Licensed to CISD Aquatics Center - Site License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/15/2008 05:03 PM
                 2008  Southern Collegiate Athletic Conference                 
                       Swimming and Diving Championships                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 SCAC Record: * 1:48.74   2/10/2006 DePauw University                          
                         K Doogan, M Hamil, A Stier, M Davenport           
   SCAC Open: # 1:48.74   2/10/2006 DePauw University                          
                         K Doogan, M Hamil, A Stier, M Davenport           
                1:47.19  NC A
                1:49.36  NC B
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 DEPAUW UNIVERSITY  'A'                            1:50.91    1:49.39 q      
     1) Katie Doogan SR                 2) Maddison Hamil SR              
     3) Amanda Stier JR                 4) Katie Massey FY                
       28.14    31.14    25.78    24.33                                    
  2 RHODES COLLEGE  'A'                               1:53.34    1:53.71 q      
     1) Kristen Griffin FR              2) Sallye Hartman JR              
     3) Caroline Reid JR                4) Jazzy Miller SR                
       29.38    30.84    28.25    25.24                                    
  3 CENTRE COLLEGE  'B'                               1:57.89    1:55.57 q      
     1) Allison Galvagni FY             2) Caitlin Rhodes JR              
     3) Emily Anderson SR               4) Lauren Gates FY                
       30.01    32.32    28.07    25.17                                    
  4 CENTRE COLLEGE  'A'                               1:54.52    1:55.67 q      
     1) Ana McMurtry SO                 2) Erin Phillips JR               
     3) Lis Starr JR                    4) Meredith Angel SO              
       30.68    33.56    27.02    24.41                                    
  5 DEPAUW UNIVERSITY  'B'                            1:53.00    1:55.76 q      
     1) Lindsay Riggs SO                2) Sally Tabler FY                
     3) Kelsey Warsinske SR             4) Cassie Enix SO                 
       29.14    33.13    27.85    25.64                                    
  6 TRINITY UNIVERSITY  'A'                           1:52.75    1:57.95 q      
     1) Renee Ulrich SO                 2) Annia Parra SO                 
     3) Jessica Schwartz SO             4) Lauren Gann SO                 
       29.85    34.55    27.78    25.77                                    
  7 TRINITY UNIVERSITY  'B'                           1:55.90    2:00.05 q      
     1) Bryden Banister SO              2) Alison Gizinski JR             
     3) Sonni Szymczak SO               4) Darcy Wheeler FY               
       29.93    33.74    30.04    26.34                                    
  8 SOUTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY  'A'                      1:53.21    2:01.49 q      
     1) Lorena Saenz SO                 2) Alana Bergfield JR             
     3) Samantha Kessler FY             4) Katie Stancil SR               
       32.20    32.31    28.59    28.39                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 RHODES COLLEGE  'B'                               2:01.33    2:02.29 q      
     1) Jackie Ward SO                  2) Leigh Swiger SO                
     3) Monica Gaudioso SO              4) Caroline Mulloy FR             
       30.53    34.60    30.28    26.88                                    
 10 COLORADO COLLEGE  'A'                             2:01.30    2:02.61 q      
     1) Emily Stumhofer JR              2) Amy Knorpp SR                  
     3) Leanne Dalton SR                4) Anna Jackson JR                
       30.40    34.65    30.53    27.03                                    
 11 UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH  'A'                      1:59.90    2:03.03 q      
     1) Mollie Wakefield FY             2) Julia Heiss JR                 
     3) Maddie Merrill SO               4) Susie Clark SR                 
       31.36    34.16    30.02    27.49                                    
 12 AUSTIN COLLEGE  'A'                               2:05.12    2:03.79 q      
     1) Lisa Holloway FR                2) Maggie Marshall SO             
     3) Marjory Gibson SR               4) Christine Caldwell SO          
       30.74    36.25    29.70    27.10                                    
 13 HENDRIX COLLEGE SWIMMING  'A'                     2:08.84    2:06.40 q      
     1) Leanne Mathurin SO              2) Allison Watts SO               
     3) Emily Lenard SO                 4) Sarah Feather FY               
       31.82    34.29    33.00    27.29                                    
 14 UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH  'B'                      2:06.06    2:06.47 q      
     1) Fran Crane JR                   2) Ann Rene Shores FY             
     3) Caitlyn White SO                4) Sydney Bowles SO               
       32.09    35.31    31.40    27.67                                    
 14 COLORADO COLLEGE  'B'                             2:10.00    2:06.47 q      
     1) Stephanie Locher SO             2) Karen Rasmussen SO             
     3) Joanna Sylwester SR             4) Jean Fryefield SO              
       33.24    35.73    30.19    27.31                                    
 16 AUSTIN COLLEGE  'B'                               2:10.34    2:12.19 q      
     1) Abby McClean FR                 2) Elise Koestner SO              
     3) Christina Jones FR              4) Meaghan Gomm FR                
       34.43    37.21    31.47    29.08                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 SOUTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY  'B'                      1:59.99    2:13.33 q      
     1) Staci Rives SO                  2) Stephanie Morton SO            
     3) Allie Stevenson SR              4) Anya Lopez-Fuentes SO          
       34.78    37.08    28.87    32.60                                    
 18 HENDRIX COLLEGE SWIMMING  'B'                     2:18.00    2:22.15 q      
     1) Colleen Daly FY                 2) Lauren Bresler SO              
     3) Amy Ulmer SO                    4) Tiffany Munn SO                
       36.15    38.91  1:07.04     0.05                                    
 -- DEPAUW UNIVERSITY  'C'                                 NT   X1:57.85        
       32.50    32.31    27.29    25.75                                    
 -- DEPAUW UNIVERSITY  'D'                                 NT   X2:02.96        
       32.75    34.44    27.87    27.90                                    
 -- HENDRIX COLLEGE SWIMMING  'C'                          NT   X2:36.60        
     1) Mary Alyce Chiarito FY          2) Claire Allison JR              
     3) Erin Kinchen JR                 4) Christine Wagner-Powers JR     
       40.91    40.74    40.52    34.43                                    
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 SCAC Record: * 1:34.69        2001 DePauw                                     
   SCAC Open: # 1:34.69   2/16/2001                                            
                         A Cornett, E Mueller, D Garrison, J Heisler       
                1:32.67  NC A
                1:34.79  NC B
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 COLORADO COLLEGE  'A'                             1:39.22    1:39.35 q      
     1) Asher Weinberg JR               2) Tom Grossinger FY              
     3) Kurt Adkins JR                  4) Tyler Fox SR                   
       26.60    27.11    23.04    22.60                                    
  2 UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH  'A'                      1:42.07    1:40.97 q      
     1) Evan Judge JR                   2) Cole Larsen SO                 
     3) Padraic Chisholm SR             4) Loren Peterson JR              
       27.25    29.47    23.24    21.01                                    
  3 RHODES COLLEGE  'A'                               1:44.26    1:41.89 q      
     1) Drew Wagstaff FR                2) Pieter Smith SO                
     3) Houston Scarborough FR          4) Jarrett Tate FR                
       26.10    29.60    24.70    21.49                                    
  4 DEPAUW UNIVERSITY  'B'                            1:40.69    1:41.97 q      
     1) Charlie Boehme SO               2) Dan DeGeus SO                  
     3) Tom Lancaster SO                4) Jon Corwin SO                  
       26.87    27.07    25.38    22.65                                    
  5 TRINITY UNIVERSITY  'A'                           1:41.42    1:42.44 q      
     1) Andrew Shane JR                 2) Nicholas Chan FY               
     3) William Basinger SR             4) Spencer Hill SO                
       26.92    28.64    24.23    22.65                                    
  6 DEPAUW UNIVERSITY  'A'                            1:34.80    1:42.55 q      
     1) Alex Troxel SO                  2) Chris Granger FY               
     3) Kyle Kerrigan SO                4) Tom Rich FY                    
       26.40    29.14    24.25    22.76                                    
  7 TRINITY UNIVERSITY  'B'                           1:43.90    1:43.98 q      
     1) Patrick Smith FY                2) Grant Quimby JR                
     3) Sean Benton SO                  4) Christopher Cavin FY           
       27.83    29.22    24.16    22.77                                    
  8 CENTRE COLLEGE  'B'                               1:44.08    1:44.07 q      
     1) Ronnie Phillips FY              2) Andrew Augustus FY             
     3) Pat Ley SR                      4) Alex Brown SR                  
       28.05    29.87    23.99    22.16                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 CENTRE COLLEGE  'A'                               1:41.08    1:44.37 q      
     1) Nate Crimmins SR                2) Drew Anderson FY               
     3) Hunter Owen FY                  4) Matt Kaufman SO                
       27.89    30.57    23.69    22.22                                    
 10 AUSTIN COLLEGE  'A'                               1:49.55    1:45.33 q      
     1) Cameron Behal FR                2) Jesse Booher SR                
     3) Clement Durand SR               4) Tayyar Unal SO                 
       28.64    29.34    24.52    22.83                                    
 11 HENDRIX COLLEGE SWIMMING  'A'                     1:44.83    1:45.79 q      
     1) Zach Person SR                  2) Brett Carr SO                  
     3) Austin Huffman SO               4) Jake Eickman FY                
       28.23    28.90    25.00    23.66                                    
 12 SOUTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY  'A'                      1:46.08    1:45.87 q      
     1) Dustin McCammon FY              2) Jon La Rochelle SO             
     3) Daniel Martinez-Torres FY       4) John Prater FY                 
       26.76    31.29    25.02    22.80                                    
 13 COLORADO COLLEGE  'B'                             1:48.00    1:45.95 q      
     1) Nick Weldon SO                  2) Andrew Mullen SR               
     3) Jack Ludwig SO                  4) Max Marino SO                  
       29.16    27.01    25.08    24.70                                    
 14 RHODES COLLEGE  'B'                               1:50.22    1:47.25 q      
     1) Jason Weise FR                  2) Gavin Franks JR                
     3) Michael Lallemand SR            4) Tyler Schultz FR               
       27.83    31.66    24.95    22.81                                    
 15 UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH  'B'                      1:45.92    1:48.51 q      
     1) Forrest Hogsette FY             2) Ben Shehan SO                  
     3) Matt Meeks JR                   4) Casey Clark JR                 
       29.91    31.37    25.26    21.97                                    
 16 HENDRIX COLLEGE SWIMMING  'B'                     1:57.00    1:59.16 q      
     1) Joe Sullivan SR                 2) Mark Ayoub SR                  
     3) Paul Yin SO                     4) Trevor Williams SO             
       31.96    31.31    30.20    25.69                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- HENDRIX COLLEGE SWIMMING  'C'                          NT   X2:09.64        
     1) Evan Sadler FY                  2) Cameron Crane FY               
     3) Wendell Cathcart FY             4) Storm Adams SR                 
       37.82    34.42    27.57    29.83                                    
 
Event 13  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 SCAC Record: * 4:33.26    2/8/2007 Katie Doogan, Depauw Univ.-                
   SCAC Open: # 4:33.26    2/8/2007 Katie Doogan, Depauw Univ.-                
                4:31.47  NC A
                4:39.03  NC B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Katie Doogan              SR DPU                  4:40.59    4:36.05 qNC B  
      29.09   32.82   34.00   34.01   40.88   41.94   32.49   30.82
  2 Callie Boehme             FY DPU                  4:43.38    4:42.43 q      
      30.75   34.85   35.56   35.54   40.20   41.27   32.42   31.84
  3 Emily Stumhofer           JR COL                  4:52.72    4:46.10 q      
      30.02   33.89   35.04   36.47   40.77   41.96   33.35   34.60
  4 Sally Tabler              FY DPU                  4:45.20    4:47.67 q      
      29.63   34.80   37.52   36.77   41.05   41.50   33.80   32.60
  5 Mary West                 FY TRINITY                   NT    4:50.75 q      
      30.74   35.88   36.93   37.13   42.56   42.59   33.38   31.54
  6 Leigh Swiger              SO RHODES               4:46.78    4:53.50 q      
      31.42   35.96   37.88   37.65   41.93   41.39   34.07   33.20
  7 Alice Fleet               SO CENTRE               4:58.34    4:54.42 q      
      31.28   35.01   38.25   36.79   43.40   43.10   33.81   32.78
  8 Annia Parra               SO TRINITY                   NT    5:00.57 q      
      32.99   39.14   39.65   39.10   40.21   40.77   34.92   33.79
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kelsey Warsinske          SR DPU                  4:59.81    5:02.07 q      
      30.15   34.71   38.93   38.11   44.43   45.60   35.42   34.72
 10 Monica Gaudioso           SO RHODES               5:09.64    5:04.21 q      
      31.70   37.47   40.44   39.49   42.92   43.96   34.68   33.55
 11 Sonni Szymczak            SO TRINITY              5:15.03    5:04.55 q      
      31.63   36.90   38.87   38.40   44.33   45.24   35.41   33.77
 12 Lara Bahr                 SO TRINITY              5:08.02    5:04.72 q      
      32.63   38.96   37.22   37.49   45.02   45.80   34.93   32.67
 13 Kelly Imboden             JR SEW                  5:08.08    5:06.22 q      
      33.70   39.49   38.90   38.20   43.50   44.26   34.47   33.70
 14 Allison Watts             SO HENDRIX              5:13.41    5:08.17 q      
      33.31   41.16   39.46   39.83   43.15   43.12   34.47   33.67
 15 Lindsey Clark             FY CENTRE                    NT    5:12.30 q      
      32.79   37.37   41.41   39.45   43.66   44.31   37.14   36.17
 16 Janet Cox                 JR DPU                  5:12.20    5:14.35 q      
      33.94   38.32   39.11   38.61   46.57   46.94   36.16   34.70
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Gerri Diamond             JR RHODES               5:09.44    5:14.58        
      32.59   38.23   40.32   39.69   45.11   45.52   36.83   36.29
 18 Natalie Hollies           SR DPU                  5:16.71    5:15.59        
      33.66   38.48   39.37   38.89   47.45   47.91   35.52   34.31
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Morgan Larkin             SR SEW                  5:07.30    5:17.42        
      31.38   36.81   39.24   40.77   46.16   48.47   37.32   37.27
 20 Sarah Barrineau           JR SEW                  5:45.16    5:24.36        
      32.77   39.08   40.43   40.23   47.18   48.20   39.01   37.46
 21 Emily Lenard              SO HENDRIX              5:33.13    5:26.51        
      34.67   41.07   42.55   41.73   46.21   47.23   37.71   35.34
 -- Janna Miller              FY CENTRE               5:19.04         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast - back
      31.80   39.18   40.67   40.44   45.11   46.03   36.44   36.00
 
Event 14  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 SCAC Record: * 4:05.22   2/21/2003 Ryan Van Der Kar, TRIN-                    
   SCAC Open: # 4:06.62   2/18/2005 Ryan Van Der Kar, Trinity                  
                4:01.18  NC A
                4:09.72  NC B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Charlie Boehme            SO DPU                  4:14.82    4:16.03 q      
      27.51   30.50   31.60   31.28   37.72   38.30   29.64   29.48
  2 Drew Wagstaff             FR RHODES               4:26.66    4:19.76 q      
      26.73   31.33   33.51   32.14   38.74   38.34   30.12   28.85
  3 Brent Bowman              FY CENTRE               4:32.70    4:20.68 q      
      27.66   32.40   34.30   33.51   38.07   38.83   28.62   27.29
  4 Pieter Smith              SO RHODES               4:18.95    4:21.06 q      
      27.52   31.30   33.08   33.15   37.78   37.88   30.52   29.83
  5 Alex Troxel               SO DPU                  4:16.45    4:21.81 q      
      27.38   31.07   33.27   33.00   36.46   36.85   32.39   31.39
  6 Kyle Boe                  SO TRINITY              4:30.80    4:25.18 q      
      27.29   31.32   35.60   35.23   36.80   37.78   31.56   29.60
  7 Joey Steuer               JR SEW                  4:40.19    4:26.70 q      
      27.31   31.21   35.10   34.14   38.35   38.90   31.75   29.94
  8 Blake Ramsey              SR SEW                  4:42.78    4:26.74 q      
      27.22   31.36   34.41   33.70   40.21   39.80   31.15   28.89
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Gerry Wallace             SR DPU                  4:34.44    4:29.90 q      
      27.45   32.39   34.63   34.47   38.40   38.62   32.58   31.36
 10 Michael Henry             JR CENTRE                    NT    4:30.66 q      
      29.31   35.01   32.90   32.17   39.70   40.31   30.91   30.35
 11 Chris Granger             FY DPU                  4:39.27    4:35.22 q      
      28.41   33.78   36.14   35.99   36.99   39.25   33.27   31.39
 12 Zach Person               SR HENDRIX              4:52.91    4:37.09 q      
      29.80   34.60   33.60   34.07   40.13   40.36   32.80   31.73
 13 Trevor Williams           SO HENDRIX              4:52.47    4:43.80 q      
      28.87   32.93   37.50   36.41   42.03   42.88   31.51   31.67
 14 Forrest Hogsette          FY SEW                  4:56.35    4:52.20 q      
      29.80   34.42   38.18   37.30   42.69   43.05   34.36   32.40
 15 Benjamin Hayes            SO TRINITY                   NT    4:55.21 q      
      29.98   33.71   36.93   37.23   43.43   44.04   35.16   34.73
 16 Alex Lonnecker            JR RHODES               4:54.11    4:57.42 q      
      28.15   34.91   39.74   40.15   42.47   44.58   34.16   33.26
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 SCAC Record: * 57.83    2/8/2007 Liz Starr, Centre College-                   
   SCAC Open: # 57.53   3/15/2002 Amy Allen, DePauw                            
                57.01  NC A
                58.79  NC B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Amanda Stier              JR DPU                    59.11      58.70 qNC B  
      27.65   31.05                                                
  2 Lis Starr                 JR CENTRE               1:02.15      59.22 q      
      27.59   31.63                                                
  3 Leigh-Anne Ladymon        FY TRINITY              1:00.21    1:00.06 q      
      28.20   31.86                                                
  4 Danielle Johnson          SO DPU                  1:01.46    1:00.81 q      
      27.96   32.85                                                
  5 Amber Lyvers              SO CENTRE               1:03.68    1:00.88 q      
      28.95   31.93                                                
  6 Sabrina Long              SO DPU                  1:04.02    1:01.24 q      
      28.88   32.36                                                
  7 Emily Anderson            SR CENTRE               1:01.40    1:02.02 q      
      28.98   33.04                                                
  8 Jessica Schwartz          SO TRINITY              1:04.15    1:02.22 q      
      28.96   33.26                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kelsey Warsinske          SR DPU                  1:02.07    1:02.59 q      
      29.12   33.47                                                
 10 Samantha Kessler          FY SU                   1:03.92    1:02.66 q      
      29.48   33.18                                                
 11 Jessie Carrier            JR SU                   1:04.21    1:03.01 q      
      28.50   34.51                                                
 12 Renee Ulrich              SO TRINITY              1:02.73    1:03.82 q      
      29.13   34.69                                                
 13 Sonya Karbach             JR TRINITY              1:04.67    1:03.98 q      
      28.95   35.03                                                
 14 Joanna Sylwester          SR COL                  1:07.16    1:04.36 q      
      29.74   34.62                                                
 15 Morgan Larkin             SR SEW                  1:06.14    1:04.50 q      
      30.83   33.67                                                
 16 Maddie Merrill            SO SEW                  1:09.19    1:05.72 q      
      30.90   34.82                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Sonni Szymczak            SO TRINITY              1:06.10    1:06.04        
      31.72   34.32                                                
 18 Caroline Reid             JR RHODES               1:08.88    1:06.46        
      29.97   36.49                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Allie Stevenson           SR SU                   1:06.74    1:06.52        
      31.00   35.52                                                
 20 Christina Jones           FR AUSTIN               1:11.24    1:11.87        
      32.78   39.09                                                
 21 Emily Lenard              SO HENDRIX              1:13.35    1:13.02        
      33.95   39.07                                                
 22 Anya Lopez-Fuentes        SO SU                   1:19.13    1:20.44        
      37.82   42.62                                                
 -- Katie Penn                FY CENTRE               1:06.68   X1:06.71        
      31.35   35.36                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 SCAC Record: * 50.05        2000 Daniel Garrison, DePauw                      
   SCAC Open: # 50.05             Garrison, DePauw                             
                49.87  NC A
                51.33  NC B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Kurt Adkins               JR COL                    52.90      51.42 q      
      24.00   27.42                                                
  2 Hunter Owen               FY CENTRE                 53.51      52.51 q      
      24.72   27.79                                                
  3 Robert Alexander          SR DPU                    50.42      53.36 q      
      24.86   28.50                                                
  4 William Basinger          SR TRINITY                54.13      53.37 q      
      25.63   27.74                                                
  5 Padraic Chisholm          SR SEW                    55.32      53.79 q      
      25.32   28.47                                                
  6 Sean Benton               SO TRINITY                56.61      53.98 q      
      25.62   28.36                                                
  7 Pat Ley                   SR CENTRE                 55.89      54.09 q      
      25.00   29.09                                                
  8 Cole Larsen               SO SEW                    56.76      54.53 q      
      25.32   29.21                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kyle Kerrigan             SO DPU                    54.52      54.57 q      
      24.89   29.68                                                
 10 Clement Durand            SR AUSTIN                 57.58      54.64 q      
      25.44   29.20                                                
 11 Tom Lancaster             SO DPU                    55.55      54.66 q      
      25.79   28.87                                                
 12 Alex Waldrop              SO CENTRE                 55.62      54.70 q      
      25.15   29.55                                                
 13 Matt Meeks                JR SEW                    55.95      54.84 q      
      25.75   29.09                                                
 14 Patrick Smith             FY TRINITY                56.49      55.37 q      
      25.66   29.71                                                
 15 Spencer Larkin            FY DPU                    56.92      55.81 q      
      26.28   29.53                                                
 16 Austin Huffman            SO HENDRIX                58.45      56.33 q      
      25.41   30.92                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Houston Scarborough       FR RHODES                 56.74      56.44        
      25.98   30.46                                                
 18 Jarrett Tate              FR RHODES                 56.60      56.52        
      25.23   31.29                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Jack Ludwig               SO COL                    56.95      56.60        
      25.07   31.53                                                
 20 Tyler Schultz             FR RHODES               1:00.46      58.48        
      27.39   31.09                                                
 21 Daniel Martinez-Torres    FY SU                   1:00.74      58.59        
      27.38   31.21                                                
 22 Taylor Erwin              SO CENTRE                 59.55      58.81        
      26.84   31.97                                                
 23 Trevor Williams           SO HENDRIX                59.43      59.18        
 24 Cameron Behal             FR AUSTIN                 58.89      59.75        
      27.35   32.40                                                
 25 Rit Fetherston            FY SU                   1:00.81    1:00.07        
      27.73   32.34                                                
 26 Max Marino                SO COL                  1:03.59    1:00.81        
      27.35   33.46                                                
 27 Wendell Cathcart          FY HENDRIX              1:08.07    1:01.66        
      28.31   33.35                                                
 28 Paul Yin                  SO HENDRIX              1:07.23    1:05.66        
      31.11   34.55                                                
 29 Evan Sadler               FY HENDRIX              1:04.85    1:05.78        
      29.85   35.93                                                
 -- Chris Szynal              FY DPU                    55.39     X54.29        
      24.69   29.60                                                
 -- George Stevens            FY CENTRE               1:00.06     X57.57        
      27.00   30.57                                                
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 SCAC Record: * 1:53.94   2/18/2005 Leta Gatton, Trinity                       
   SCAC Open: # 1:53.69             Chapman, Sewanee                           
                1:53.38  NC A
                1:55.99  NC B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Leta Gatton               SR TRINITY              1:55.22    1:58.73 q      
      27.91   30.59   29.81   30.42                                
  2 Caroline Stephens         FY CENTRE               2:01.47    1:59.75 q      
      28.64   29.77   30.50   30.84                                
  3 Elizabeth Medlock         FY DPU                  2:02.05    2:00.33 q      
      27.76   30.00   30.74   31.83                                
  4 Sadie Allen               SO CENTRE               1:59.58    2:00.67 q      
      27.78   30.23   31.04   31.62                                
  5 Sarah Feather             FY HENDRIX              2:01.66    2:01.12 q      
      28.01   30.18   31.56   31.37                                
  6 Jillian Dove              SR CENTRE               2:07.12    2:01.14 q      
      27.93   30.19   31.19   31.83                                
  7 Leanne Dalton             SR COL                  2:04.63    2:01.16 q      
      28.04   30.10   31.15   31.87                                
  8 Lindsay Weigley           JR TRINITY              2:01.87    2:01.86 q      
      27.89   30.80   31.98   31.19                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Marjory Gibson            SR AUSTIN               2:05.07    2:02.29 q      
      28.86   30.75   31.45   31.23                                
 10 Jazzy Miller              SR RHODES               2:01.46    2:02.32 q      
      28.18   31.02   32.04   31.08                                
 11 Cassie Enix               SO DPU                  2:05.25    2:02.56 q      
      28.06   30.78   32.09   31.63                                
 12 Michelle Comerota         FY SU                   2:04.93    2:03.15 q      
      28.40   30.55   31.78   32.42                                
 13 Lauren Gann               SO TRINITY              2:07.58    2:05.57 q      
      29.15   31.63   31.66   33.13                                
 14 Kyla Schneiders           FY CENTRE               2:10.99    2:05.64 q      
      29.47   32.03   32.19   31.95                                
 15 Bevin Condon              SR COL                  2:12.47    2:05.67 q      
      29.47   32.15   32.25   31.80                                
 16 Deming Williams           SR CENTRE               2:08.56    2:05.68 q      
      29.43   31.32   32.39   32.54                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Jaime Dickerson           SO SEW                  2:06.93    2:06.26        
      29.05   31.70   33.01   32.50                                
 18 Darcy Wheeler             FY TRINITY              2:03.66    2:06.61        
      28.83   31.57   32.84   33.37                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Julie Bennett             FY SEW                  2:07.18    2:06.89        
      28.88   31.60   33.03   33.38                                
 20 Colleen Daly              FY HENDRIX              2:14.79    2:10.00        
      30.09   32.20   33.72   33.99                                
 21 Jenny Natelson            FY COL                  2:16.40    2:10.17        
      29.52   32.01   33.71   34.93                                
 22 Morgan Maxwell            SR COL                  2:18.76    2:11.53        
      31.52   33.02   33.61   33.38                                
 23 Lynn Swiger               FR RHODES               2:09.82    2:11.86        
      29.98   32.63   34.41   34.84                                
 24 Susie Clark               SR SEW                  2:11.17    2:12.45        
      30.71   33.44   34.68   33.62                                
 25 Jean Fryefield            SO COL                  2:13.11    2:13.27        
      30.49   33.94   34.86   33.98                                
 26 Meaghan Gomm              FR AUSTIN               2:16.96    2:13.89        
      31.16   33.30   34.78   34.65                                
 27 Maggie Jenkins            JR COL                  2:18.52    2:14.12        
      32.87   33.92   33.93   33.40                                
 28 Traci Brooks              SR AUSTIN               2:17.28    2:16.14        
      32.04   34.38   34.92   34.80                                
 29 Katie Coleman             FY SU                   2:18.47    2:18.40        
      31.63   34.83   36.35   35.59                                
 30 Katie Stancil             SR SU                   2:21.63    2:18.62        
      32.30   35.05   36.93   34.34                                
 31 Kathryn Ferguson          JR SU                   2:28.37    2:25.35        
      32.45   36.39   38.40   38.11                                
 32 Tiffany Munn              SO HENDRIX              2:31.69    2:26.85        
      33.77   37.76   38.65   36.67                                
 33 Abby McClean              FR AUSTIN               2:24.36    2:28.99        
      33.89   37.52   38.70   38.88                                
 34 Amy Ulmer                 SO HENDRIX              2:37.93    2:30.71        
      34.89   38.07   39.13   38.62                                
 35 Christine Wagner-Powers   JR HENDRIX              2:51.80    2:43.03        
      36.76   41.44   43.30   41.53                                
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 SCAC Record: * 1:41.22        2001 Dylan Stentiford, Trinity                  
   SCAC Open: # 1:41.22   2/16/2001 Dylan Stentiford, Trinity                  
                1:40.37  NC A
                1:43.03  NC B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor Clark              FY TRINITY              1:44.30    1:43.96 q      
      24.68   26.23   25.86   27.19                                
  2 John Cook                 SO DPU                  1:43.71    1:45.94 q      
      23.88   26.71   27.70   27.65                                
  3 Jimmy Tatgenhorst         JR CENTRE               1:49.57    1:46.00 q      
      24.97   26.84   27.38   26.81                                
  4 Graham Mullings           SO TRINITY              1:49.15    1:46.10 q      
      24.35   26.51   27.65   27.59                                
  5 Greg Nowak                JR DPU                  1:45.39    1:46.18 q      
      24.32   26.22   27.34   28.30                                
  6 Will Jenkins              SO CENTRE               1:50.31    1:46.28 q      
      24.75   26.49   27.37   27.67                                
  7 Christopher Cavin         FY TRINITY              1:48.67    1:48.03 q      
      25.38   27.23   27.58   27.84                                
  8 Andrew Wandel             FY DPU                  1:49.31    1:48.11 q      
      25.12   27.52   27.77   27.70                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Drew Anderson             FY CENTRE               1:49.33    1:48.17 q      
      24.98   27.75   28.26   27.18                                
 10 Alec Hogsette             SR SEW                  1:51.76    1:48.76 q      
      25.43   27.32   28.05   27.96                                
 11 Loren Peterson            JR SEW                  1:51.31    1:49.55 q      
      25.25   27.78   27.93   28.59                                
 12 Jon Corwin                SO DPU                  1:50.14    1:49.68 q      
      25.35   27.87   28.20   28.26                                
 13 Nick Hedge                SR DPU                  1:51.62    1:50.39 q      
      25.41   27.96   28.41   28.61                                
 14 Glenn Walker              FY CENTRE               1:53.20    1:50.58 q      
      26.09   28.13   28.51   27.85                                
 15 Tom Rich                  FY DPU                  1:50.96    1:51.01 q      
      24.53   27.02   29.08   30.38                                
 16 Joel Berger               FR RHODES               1:55.55    1:52.10 q      
      25.65   28.12   29.03   29.30                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Franklin Ammons           SO SEW                  1:57.85    1:52.84        
      25.95   28.44   29.49   28.96                                
 18 Jake Eickman              FY HENDRIX              1:55.98    1:53.46        
      25.92   29.08   29.43   29.03                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Matt Kaufman              SO CENTRE               1:55.77    1:53.49        
      24.44   28.59   30.09   30.37                                
 20 Michael Lallemand         SR RHODES               1:55.43    1:53.71        
      25.58   28.54   29.50   30.09                                
 21 Lacy Brakefield           SO SEW                  1:53.38    1:53.79        
      25.31   28.66   29.74   30.08                                
 22 Taylor Steele             FY SU                   1:57.72    1:54.22        
      26.43   28.46   29.36   29.97                                
 23 Will Hatcher              JR SEW                  2:07.71    1:58.60        
      27.49   29.41   30.61   31.09                                
 -- Jamey Price               SO CENTRE               1:54.07   X1:52.39        
      25.59   27.00   29.09   30.71                                
 -- Andrew Wagner             FY DPU                  1:57.28   X1:53.37        
      25.90   28.95   29.57   28.95                                
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 SCAC Record: * 1:06.89    2/8/2007 Alana Bergfield, Southwestern U.-          
   SCAC Open: # 1:06.21   3/11/1993 Adrienne Rasbach, DePauw                   
                1:05.25  NC A
                1:07.59  NC B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Meredith Angel            SO CENTRE               1:10.31    1:07.63 q      
      31.50   36.13                                                
  2 Maddison Hamil            SR DPU                  1:07.99    1:07.81 q      
      31.49   36.32                                                
  3 Sallye Hartman            JR RHODES               1:08.41    1:08.05 q      
      31.57   36.48                                                
  4 Alana Bergfield           JR SU                   1:08.28    1:09.21 q      
      32.05   37.16                                                
  5 Grace Schildknecht        SR SEW                  1:10.56    1:09.91 q      
      32.57   37.34                                                
  6 Caitlin Rhodes            JR CENTRE               1:11.21    1:10.38 q      
      32.57   37.81                                                
  7 Alison Gizinski           JR TRINITY              1:11.72    1:11.61 q      
      34.02   37.59                                                
  8 Annia Parra               SO TRINITY              1:13.06    1:11.70 q      
      34.26   37.44                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Erin Phillips             JR CENTRE               1:14.07    1:13.22 q      
      34.41   38.81                                                
 10 Allison Watts             SO HENDRIX              1:10.76    1:13.63 q      
      34.67   38.96                                                
 11 Janna Miller              FY CENTRE               1:14.81    1:14.64 q      
      35.29   39.35                                                
 12 Kassie Krusely            FY SU                   1:15.34    1:14.65 q      
      35.17   39.48                                                
 13 Julia Heiss               JR SEW                  1:15.90    1:14.78 q      
      34.68   40.10                                                
 14 Kelly Niezer              SR DPU                  1:13.84    1:14.84 q      
      35.07   39.77                                                
 15 Anna Jackson              JR COL                  1:16.85    1:15.35 q      
      35.51   39.84                                                
 16 Lindsey Clark             FY CENTRE               1:15.80    1:15.64 q      
      35.25   40.39                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Ann Rene Shores           FY SEW                  1:14.88    1:15.73        
      35.36   40.37                                                
 18 Katie Lamonica            SO SEW                  1:18.28    1:16.21        
      35.82   40.39                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Elise Koestner            SO AUSTIN               1:19.22    1:18.02        
      37.53   40.49                                                
 20 Karen Rasmussen           SO COL                  1:16.28    1:18.09        
      36.91   41.18                                                
 21 Caroline Mulloy           FR RHODES               1:16.66    1:18.18        
      36.36   41.82                                                
 22 Stephanie Morton          SO SU                   1:19.58    1:18.59        
      37.52   41.07                                                
 23 Maggie Marshall           SO AUSTIN               1:15.22    1:19.08        
      37.08   42.00                                                
 24 Shannon Mulligan          JR AUSTIN               1:23.41    1:20.23        
      37.51   42.72                                                
 25 Katie Moses               FY SEW                  1:18.84    1:20.39        
      37.58   42.81                                                
 26 Christine Caldwell        SO AUSTIN               1:24.63    1:23.33        
      39.46   43.87                                                
 27 Lauren Bresler            SO HENDRIX              1:24.46    1:24.62        
      40.75   43.87                                                
 28 Claire Allison            JR HENDRIX              1:35.21    1:28.30        
      42.95   45.35                                                
 -- Leslie Roades             JR TRINITY              1:16.51   X1:14.78        
      35.90   38.88                                                
 -- Katie Penn                FY CENTRE               1:16.42   X1:15.86        
      36.24   39.62                                                
 -- Heather Battenberg        SO CENTRE               1:22.26   X1:20.27        
      36.88   43.39                                                
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 SCAC Record: * 57.32        2002 Matt Smith, Rose-Hulman                      
   SCAC Open: # 56.35             Valentine, Rose-Hulman                       
                56.46  NC A
                58.79  NC B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Brad Erickson             JR CENTRE               1:02.70      59.61 q      
      27.62   31.99                                                
  2 Andrew Mullen             SR COL                  1:01.16      59.76 q      
      28.53   31.23                                                
  3 Tom Grossinger            FY COL                  1:00.48      59.88 q      
      27.81   32.07                                                
  4 Josh Baugh                FY DPU                  1:01.34    1:00.27 q      
      27.78   32.49                                                
  5 Brett Carr                SO HENDRIX              1:03.85    1:00.58 q      
      28.68   31.90                                                
  6 Dan DeGeus                SO DPU                    59.17    1:00.82 q      
      28.09   32.73                                                
  7 Tyler Fox                 SR COL                  1:02.25    1:00.97 q      
      28.52   32.45                                                
  8 Grant Quimby              JR TRINITY              1:02.59    1:01.69 q      
      29.31   32.38                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kyle Boe                  SO TRINITY              1:06.51    1:02.37 q      
      29.05   33.32                                                
 10 Luke Neubauer             SR CENTRE               1:06.62    1:02.64 q      
      28.65   33.99                                                
 11 Chris Granger             FY DPU                  1:01.63    1:02.69 q      
      28.76   33.93                                                
 12 Cole Larsen               SO SEW                  1:05.95    1:03.25 q      
      29.97   33.28                                                
 13 Kenneth Rogge             FY TRINITY              1:06.30    1:03.43 q      
      29.73   33.70                                                
 14 John Prater               FY SU                   1:05.47    1:03.74 q      
      29.81   33.93                                                
 15 Tayyar Unal               SO AUSTIN               1:05.85    1:04.15 q      
      29.90   34.25                                                
 16 Nicholas Chan             FY TRINITY              1:07.44    1:04.53 q      
      29.67   34.86                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Jesse Booher              SR AUSTIN               1:07.95    1:05.88        
      30.51   35.37                                                
 18 Andrew Augustus           FY CENTRE               1:08.40    1:06.25        
      30.54   35.71                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Jonathon Dorsey           FY COL                  1:07.75    1:06.46        
      31.18   35.28                                                
 20 Jon La Rochelle           SO SU                   1:08.29    1:07.55        
      31.86   35.69                                                
 21 Ben Shehan                SO SEW                  1:11.01    1:08.84        
      31.63   37.21                                                
 22 Kyle Marshall             SR SU                   1:12.40    1:09.71        
      32.32   37.39                                                
 23 Jordan Craig              FY SEW                  1:08.75    1:11.46        
      33.13   38.33                                                
 24 Gavin Franks              JR RHODES               1:11.94    1:11.89        
      32.94   38.95                                                
 25 Alex Lonnecker            JR RHODES               1:10.97    1:11.97        
      32.79   39.18                                                
 26 Mark Ayoub                SR HENDRIX              1:12.60    1:14.28        
      32.65   41.63                                                
 27 Cameron Crane             FY HENDRIX              1:18.56    1:14.55        
      34.63   39.92                                                
 28 Storm Adams               SR HENDRIX              1:22.74    1:23.77        
      39.11   44.66                                                
 -- Jamey Price               SO CENTRE               1:11.19        DFS        
      Declared false start
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 SCAC Record: * 59.29        2001 Katie Reis, DePauw                           
   SCAC Open: # 57.98    3/9/2001 Katie Reis, DePauw                           
                58.31  NC A
                59.98  NC B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Lindsay Riggs             SO DPU                  1:01.64    1:00.74 q      
      29.26   31.48                                                
  2 Bailey Thompson           FY SU                   1:00.43    1:01.72 q      
      29.83   31.89                                                
  3 Kristen Zinser            FY TRINITY              1:02.46    1:02.68 q      
      30.62   32.06                                                
  3 Kristen Griffin           FR RHODES               1:03.72    1:02.68 q      
      29.70   32.98                                                
  5 Jackie Ward               SO RHODES               1:04.03    1:02.73 q      
      30.26   32.47                                                
  6 Sonya Karbach             JR TRINITY              1:05.86    1:02.86 q      
      30.75   32.11                                                
  7 Bryden Banister           SO TRINITY              1:06.55    1:03.34 q      
      31.13   32.21                                                
  8 Danielle Johnson          SO DPU                  1:03.04    1:03.67 q      
      30.72   32.95                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Allison Galvagni          FY CENTRE               1:06.70    1:03.69 q      
      31.01   32.68                                                
 10 Renee Ulrich              SO TRINITY              1:02.13    1:04.04 q      
      30.78   33.26                                                
 11 Lisa Holloway             FR AUSTIN               1:04.09    1:04.53 q      
      30.19   34.34                                                
 12 Lauren Gates              FY CENTRE               1:04.42    1:04.79 q      
      31.12   33.67                                                
 13 Ana McMurtry              SO CENTRE               1:04.29    1:05.06 q      
      31.48   33.58                                                
 14 Kelly Helvenston          SO RHODES               1:06.92    1:05.97 q      
      31.65   34.32                                                
 15 Katie Massey              FY DPU                  1:06.03    1:06.01 q      
      31.57   34.44                                                
 16 Lara Bahr                 SO TRINITY              1:05.99    1:06.34 q      
      32.18   34.16                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Maddie Merrill            SO SEW                  1:08.45    1:07.23        
    1:07.28                                                        
 18 Kellie Weller             SR DPU                  1:10.98    1:07.36        
      33.09   34.27                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Fran Crane                JR SEW                  1:08.84    1:07.40        
      32.96   34.44                                                
 20 Leanne Mathurin           SO HENDRIX              1:10.09    1:08.07        
      32.42   35.65                                                
 21 Lorena Saenz              SO SU                   1:09.60    1:08.17        
      32.57   35.60                                                
 22 Mollie Wakefield          FY SEW                  1:09.00    1:08.26        
      32.81   35.45                                                
 23 Amy Knorpp                SR COL                  1:11.07    1:08.53        
      33.34   35.19                                                
 24 Sydney Bowles             SO SEW                  1:12.41    1:10.25        
      34.72   35.53                                                
 25 Sarah Barrineau           JR SEW                  1:12.29    1:12.70        
      35.08   37.62                                                
 26 Maggie Jenkins            JR COL                  1:13.24    1:12.80        
      36.38   36.42                                                
 27 Abby McClean              FR AUSTIN               1:12.09    1:12.93        
      35.51   37.42                                                
 28 Stephanie Locher          SO COL                  1:12.16    1:13.19        
      34.52   38.67                                                
 29 Ellie Scruggs             FY DPU                  1:12.49    1:13.47        
      35.60   37.87                                                
 30 Erin Kinchen              JR HENDRIX              1:28.62    1:25.37        
      42.09   43.28                                                
 31 Mary Alyce Chiarito       FY HENDRIX              1:27.17    1:27.78        
      43.08   44.70                                                
 -- Audrey Rogers             SR CENTRE               1:08.23   X1:04.92        
      31.74   33.18                                                
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 SCAC Record: * 51.34        2001 Zach Coburn, Trinity                         
   SCAC Open: # 51.34   2/16/2001 Zach Coburn, Trinity                         
                50.78  NC A
                52.79  NC B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Alec Hogsette             SR SEW                    55.69      55.16 q      
      27.34   27.82                                                
  2 Asher Weinberg            JR COL                    55.89      55.60 q      
      27.08   28.52                                                
  3 Michael Henry             JR CENTRE                 56.05      55.66 q      
      27.47   28.19                                                
  4 Gerry Wallace             SR DPU                    56.68      56.36 q      
      27.19   29.17                                                
  5 Spencer Hill              SO TRINITY                58.20      56.87 q      
      28.33   28.54                                                
  6 Alex Brown                SR CENTRE                 59.47      57.13 q      
      27.29   29.84                                                
  7 Logan May                 FY TRINITY              1:00.86      57.15 q      
      27.84   29.31                                                
  8 Evan Judge                JR SEW                    57.77      57.59 q      
      27.85   29.74                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Patrick Smith             FY TRINITY                58.82      57.64 q      
      27.93   29.71                                                
 10 Jason Weise               FR RHODES                 59.36      58.41 q      
      27.82   30.59                                                
 11 Dustin McCammon           FY SU                     57.61      58.55 q      
      27.80   30.75                                                
 12 Zach Person               SR HENDRIX              1:00.76      59.14 q      
      28.53   30.61                                                
 13 Brent Burk                SR AUSTIN               1:00.12      59.34 q      
      29.06   30.28                                                
 13 Nate Crimmins             SR CENTRE                 59.81      59.34 q      
      28.45   30.89                                                
 15 Forrest Hogsette          FY SEW                  1:02.38      59.78 q      
      29.07   30.71                                                
 16 Andrew Shane              JR TRINITY              1:01.00    1:00.81 q      
      29.41   31.40                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Ronnie Phillips           FY CENTRE               1:00.86    1:00.91        
      29.64   31.27                                                
 18 Jake Eickman              FY HENDRIX              1:02.84    1:00.97        
      29.75   31.22                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Thomas Spickler           JR TRINITY              1:04.32    1:02.74        
      30.95   31.79                                                
 20 Nick Weldon               SO COL                  1:03.70    1:02.75        
      29.78   32.97                                                
 21 Ronal Rivera              FR AUSTIN               1:08.69    1:08.78        
      34.30   34.48                                                
 -- Steve Klabak              SO DPU                    54.35     X56.10        
      26.82   29.28                                                
 
Event 23  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 SCAC Record: * 7:56.24   2/18/2005 DePauw University                          
                         M Davenport, E Schramm, D Vidas, K Doogan         
   SCAC Open: # 7:55.86                                                        
                7:39.21  NC A
                7:52.20  NC B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
B - Final
  9 CENTRE COLLEGE  'B'                               8:30.14    8:21.79        
     1) Alice Fleet SO                  2) Kyla Schneiders FY             
     3) Deming Williams SR              4) Erin Phillips JR               
       29.16  1:01.07  1:33.54  2:05.90    29.19  1:00.92  1:33.25  2:05.02
       27.07    58.50  1:31.94  2:04.95    28.22    59.48  1:32.68  2:05.92
 10 TRINITY UNIVERSITY  'B'                           8:20.90    8:30.78        
     1) Lauren Gann SO                  2) Kristen Zinser FY              
     3) Darcy Wheeler FY                4) Lara Bahr SO                   
       28.88  1:00.30  1:32.75  2:05.43    29.71  1:03.35  1:37.25  2:09.67
       28.55  1:00.31  1:32.33  2:06.15    28.56  1:01.12  1:35.46  2:09.53
 11 DEPAUW UNIVERSITY  'B'                            8:40.00    8:37.45        
     1) Lindsay Riggs SO                2) Kelsey Warsinske SR            
     3) Kelly Niezer SR                 4) Sally Tabler FY                
       29.71  1:03.12  1:38.21  2:13.14    28.78  1:01.55  1:35.07  2:08.71
       29.33  1:02.28  1:36.42  2:10.42    28.22  1:00.12  1:32.94  2:05.18
 12 RHODES COLLEGE  'B'                               8:33.92    8:40.39        
     1) Jackie Ward SO                  2) Lynn Swiger FR                 
     3) Monica Gaudioso SO              4) Kelly Helvenston SO            
       29.00  1:01.17  1:33.72  2:05.63    29.70  1:02.45  1:36.65  2:09.85
       29.25  1:02.48  1:36.31  2:09.85    29.94  1:04.23  1:39.83  2:15.06
 13 HENDRIX COLLEGE SWIMMING  'A'                     9:19.30    8:43.27        
     1) Allison Watts SO                2) Colleen Daly FY                
     3) Leanne Mathurin SO              4) Sarah Feather FY               
       29.73  1:02.81  1:37.04  2:11.16    29.85  1:03.03  1:38.13  2:12.53
       30.10  1:03.93  1:38.57  2:13.00    28.19  1:00.19  1:33.34  2:06.58
 14 AUSTIN COLLEGE  'A'                               8:59.51    8:49.64        
     1) Marjory Gibson SR               2) Shannon Mulligan JR            
     3) Meaghan Gomm FR                 4) Traci Brooks SR                
       29.01    59.99  1:31.33  2:02.43    30.48  1:04.54  1:39.66  2:15.79
       30.53  1:04.59  1:39.69  2:14.14    31.47  1:05.84  1:41.44  2:17.28
 15 SOUTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY  'B'                      8:29.99    8:58.04        
     1) Kassie Krusely FY               2) Allie Stevenson SR             
     3) Katie Coleman FY                4) Lorena Saenz SO                
       29.34  1:02.54  1:36.84  2:11.26    30.14  1:03.64  1:38.99  2:13.54
       32.21  1:07.53  1:43.90  2:19.58    29.76  1:04.05  1:39.11  2:13.66
C - Final
 17 UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH  'B'                      8:55.00    8:47.83        
     1) Fran Crane JR                   2) Ann Rene Shores FY             
     3) Caitlyn White SO                4) Sydney Bowles SO               
       29.75  1:02.81  1:37.31  2:10.93    29.80  1:02.72  1:35.67  2:08.00
       30.69  1:04.87  1:39.22  2:11.75    30.93  1:05.59  1:41.81  2:17.15
 18 COLORADO COLLEGE  'B'                             9:16.87    8:58.15        
     1) Jenny Natelson FY               2) Jean Fryefield SO              
     3) Joanna Sylwester SR             4) Morgan Maxwell SR              
       29.71  1:02.30  1:36.91  2:11.53    31.09  1:06.43  1:42.52  2:17.69
       30.80  1:04.89  1:40.67  2:15.27    30.66  1:04.65  1:38.87  2:13.66
 19 HENDRIX COLLEGE SWIMMING  'B'                     9:50.00    9:55.91        
     1) Emily Lenard SO                 2) Lauren Bresler SO              
     3) Amy Ulmer SO                    4) Mary Alyce Chiarito FY         
       31.24  1:05.39  1:40.36  2:18.13    33.45  1:15.45  1:57.19  2:42.34
       29.22  1:07.80  1:47.63  2:26.82    33.85  1:12.42  1:51.36  2:28.62
 
Event 24  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 SCAC Record: * 6:54.19        2001 Trinity                                    
   SCAC Open: # 6:54.19   2/16/2001                                            
                         A Gnann, R Van Dar Kar, Z Coburn, D Stentiford    
                6:48.40  NC A
                6:58.48  NC B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
B - Final
  9 TRINITY UNIVERSITY  'B'                           7:21.90    7:18.10        
     1) Christopher Cavin FY            2) Kenneth Rogge FY               
     3) Sean Benton SO                  4) Spencer Hill SO                
       25.22    52.42  1:19.53  1:47.72    25.99    54.73  1:22.90  1:51.11
       24.83    52.45  1:20.87  1:49.49    26.26    54.37  1:22.33  1:49.78
 10 DEPAUW UNIVERSITY  'B'                            7:18.75    7:21.25        
     1) Jon Corwin SO                   2) Andrew Wandel FY               
     3) Nick Hedge SR                   4) Tom Rich FY                    
       25.63    54.18  1:23.03  1:51.14    24.78    52.72  1:21.00  1:49.58
       24.90    52.60  1:21.05  1:49.91    25.05    53.75  1:22.24  1:50.62
 11 CENTRE COLLEGE  'B'                               7:38.15    7:26.78        
     1) Taylor Erwin SO                 2) Ronnie Phillips FY             
     3) Glenn Walker FY                 4) Alex Brown SR                  
       25.54    53.77  1:22.25  1:50.69    26.07    54.35  1:23.60  1:51.86
       24.52    52.52  1:22.54  1:53.27    24.72    52.77  1:21.65  1:50.96
 12 UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH  'B'                      7:56.47    7:41.00        
     1) Evan Judge JR                   2) Matt Meeks JR                  
     3) Lacy Brakefield SO              4) Franklin Ammons SO             
       25.56    53.81  1:23.87  1:53.20    26.72    56.29  1:25.60  1:55.03
       25.46    54.18  1:24.30  1:54.94    25.67    55.95  1:27.57  1:57.83
 13 AUSTIN COLLEGE  'A'                               8:28.57    7:52.04        
     1) Clement Durand SR               2) Jesse Booher SR                
     3) Brent Burk SR                   4) Ronal Rivera FR                
       25.24    53.84  1:22.83  1:52.26    25.86    55.12  1:26.39  1:58.10
       26.96    56.92  1:27.72  1:57.65    28.66  1:00.10  1:32.47  2:04.03
 14 RHODES COLLEGE  'B'                               8:12.34    7:53.27        
     1) Jason Weise FR                  2) Alex Lonnecker JR              
     3) Gavin Franks JR                 4) Michael Lallemand SR           
       26.03    55.22  1:26.25  1:57.89    25.28    56.02  1:29.08  2:01.88
       26.23    56.39  1:27.70  2:00.50    24.72    53.09  1:23.05  1:53.00
 15 HENDRIX COLLEGE SWIMMING  'B'                     8:21.00    8:20.19        
     1) Zach Person SR                  2) Joe Sullivan SR                
     3) Paul Yin SO                     4) Evan Sadler FY                 
       26.93    57.12  1:28.59  1:59.89    27.11    57.46  1:29.45  2:00.06
       28.03    59.80  1:33.08  2:06.61    28.08  1:03.14  1:39.42  2:13.63