DEPAUW UNIVERSITY  'A'                            4:05.31    4:09.92        
     1) Lindsay Riggs SO                2) Maddison Hamil SR              
     3) Amanda Stier JR                 4) Elizabeth Medlock FY           
  3 TRINITY UNIVERSITY  'A'                           4:07.70    4:10.55        
     1) Kristen Zinser FY               2) Sara Griffis FY                
     3) Leigh-Anne Ladymon FY           4) Jessica Schwartz SO            
  4 CENTRE COLLEGE  'B'                               4:13.39    4:10.91        
     1) Allison Galvagni FY             2) Meredith Angel SO              
     3) Emily Anderson SR               4) Sadie Allen SO                 
  5 DEPAUW UNIVERSITY  'B'                            4:10.00    4:17.60        
     1) Danielle Johnson SO             2) Kelly Niezer SR                
     3) Kelsey Warsinske SR             4) Katie Massey FY                
  6 TRINITY UNIVERSITY  'B'                           4:10.90    4:18.29        
     1) Renee Ulrich SO                 2) Annia Parra SO                 
     3) Sonni Szymczak SO               4) Alison Gizinski JR             
  7 RHODES COLLEGE  'A'                               4:23.38    4:20.16        
     1) Jackie Ward SO                  2) Kristen Griffin FR             
     3) Leigh Swiger SO                 4) Kim Green JR                   
  8 SOUTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY  'A'                      4:06.19    4:20.27        
     1) Bailey Thompson FY              2) Kassie Krusely FY              
     3) Samantha Kessler FY             4) Michelle Comerota FY           
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 COLORADO COLLEGE  'A'                             4:25.47    4:28.00        
     1) Emily Stumhofer JR              2) Karen Rasmussen SO             
     3) Leanne Dalton SR                4) Anna Jackson JR                
 10 UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH  'A'                      4:23.90    4:29.46        
     1) Fran Crane JR                   2) Julia Heiss JR                 
     3) Morgan Larkin SR                4) Kelly Imboden JR               
 11 UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH  'B'                      4:49.34    4:30.74        
     1) Mollie Wakefield FY             2) Ann Rene Shores FY             
     3) Maddie Merrill SO               4) Sydney Bowles SO               
 12 AUSTIN COLLEGE  'A'                               4:35.33    4:32.42        
     1) Lisa Holloway FR                2) Maggie Marshall SO             
     3) Marjory Gibson SR               4) Christine Caldwell SO          
 13 HENDRIX COLLEGE SWIMMING  'A'                     5:03.10    4:35.38        
     1) Leanne Mathurin SO              2) Allison Watts SO               
     3) Emily Lenard SO                 4) Sarah Feather FY               
 14 COLORADO COLLEGE  'B'                             4:45.00    4:39.53        
     1) Stephanie Locher SO             2) Amy Knorpp SR                  
     3) Joanna Sylwester SR             4) Bevin Condon SR                
 15 SOUTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY  'B'                      4:25.00    4:47.09        
     1) Staci Rives SO                  2) Stephanie Morton SO            
     3) Allie Stevenson SR              4) Katie Coleman FY               
 16 AUSTIN COLLEGE  'B'                               4:40.13    4:49.03        
     1) Traci Brooks SR                 2) Elise Koestner SO              
     3) Christina Jones FR              4) Shannon Mulligan JR            
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 HENDRIX COLLEGE SWIMMING  'B'                     5:07.00    5:15.25        
     1) Colleen Daly FY                 2) Lauren Bresler SO              
     3) Amy Ulmer SO                    4) Tiffany Munn SO                
 -- DEPAUW UNIVERSITY  'C'                                 NT   X4:27.86        
 -- DEPAUW UNIVERSITY  'D'                                 NT   X4:36.03        
 -- RHODES COLLEGE  'B'                               4:34.45         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Kelly Helvenston SO             2) Caroline Mulloy FR             
     3) Monica Gaudioso SO              4) Lynn Swiger FR                 
 
Event 10  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 SCAC Record: * 3:27.32        2001 DePauw                                     
   SCAC Open: # 3:27.32   2/15/2001                                            
                         D Garrison, E Mueller, C Ttroxel, J Heisler       
                3:23.80  NC A
                3:28.85  NC B
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 COLORADO COLLEGE  'A'                             3:40.74    3:37.52        
     1) Asher Weinberg JR               2) Andrew Mullen SR               
     3) Kurt Adkins JR                  4) Tyler Fox SR                   
  2 CENTRE COLLEGE  'A'                               3:42.34    3:42.68        
     1) Michael Henry JR                2) Brad Erickson JR               
     3) Hunter Owen FY                  4) Jimmy Tatgenhorst JR           
  3 TRINITY UNIVERSITY  'A'                           3:39.85    3:43.49        
     1) Spencer Hill SO                 2) Grant Quimby JR                
     3) Sean Benton SO                  4) Graham Mullings SO             
  4 DEPAUW UNIVERSITY  'B'                            3:43.57    3:44.84        
     1) Alex Troxel SO                  2) Gerry Wallace SR               
     3) Spencer Larkin FY               4) Andrew Wandel FY               
  5 DEPAUW UNIVERSITY  'A'                            3:30.68    3:44.86        
     1) Charlie Boehme SO               2) Chris Granger FY               
     3) Tom Lancaster SO                4) Nick Hedge SR                  
  6 RHODES COLLEGE  'A'                               3:52.12    3:49.30        
     1) Drew Wagstaff FR                2) Pieter Smith SO                
     3) Houston Scarborough FR          4) Tyler Schultz FR               
  7 COLORADO COLLEGE  'B'                             4:05.00    3:50.43        
     1) Nick Weldon SO                  2) Tom Grossinger FY              
     3) Jack Ludwig SO                  4) Jonathon Dorsey FY             
  8 TRINITY UNIVERSITY  'B'                           3:45.90    3:50.70        
     1) Logan May FY                    2) Kenneth Rogge FY               
     3) Patrick Smith FY                4) Christopher Cavin FY           
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 CENTRE COLLEGE  'B'                               3:50.82    3:52.46        
     1) Nate Crimmins SR                2) Luke Neubauer SR               
     3) Alex Waldrop SO                 4) Matt Kaufman SO                
 10 HENDRIX COLLEGE SWIMMING  'A'                     3:55.38    3:53.24        
     1) Zach Person SR                  2) Brett Carr SO                  
     3) Austin Huffman SO               4) Jake Eickman FY                
 11 AUSTIN COLLEGE  'A'                               3:59.54    3:58.33        
     1) Brent Burk SR                   2) Tayyar Unal SO                 
     3) Cameron Behal FR                4) Ronal Rivera FR                
 12 SOUTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY  'A'                      4:03.48    3:58.78        
     1) Dustin McCammon FY              2) Jon La Rochelle SO             
     3) Daniel Martinez-Torres FY       4) Taylor Steele FY               
 13 UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH  'B'                      4:02.83    3:59.05        
     1) Forrest Hogsette FY             2) Ben Shehan SO                  
     3) Cole Larsen SO                  4) Lacy Brakefield SO             
 14 RHODES COLLEGE  'B'                               4:01.44    4:01.09        
     1) Jason Weise FR                  2) Gavin Franks JR                
     3) Alex Lonnecker JR               4) Joel Berger FR                 
 15 HENDRIX COLLEGE SWIMMING  'B'                     4:16.00    4:13.98        
     1) Joe Sullivan SR                 2) Mark Ayoub SR                  
     3) Trevor Williams SO              4) Paul Yin SO                    
 -- HENDRIX COLLEGE SWIMMING  'C'                          NT   X4:50.81        
     1) Greg Potter SR                  2) Cameron Crane FY               
     3) Wendell Cathcart FY             4) Storm Adams SR                 
 -- UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH  'A'                      3:44.72         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Franklin Ammons SO              2) Jordan Craig FY                
     3) Matt Meeks JR                   4) Casey Clark JR