Licensed to CISD Aquatics Center - Site License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/16/2008 12:51 PM
                 2008  Southern Collegiate Athletic Conference                 
                       Swimming and Diving Championships                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 27  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 SCAC Record: * 2:06.41   2/19/2005 Katie Doogan, DePauw-                      
   SCAC Open: # 2:06.05  11/30/2001 Amy Allen, DePauw                          
                2:05.30  NC A
                2:09.47  NC B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Katie Doogan              SR DPU                  2:12.34    2:09.08 qNC B  
      30.18   32.84   33.26   32.80                                
  2 Bailey Thompson           FY SU                   2:10.30    2:12.37 q      
      31.19   33.18   34.82   33.18                                
  3 Amber Lyvers              SO CENTRE               2:20.53    2:12.53 q      
      31.54   33.42   33.85   33.72                                
  4 Emily Stumhofer           JR COL                  2:17.56    2:12.78 q      
      31.03   32.68   34.46   34.61                                
  5 Renee Ulrich              SO TRINITY              2:18.33    2:12.90 q      
      30.48   33.01   34.72   34.69                                
  6 Jackie Ward               SO RHODES               2:17.63    2:16.76 q      
      31.22   34.25   35.41   35.88                                
  7 Lindsay Riggs             SO DPU                  2:14.79    2:17.12 q      
      31.71   35.33   35.56   34.52                                
  8 Kristen Zinser            FY TRINITY              2:19.33    2:17.48 q      
      32.93   34.35   35.62   34.58                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sonya Karbach             JR TRINITY              2:20.71    2:17.73 q      
      32.19   34.18   35.60   35.76                                
 10 Lara Bahr                 SO TRINITY              2:18.47    2:18.12 q      
      32.35   35.00   35.53   35.24                                
 11 Lauren Gates              FY CENTRE               2:20.47    2:19.98 q      
      33.58   35.87   35.12   35.41                                
 12 Danielle Johnson          SO DPU                  2:18.40    2:20.56 q      
      31.45   34.34   37.05   37.72                                
 13 Allison Galvagni          FY CENTRE               2:25.51    2:21.90 q      
      32.98   35.11   36.94   36.87                                
 14 Rachel Wilhoit            SO CENTRE               2:26.36    2:23.58 q      
      34.15   36.00   36.74   36.69                                
 15 Fran Crane                JR SEW                  2:30.10    2:23.74 q      
      34.37   36.14   36.49   36.74                                
 16 Kelly Helvenston          SO RHODES               2:25.08    2:23.85 q      
      33.14   36.56   37.28   36.87                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Natalie Hollies           SR DPU                  2:26.13    2:24.77        
      34.00   36.10   37.17   37.50                                
 18 Ana McMurtry              SO CENTRE               2:17.93    2:25.04        
      31.93   35.50   38.21   39.40                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Mollie Wakefield          FY SEW                  2:31.88    2:26.16        
      34.12   36.69   37.88   37.47                                
 20 Kellie Weller             SR DPU                  2:28.03    2:26.92        
      33.93   36.60   38.92   37.47                                
 21 Lorena Saenz              SO SU                   2:35.31    2:27.71        
      35.09   37.69   37.56   37.37                                
 22 Leanne Mathurin           SO HENDRIX              2:32.63    2:27.92        
      34.42   36.89   38.44   38.17                                
 23 Sarah Barrineau           JR SEW                  2:37.48    2:31.38        
      35.51   38.15   39.00   38.72                                
 24 Maggie Jenkins            JR COL                  2:34.72    2:32.68        
      37.31   38.05   39.02   38.30                                
 25 Morgan Maxwell            SR COL                       NT    2:33.62        
      35.51   37.65   40.23   40.23                                
 26 Stephanie Locher          SO COL                  2:36.02    2:33.89        
      36.12   38.78   39.89   39.10                                
 27 Traci Brooks              SR AUSTIN               2:36.64    2:35.07        
      36.51   38.45   39.56   40.55                                
 28 Staci Rives               SO SU                   2:38.12    2:39.90        
      36.93   40.32   42.91   39.74                                
 29 Abby McClean              FR AUSTIN               2:34.87    2:40.76        
      37.57   39.95   41.48   41.76                                
 30 Sarah Campbell            SR SEW                  2:38.48    2:44.64        
      38.00   41.39   43.15   42.10                                
 31 Erin Kinchen              JR HENDRIX              3:10.57    3:01.70        
      43.82   45.67   47.34   44.87                                
 32 Mary Alyce Chiarito       FY HENDRIX              3:14.84    3:05.24        
      43.50   46.26   48.31   47.17                                
 -- Audrey Rogers             SR CENTRE               2:32.00   X2:22.81        
      32.75   35.42   36.77   37.87                                
 
Event 28  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 SCAC Record: * 1:51.57        2001 Zach Coburn, Trinity                       
   SCAC Open: # 1:51.57   2/17/2001 Zach Coburn, Trinity                       
                1:50.86  NC A
                1:54.69  NC B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Charlie Boehme            SO DPU                  1:58.45    1:58.85 q      
      28.77   29.64   30.40   30.04                                
  2 Michael Henry             JR CENTRE               2:02.13    2:00.09 q      
      28.67   30.50   30.82   30.10                                
  3 Logan May                 FY TRINITY              2:04.83    2:00.70 q      
      28.77   30.70   31.01   30.22                                
  4 Asher Weinberg            JR COL                  2:07.02    2:01.36 q      
      28.54   30.56   31.07   31.19                                
  5 Gib Wallace               SR DPU                  2:01.62    2:01.79 q      
      27.99   30.24   31.71   31.85                                
  6 Alec Hogsette             SR SEW                  2:04.68    2:03.11 q      
      28.93   30.95   31.49   31.74                                
  7 Spencer Hill              SO TRINITY              2:09.75    2:04.35 q      
      29.99   31.42   31.79   31.15                                
  8 Gerry Wallace             SR DPU                  2:02.69    2:04.62 q      
      28.58   31.00   32.45   32.59                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Dustin McCammon           FY SU                   2:06.65    2:06.26 q      
      29.56   31.48   32.62   32.60                                
 10 Patrick Smith             FY TRINITY              2:09.78    2:06.47 q      
      28.87   32.11   33.35   32.14                                
 11 Joel Berger               FR RHODES               2:26.23    2:06.59 q      
      29.84   32.00   33.00   31.75                                
 12 Jason Weise               FR RHODES               2:10.49    2:08.09 q      
      29.05   32.32   33.01   33.71                                
 13 Franklin Ammons           SO SEW                  2:14.66    2:09.75 q      
      30.33   32.34   34.02   33.06                                
 14 Zach Person               SR HENDRIX              2:12.25    2:09.80 q      
      29.70   32.47   33.74   33.89                                
 15 Forrest Hogsette          FY SEW                  2:13.27    2:09.86 q      
      30.56   32.88   33.22   33.20                                
 16 Nate Crimmins             SR CENTRE               2:11.80    2:12.02 q      
      30.07   33.00   34.66   34.29                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Thomas Spickler           JR TRINITY              2:19.86    2:12.72        
      31.68   33.50   33.96   33.58                                
 18 Benjamin Hayes            SO TRINITY              2:20.90    2:18.34        
      31.96   34.17   35.64   36.57                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Nick Weldon               SO COL                  2:23.51    2:18.83        
      32.19   34.37   36.09   36.18                                
 -- Nick Thompson             SO CENTRE               2:12.81   X2:19.58        
      31.51   33.97   37.04   37.06                                
 
Event 29  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 SCAC Record: * 52.58   2/19/2005 Jessica Isenberg, Trinity                    
   SCAC Open: # 52.58   2/19/2005 Jessica Isenberg, Trinity                    
                51.59  NC A
                53.25  NC B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Maddison Hamil            SR DPU                    53.55      53.79 q      
      25.30   28.49                                                
  2 Leta Gatton               SR TRINITY                53.67      53.94 q      
      26.45   27.49                                                
  3 Jazzy Miller              SR RHODES                 53.96      54.57 q      
      25.84   28.73                                                
  4 Meredith Angel            SO CENTRE                 56.24      54.59 q      
      25.95   28.64                                                
  5 Jessie Carrier            JR SU                     56.00      54.71 q      
      25.85   28.86                                                
  6 Caroline Stephens         FY CENTRE                 55.61      55.17 q      
      26.49   28.68                                                
  7 Katie Massey              FY DPU                    57.01      55.62 q      
      26.24   29.38                                                
  8 Lisa Holloway             FR AUSTIN                 56.78      55.69 q      
      27.17   28.52                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Elizabeth Medlock         FY DPU                    56.17      55.79 q      
      26.65   29.14                                                
 10 Alison Gizinski           JR TRINITY                55.86      55.88 q      
      26.58   29.30                                                
 11 Lindsay Weigley           JR TRINITY                56.87      55.96 q      
      27.16   28.80                                                
 12 Sadie Allen               SO CENTRE                 55.58      56.01 q      
      26.44   29.57                                                
 13 Jillian Dove              SR CENTRE                 57.80      56.12 q      
      26.83   29.29                                                
 14 Lauren Gann               SO TRINITY                56.76      56.22 q      
      27.38   28.84                                                
 15 Michelle Comerota         FY SU                     58.01      56.89 q      
      27.51   29.38                                                
 16 Amy Knorpp                SR COL                    59.30      57.00 q      
      27.38   29.62                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Cassie Enix               SO DPU                    57.29      57.03        
      27.04   29.99                                                
 18 Jessica Schwartz          SO TRINITY                58.72      57.09        
      27.43   29.66                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Julie Bennett             FY SEW                  1:00.24      57.84        
      27.77   30.07                                                
 20 Jaime Dickerson           SO SEW                    58.54      59.13        
      28.69   30.44                                                
 21 Caroline Reid             JR RHODES               1:01.00      59.30        
      28.37   30.93                                                
 22 Jean Fryefield            SO COL                  1:00.73      59.56        
      28.88   30.68                                                
 23 Christine Caldwell        SO AUSTIN               1:01.67    1:00.08        
      28.78   31.30                                                
 24 Caroline Mulloy           FR RHODES                 59.57    1:00.16        
      28.16   32.00                                                
 25 Sydney Bowles             SO SEW                  1:02.22    1:00.84        
      29.08   31.76                                                
 26 Shannon Mulligan          JR AUSTIN               1:00.31    1:00.99        
      29.08   31.91                                                
 27 Ellie Scruggs             FY DPU                  1:00.61    1:02.20        
      29.53   32.67                                                
 28 Kellie Weller             SR DPU                  1:01.84    1:02.26        
      30.46   31.80                                                
 29 Susie Clark               SR SEW                  1:02.51    1:02.38        
      29.53   32.85                                                
 30 Katie Stancil             SR SU                   1:04.40    1:02.75        
      29.25   33.50                                                
 31 Tiffany Munn              SO HENDRIX              1:08.19    1:06.27        
      32.08   34.19                                                
 32 Kathryn Ferguson          JR SU                   1:08.52    1:07.45        
      31.85   35.60                                                
 33 Christine Wagner-Powers   JR HENDRIX              1:17.58    1:15.39        
      36.45   38.94                                                
 34 Erin Kinchen              JR HENDRIX              1:15.05    1:15.56        
      37.24   38.32                                                
 -- Heather Battenberg        SO CENTRE               1:01.06   X1:01.52        
      28.92   32.60                                                
 -- Maddie Merrill            SO SEW                    59.17        DFS        
      Declared false start
 
Event 30  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 SCAC Record: * 45.37    2/9/2007 Robert Alexander, Depauw Univ.-              
   SCAC Open: # 45.37    2/9/2007 Robert Alexander, Depauw Univ.-              
                45.42  NC A
                46.55  NC B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 John Cook                 SO DPU                    45.98      47.03 q      
      22.55   24.48                                                
  2 Taylor Clark              FY TRINITY                48.69      47.21 q      
      22.55   24.66                                                
  3 Jimmy Tatgenhorst         JR CENTRE                 49.27      47.33 q      
      23.19   24.14                                                
  4 Loren Peterson            JR SEW                    48.87      47.37 q      
      22.83   24.54                                                
  5 Graham Mullings           SO TRINITY                48.70      47.39 q      
      23.09   24.30                                                
  6 Robert Alexander          SR DPU                    45.78      47.58 q      
      22.74   24.84                                                
  7 Josh Baugh                FY DPU                    48.15      47.74 q      
      22.65   25.09                                                
  8 Jarrett Tate              FR RHODES                 48.16      48.23 q      
      23.11   25.12                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Greg Nowak                JR DPU                    47.94      48.60 q      
      23.18   25.42                                                
 10 Evan Judge                JR SEW                    49.45      49.03 q      
      23.41   25.62                                                
 11 Casey Clark               JR SEW                    50.22      49.04 q      
      23.65   25.39                                                
 12 Kyle Kerrigan             SO DPU                    49.19      49.05 q      
      23.30   25.75                                                
 13 Andrew Shane              JR TRINITY                51.94      49.13 q      
      23.63   25.50                                                
 14 Alex Brown                SR CENTRE                 50.41      49.37 q      
      23.11   26.26                                                
 15 Christopher Cavin         FY TRINITY                48.17      49.38 q      
      23.44   25.94                                                
 16 Matt Kaufman              SO CENTRE                 50.38      49.49 q      
      23.64   25.85                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Ronnie Phillips           FY CENTRE                 50.74      49.79        
      23.75   26.04                                                
 18 Pat Ley                   SR CENTRE                 51.11      49.86        
      23.66   26.20                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kenneth Rogge             FY TRINITY                50.57      50.35        
      24.14   26.21                                                
 20 Jack Ludwig               SO COL                    51.81      50.48        
      23.88   26.60                                                
 21 Michael Lallemand         SR RHODES                 51.32      50.55        
      23.46   27.09                                                
 22 Houston Scarborough       FR RHODES                 52.12      50.83        
      24.05   26.78                                                
 23 Lacy Brakefield           SO SEW                    52.67      50.92        
      24.08   26.84                                                
 24 John Prater               FY SU                     52.47      51.30        
      24.52   26.78                                                
 25 Tyler Schultz             FR RHODES                 52.21      51.58        
      24.68   26.90                                                
 26 Jake Eickman              FY HENDRIX                52.71      52.13        
      25.05   27.08                                                
 27 Jordan Craig              FY SEW                    54.66      52.38        
      24.98   27.40                                                
 28 Taylor Steele             FY SU                     53.91      52.67        
      25.31   27.36                                                
 29 Tayyar Unal               SO AUSTIN                 54.46      52.82        
      25.06   27.76                                                
 30 Rit Fetherston            FY SU                     53.92      53.94        
      25.44   28.50                                                
 31 Kyle Marshall             SR SU                     58.07      56.40        
      26.64   29.76                                                
 32 Wendell Cathcart          FY HENDRIX                59.88    1:00.92        
      28.02   32.90                                                
 33 Chris Hague               FY SEW                  1:17.67    1:10.73        
      33.95   36.78                                                
 -- Steve Klabak              SO DPU                    47.17     X48.05        
      22.77   25.28                                                
 -- Chris Szynal              FY DPU                       NT     X49.39        
      23.27   26.12                                                
 -- Jamey Price               SO CENTRE                 52.07     X50.61        
      24.00   26.61                                                
 -- Andrew Wagner             FY DPU                    53.21     X51.72        
      24.76   26.96                                                
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 SCAC Record: * 2:26.93   2/22/2003 Julie Culbertson, DPU-                     
   SCAC Open: # 2:26.34   3/12/1993 Adrienne Rasbach, DePauw                   
                2:22.03  NC A
                2:27.11  NC B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Sallye Hartman            JR RHODES               2:33.34    2:29.31 q      
      32.76   37.33   38.99   40.23                                
  2 Alana Bergfield           JR SU                   2:27.55    2:31.44 q      
      33.42   37.93   40.08   40.01                                
  3 Annia Parra               SO TRINITY              2:37.95    2:32.45 q      
      35.29   38.75   39.27   39.14                                
  4 Grace Schildknecht        SR SEW                  2:34.41    2:32.51 q      
      33.30   38.56   39.65   41.00                                
  5 Kim Green                 JR RHODES               2:36.02    2:33.19 q      
      35.47   39.00   39.26   39.46                                
  6 Leigh Swiger              SO RHODES               2:31.28    2:34.97 q      
      35.71   39.07   39.77   40.42                                
  7 Caitlin Rhodes            JR CENTRE               2:36.46    2:35.16 q      
      34.43   38.14   39.92   42.67                                
  8 Kristen Griffin           FR RHODES               2:38.40    2:37.59 q      
      35.10   39.74   41.15   41.60                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kelly Niezer              SR DPU                  2:40.66    2:41.40 q      
      35.86   40.76   42.15   42.63                                
 10 Karen Rasmussen           SO COL                  2:39.41    2:42.19 q      
      36.51   40.96   42.31   42.41                                
 11 Janna Miller              FY CENTRE               2:43.64    2:42.43 q      
      36.08   40.33   43.15   42.87                                
 12 Ann Rene Shores           FY SEW                  2:45.40    2:43.49 q      
      35.85   40.05   42.02   45.57                                
 13 Anna Jackson              JR COL                  2:47.55    2:44.85 q      
      37.26   41.29   43.20   43.10                                
 14 Kassie Krusely            FY SU                   2:46.58    2:45.04 q      
      36.41   41.80   43.02   43.81                                
 15 Allison Watts             SO HENDRIX              2:43.87    2:45.83 q      
      36.51   42.34   43.28   43.70                                
 16 Katie Lamonica            SO SEW                  2:50.35    2:47.24 q      
      37.69   42.61   43.84   43.10                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Julia Heiss               JR SEW                  2:45.13    2:47.25        
      36.22   42.43   44.13   44.47                                
 18 Lindsey Clark             FY CENTRE               2:47.68    2:47.81        
      38.86   42.37   42.84   43.74                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Maggie Marshall           SO AUSTIN               2:44.40    2:51.41        
      38.26   43.42   44.86   44.87                                
 20 Stephanie Morton          SO SU                   2:50.56    2:51.59        
      38.68   43.54   44.81   44.56                                
 21 Katie Moses               FY SEW                       NT    2:52.12        
      38.45   43.39   44.79   45.49                                
 22 Lauren Bresler            SO HENDRIX              3:03.56    3:01.31        
      41.69   44.94   47.62   47.06                                
 23 Christina Jones           FR AUSTIN               3:01.51    3:01.54        
      41.69   47.07   46.84   45.94                                
 24 Claire Allison            JR HENDRIX              3:20.37    3:06.13        
      43.10   47.30   48.74   46.99                                
 -- Leslie Roades             JR TRINITY              2:44.79   X2:42.77        
      37.87   41.74   42.20   40.96                                
 -- Sara Griffis              FY TRINITY              2:35.49        DFS        
      Declared false start
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 SCAC Record: * 2:07.06        2000 Matt Smith, Rose-Hulman                    
   SCAC Open: # 2:07.06             Smith, Rose-Hulman                         
                2:03.79  NC A
                2:08.60  NC B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Tom Grossinger            FY COL                  2:14.04    2:13.39 q      
      29.80   33.69   35.15   34.75                                
  2 Andrew Mullen             SR COL                  2:15.70    2:13.57 q      
      30.65   33.64   34.68   34.60                                
  3 Alex Troxel               SO DPU                  2:12.42    2:13.76 q      
      29.43   33.09   34.89   36.35                                
  4 Dan DeGeus                SO DPU                  2:14.39    2:13.78 q      
      29.03   34.11   35.69   34.95                                
  5 Tyler Fox                 SR COL                  2:15.13    2:14.51 q      
      30.02   33.33   34.64   36.52                                
  6 Brett Carr                SO HENDRIX              2:22.90    2:14.58 q      
      30.20   34.00   34.22   36.16                                
  7 Brad Erickson             JR CENTRE               2:23.40    2:16.36 q      
      29.57   33.32   35.74   37.73                                
  8 Chris Granger             FY DPU                  2:15.73    2:16.86 q      
      29.77   34.62   36.04   36.43                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Grant Quimby              JR TRINITY              2:20.38    2:17.24 q      
      30.02   34.15   34.70   38.37                                
 10 Luke Neubauer             SR CENTRE               2:24.80    2:18.78 q      
      31.38   34.78   36.09   36.53                                
 11 Jonathon Dorsey           FY COL                  2:32.79    2:24.15 q      
      31.88   36.87   38.12   37.28                                
 12 Jesse Booher              SR AUSTIN               2:33.80    2:26.16 q      
      31.69   36.66   38.57   39.24                                
 13 Nicholas Chan             FY TRINITY              2:32.11    2:27.40 q      
      30.54   35.97   39.64   41.25                                
 14 Andrew Augustus           FY CENTRE               2:31.96    2:27.70 q      
      32.62   37.85   38.82   38.41                                
 15 Jon La Rochelle           SO SU                   2:30.45    2:28.55 q      
      33.06   37.41   38.77   39.31                                
 16 Ben Shehan                SO SEW                  2:35.66    2:33.28 q      
      32.92   38.13   40.09   42.14                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Gavin Franks              JR RHODES               2:38.87    2:39.61        
      33.86   39.41   42.03   44.31                                
 18 Mark Ayoub                SR HENDRIX              2:45.13    2:40.34        
      35.62   41.64   42.69   40.39                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Cameron Crane             FY HENDRIX              2:54.32    2:45.19        
      36.07   40.93   43.92   44.27                                
 20 Storm Adams               SR HENDRIX              3:11.49    3:02.27        
      38.72   45.89   49.20   48.46                                
 
Event 33  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 SCAC Record: * 2:07.36    2/9/2007 Amanda Stier, Depauw Univ.-                
   SCAC Open: # 2:07.36    2/9/2007 Amanda Stier, Depauw Univ.-                
                2:06.39  NC A
                2:09.99  NC B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Amanda Stier              JR DPU                  2:08.23    2:08.10 qNC B  
      28.20   32.05   33.49   34.36                                
  2 Amber Lyvers              SO CENTRE               2:19.86    2:11.41 q      
      29.74   33.85   33.94   33.88                                
  3 Leigh-Anne Ladymon        FY TRINITY              2:11.53    2:12.15 q      
      29.51   33.23   34.91   34.50                                
  4 Lis Starr                 JR CENTRE               2:19.59    2:14.35 q      
      28.77   32.61   35.08   37.89                                
  5 Sally Tabler              FY DPU                  2:13.54    2:15.54 q      
      29.68   33.92   35.64   36.30                                
  6 Kelsey Warsinske          SR DPU                  2:14.06    2:17.10 q      
      29.81   34.07   36.07   37.15                                
  7 Samantha Kessler          FY SU                   2:17.32    2:18.25 q      
      31.08   34.77   36.34   36.06                                
  8 Emily Anderson            SR CENTRE               2:18.35    2:18.46 q      
      30.24   33.90   37.12   37.20                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sabrina Long              SO DPU                  2:20.13    2:19.52 q      
      29.82   34.74   36.66   38.30                                
 10 Leanne Dalton             SR COL                  2:22.18    2:26.03 q      
      30.66   35.16   38.54   41.67                                
 11 Sonni Szymczak            SO TRINITY              2:23.88    2:26.17 q      
      31.64   36.56   38.57   39.40                                
 12 Joanna Sylwester          SR COL                  2:32.04    2:27.98 q      
      32.23   36.29   39.46   40.00                                
 13 Morgan Larkin             SR SEW                  2:28.57    2:32.07 q      
      32.04   37.14   40.09   42.80                                
 14 Allie Stevenson           SR SU                   2:30.28    2:32.17 q      
      32.40   37.89   41.02   40.86                                
 15 Monica Gaudioso           SO RHODES               2:28.50    2:34.67 q      
      31.77   37.67   41.68   43.55                                
 16 Janet Cox                 JR DPU                  2:34.95    2:35.00 q      
      34.72   39.68   40.37   40.23                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Caitlyn White             SO SEW                  2:45.98    2:44.80        
      35.83   42.41   43.81   42.75                                
 18 Emily Lenard              SO HENDRIX              2:45.36    2:47.23        
      35.44   40.59   44.31   46.89                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Anya Lopez-Fuentes        SO SU                   3:00.77    3:04.00        
      36.72   44.77   50.12   52.39                                
 -- Katie Penn                FY CENTRE               2:34.32   X2:30.39        
      33.65   37.85   39.40   39.49                                
 
Event 34  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 SCAC Record: * 1:53.71   2/22/2003 Ryan Van Der Kar, TRIN-                    
   SCAC Open: # 1:53.51   2/17/2001 Clint Troxel, DePauw                       
                1:51.77  NC A
                1:55.04  NC B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 William Basinger          SR TRINITY              1:58.26    1:55.19 q      
      26.20   29.91   29.63   29.45                                
  2 Hunter Owen               FY CENTRE               2:03.92    1:58.64 q      
      25.32   29.32   31.19   32.81                                
  3 Matt Meeks                JR SEW                  2:04.93    1:59.67 q      
      26.50   30.29   31.05   31.83                                
  4 Kurt Adkins               JR COL                  2:05.57    2:00.38 q      
      26.27   30.29   32.07   31.75                                
  5 Padraic Chisholm          SR SEW                  2:07.74    2:01.38 q      
      26.77   30.98   31.94   31.69                                
  6 Pieter Smith              SO RHODES               2:00.34    2:01.45 q      
      26.91   30.35   31.49   32.70                                
  7 Tom Lancaster             SO DPU                  2:03.24    2:01.79 q      
      26.70   29.59   31.82   33.68                                
  8 Clement Durand            SR AUSTIN               2:12.20    2:03.16 q      
      26.79   30.80   31.88   33.69                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cole Larsen               SO SEW                  2:06.97    2:03.63 q      
      27.69   31.00   32.16   32.78                                
 10 Sean Benton               SO TRINITY              2:14.67    2:05.23 q      
      27.99   31.05   32.09   34.10                                
 11 Spencer Larkin            FY DPU                  2:06.60    2:05.24 q      
      27.21   30.98   32.02   35.03                                
 12 Alex Waldrop              SO CENTRE               2:12.83    2:08.11 q      
      27.89   33.04   33.39   33.79                                
 13 Trevor Williams           SO HENDRIX              2:13.23    2:09.26 q      
      29.27   33.14   33.54   33.31                                
 14 Austin Huffman            SO HENDRIX              2:26.42    2:12.53 q      
      27.74   32.04   35.71   37.04                                
 15 Taylor Erwin              SO CENTRE               2:23.92    2:17.35 q      
      29.06   33.88   36.24   38.17                                
 16 Alex Lonnecker            JR RHODES               2:22.51    2:20.65 q      
      28.88   35.08   38.05   38.64                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Max Marino                SO COL                  2:31.21    2:26.44        
      30.94   36.42   39.14   39.94                                
 18 Daniel Martinez-Torres    FY SU                   2:35.68    2:27.48        
      29.85   35.05   39.96   42.62                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Evan Sadler               FY HENDRIX              2:28.18    2:30.00        
      29.66   37.45   42.20   40.69                                
 20 Wendell Cathcart          FY HENDRIX              2:34.73    2:30.63        
      31.33   37.76   40.40   41.14                                
 21 Cameron Behal             FR AUSTIN               2:10.60    2:30.90        
      26.75   32.19   39.64   52.32                                
 22 Paul Yin                  SO HENDRIX              2:36.12    2:31.80        
      31.38   36.71   40.92   42.79                                
 -- George Stevens            FY CENTRE               2:27.88   X2:17.81        
      30.74   35.03   35.18   36.86                                
 
Event 35  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 SCAC Record: * 3:34.40   2/19/2005 Trinity University                         
                         L GATTON, K LEYENDECKER, S Spaman, J Isenberg     
   SCAC Open: # 3:34.40   2/19/2005 Trinity University                         
                         L GATTON, K LEYENDECKER, S Spaman, J Isenberg     
                3:30.63  NC A
                3:35.43  NC B
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 DEPAUW UNIVERSITY  'A'                            3:37.26    3:40.55 q      
     1) Katie Doogan SR                 2) Katie Massey FY                
     3) Amanda Stier JR                 4) Maddison Hamil SR              
       26.73    55.28    26.57    55.87    26.38    54.93    25.73    54.47
  2 RHODES COLLEGE  'A'                               3:49.98    3:46.49 q      
     1) Jazzy Miller SR                 2) Sallye Hartman JR              
     3) Kristen Griffin FR              4) Kim Green JR                   
       27.04    56.38    26.06    55.16    26.93    57.22    27.39    57.73
  3 TRINITY UNIVERSITY  'A'                           3:41.22    3:47.34 q      
     1) Sonya Karbach JR                2) Lindsay Weigley JR             
     3) Lauren Gann SO                  4) Alison Gizinski JR             
       27.04    56.14    27.02    56.96    27.05    56.30    27.70    57.94
  4 DEPAUW UNIVERSITY  'B'                            3:45.00    3:48.70 q      
     1) Cassie Enix SO                  2) Danielle Johnson SO            
     3) Callie Boehme FY                4) Elizabeth Medlock FY           
       27.76    57.84    26.71    58.34    27.21    57.33    26.25    55.19
  5 COLORADO COLLEGE  'A'                             3:54.51    3:51.53 q      
     1) Anna Jackson JR                 2) Leanne Dalton SR               
     3) Amy Knorpp SR                   4) Emily Stumhofer JR             
       28.60  1:00.10    17.20    57.61    27.69    58.08    26.75    55.74
  6 UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH  'A'                      3:54.50    3:51.86 q      
     1) Jaime Dickerson SO              2) Maddie Merrill SO              
     3) Mollie Wakefield FY             4) Grace Schildknecht SR          
       28.52    59.02    28.56    58.75    27.20    57.56    26.50    56.53
  7 SOUTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY  'A'                      3:49.88    3:57.06 q      
     1) Kassie Krusely FY               2) Katie Stancil SR               
     3) Michelle Comerota FY            4) Lorena Saenz SO                
       28.16    59.06    28.92  1:02.06    26.91    56.38    28.05    59.56
  8 CENTRE COLLEGE  'A'                               3:44.48    3:57.70 q      
     1) Alice Fleet SO                  2) Lindsey Clark FY               
     3) Erin Phillips JR                4) Deming Williams SR             
       28.29    59.26    27.99    59.48    28.54  1:00.26    27.89    58.70
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 AUSTIN COLLEGE  'A'                               4:05.68    3:59.83 q      
     1) Shannon Mulligan JR             2) Christine Caldwell SO          
     3) Traci Brooks SR                 4) Lisa Holloway FR               
       29.72  1:01.59    29.01  1:01.39    28.83  1:01.48    26.97    55.37
 10 RHODES COLLEGE  'B'                               3:59.96    4:00.52 q      
     1) Jackie Ward SO                  2) Leigh Swiger SO                
     3) Caroline Mulloy FR              4) Kelly Helvenston SO            
       28.67    59.58    28.52    58.96    28.00    59.97    29.10  1:02.01
 11 TRINITY UNIVERSITY  'B'                           3:47.90    4:03.32 q      
     1) Jessica Schwartz SO             2) Renee Ulrich SO                
     3) Lara Bahr SO                    4) Bryden Banister SO             
       28.36    59.24    29.65  1:02.88    28.58  1:00.84    28.35  1:00.36
 12 HENDRIX COLLEGE SWIMMING  'A'                     4:03.87    4:05.39 q      
     1) Allison Watts SO                2) Sarah Feather FY               
     3) Leanne Mathurin SO              4) Colleen Daly FY                
       29.31  1:01.26    29.02  1:00.16    29.21  1:01.60    29.66  1:02.37
 13 UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH  'B'                      4:10.19    4:05.73 q      
     1) Fran Crane JR                   2) Susie Clark SR                 
     3) Ann Rene Shores FY              4) Sarah Campbell SR              
       29.22  1:00.15    29.66  1:01.80    28.95  1:00.33    29.84  1:03.45
 14 COLORADO COLLEGE  'B'                             4:05.00    4:10.99 q      
     1) Jenny Natelson FY               2) Jean Fryefield SO              
     3) Bevin Condon SR                 4) Joanna Sylwester SR            
       29.02  1:00.32    29.64  1:01.69    30.76  1:04.32    30.73  1:04.66
 15 AUSTIN COLLEGE  'B'                               4:12.33    4:30.12 q      
     1) Christina Jones FR              2) Elise Koestner SO              
     3) Maggie Marshall SO              4) Abby McClean FR                
       31.55  1:06.94    31.80  1:07.78    31.99  1:08.44    32.62  1:06.96
 16 SOUTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY  'B'                      3:55.00    4:30.53 q      
     1) Staci Rives SO                  2) Stephanie Morton SO            
     3) Kathryn Ferguson JR             4) Anya Lopez-Fuentes SO          
       30.84  1:04.96    30.47  1:04.50    31.49  1:06.57    36.47  1:14.50
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 HENDRIX COLLEGE SWIMMING  'B'                     4:29.00    4:38.79 q      
     1) Mary Alyce Chiarito FY          2) Lauren Bresler SO              
     3) Amy Ulmer SO                    4)                                
       32.17  1:07.02    35.60  1:13.33    33.29  1:09.74    32.99  1:08.70
 -- DEPAUW UNIVERSITY  'C'                                 NT   X3:57.56        
       27.86    59.49    29.36  1:01.63    27.83    59.13    27.02    57.31
 -- DEPAUW UNIVERSITY  'D'                                 NT   X4:03.98        
       30.03  1:02.12    28.76  1:00.55    28.95  1:00.30    28.85  1:01.01
 -- HENDRIX COLLEGE SWIMMING  'C'                          NT   X4:46.57        
     1) Emily Lenard SO                 2) Claire Allison JR              
     3) Erin Kinchen JR                 4) Christine Wagner-Powers JR     
       30.19  1:03.17    34.36  1:13.42    35.05  1:13.30    36.12  1:16.68
 -- CENTRE COLLEGE  'B'                               3:54.90         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Janna Miller FY                 2) Kyla Schneiders FY             
     3) Lis Starr JR                    4) Allison Galvagni FY            
       29.87  1:01.04    29.51  1:02.32    27.57    58.09    27.80    58.92
 
Event 36  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 SCAC Record: * 3:04.16  11/30/2007 DePauw University, Depauw Univ.-           
                         Alexander, Klabak, Baugh, Cook                    
   SCAC Open: # 3:04.16  11/30/2007 DePauw University, Depauw Univ.-           
                         R. Alexcander, S. Klabak, J Baugh, J.Cook         
                3:03.69  NC A
                3:07.81  NC B
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 TRINITY UNIVERSITY  'A'                           3:15.00    3:18.29 q      
     1) Christopher Cavin FY            2) Graham Mullings SO             
     3) Kyle Boe SO                     4) Taylor Clark FY                
       24.41    50.63    23.45    48.89    23.84    49.23    23.53    49.54
  2 TRINITY UNIVERSITY  'B'                           3:18.90    3:20.93 q      
     1) Andrew Shane JR                 2) Logan May FY                   
     3) Nicholas Chan FY                4) William Basinger SR            
       24.14    49.97    23.60    49.64    24.11    51.60    24.58    49.72
  3 DEPAUW UNIVERSITY  'A'                            3:04.16    3:22.05 q      
     1) Gerry Wallace SR                2) Charlie Boehme SO              
     3) Alex Troxel SO                  4) Kyle Kerrigan SO               
       24.58    51.55    24.28    50.79    24.40    50.83    23.40    48.88
  4 CENTRE COLLEGE  'A'                               3:19.61    3:23.34 q      
     1) Ronnie Phillips FY              2) Andrew Augustus FY             
     3) Brent Bowman FY                 4) Will Jenkins SO                
       24.99    51.85    23.64    50.67    23.71    50.63    24.19    50.19
  5 UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH  'A'                      3:22.09    3:24.13 q      
     1) Evan Judge JR                   2) Casey Clark JR                 
     3) Forrest Hogsette FY             4) Loren Peterson JR              
       25.23    51.12    25.46    50.43    24.34    49.83    24.52    52.75
  5 COLORADO COLLEGE  'A'                             3:21.15    3:24.13 q      
     1) Tyler Fox SR                    2) Asher Weinberg JR              
     3) Andrew Mullen SR                4) Kurt Adkins JR                 
       24.28    50.83    23.50    49.14    24.37    51.64    24.12    52.52
  7 RHODES COLLEGE  'A'                               3:21.50    3:26.94 q      
     1) Jarrett Tate FR                 2) Pieter Smith SO                
     3) Tyler Schultz FR                4) Michael Lallemand SR           
       24.50    51.28    24.01    50.82    24.22    50.89    25.59    53.95
  8 RHODES COLLEGE  'B'                               3:27.53    3:29.31 q      
     1) Houston Scarborough FR          2) Drew Wagstaff FR               
     3) Joel Berger FR                  4) Alex Lonnecker JR              
       24.57    51.21    24.25    51.23    25.32    53.24    24.76    53.63
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 DEPAUW UNIVERSITY  'B'                            3:17.52    3:29.61 q      
     1) Dan DeGeus SO                   2) Robert Alexander SR            
     3) Tom Lancaster SO                4) Spencer Larkin FY              
       25.68    53.60    24.00    50.76    25.44    52.43    25.28    52.82
 10 AUSTIN COLLEGE  'A'                               3:36.01    3:30.81 q      
     1) Clement Durand SR               2) Jesse Booher SR                
     3) Tayyar Unal SO                  4) Brent Burk SR                  
       24.67    50.70    24.84    52.93    24.59    52.68    25.25    54.50
 11 CENTRE COLLEGE  'B'                               3:25.16    3:31.44 q      
     1) Michael Henry JR                2) Drew Anderson FY               
     3) Pat Ley SR                      4) Nate Crimmins SR               
       25.78    53.63    25.06    53.30    25.52    52.53    24.28    51.98
 12 SOUTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY  'A'                      3:33.09    3:32.44 q      
     1) John Prater FY                  2) Rit Fetherston FY              
     3) Taylor Steele FY                4) Kyle Marshall SR               
       24.51    51.03    26.76    55.82    25.12    52.73    25.10    52.86
 13 UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH  'B'                      3:30.11    3:33.90 q      
     1) Lacy Brakefield SO              2) Franklin Ammons SO             
     3) Jordan Craig FY                 4) Alec Hogsette SR               
       24.97    51.64    25.01    52.23    26.10    57.96    24.98    52.07
 14 HENDRIX COLLEGE SWIMMING  'A'                     3:34.38    3:35.71 q      
     1) Jake Eickman FY                 2) Austin Huffman SO              
     3) Zach Person SR                  4) Brett Carr SO                  
       25.64    52.76    24.74    51.57    24.85    53.19    27.08    58.19
 15 COLORADO COLLEGE  'B'                             3:48.00    3:40.17 q      
     1) Jack Ludwig SO                  2) Max Marino SO                  
     3) Nick Weldon SO                  4) Jonathon Dorsey FY             
       24.71    52.19    27.82    58.56    27.13    56.83    24.67    52.59
 16 HENDRIX COLLEGE SWIMMING  'B'                     3:50.00    3:49.57 q      
     1) Trevor Williams SO              2) Paul Yin SO                    
     3) Joe Sullivan SR                 4) Evan Sadler FY                 
       26.37    54.50    27.61    58.02    26.31    54.53    29.10  1:02.52
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- HENDRIX COLLEGE SWIMMING  'C'                          NT   X4:20.23        
     1) Wendell Cathcart FY             2) Mark Ayoub SR                  
     3) Cameron Crane FY                4) Storm Adams SR                 
       28.71  1:02.18    28.49  1:01.95    30.84  1:05.71    32.81  1:10.39
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 36                    
 
  1. DePauw University                 522.5   2. Trinity University                520.5
  3. Centre College                      468   4. Rhodes College                      355
  5. Southwestern University           294.5   6. Colorado College                    242
  7. University of the South             241   8. Hendrix College Swimming            154
  9. Austin College                    149.5                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 36                     
 
  1. DePauw University                 552.5   2. Trinity University                  512
  3. Centre College                      473   4. University of the South             357
  5. Colorado College                    323   6. Rhodes College                      276
  7. Hendrix College Swimming            191   8. Southwestern University             139
  9. Austin College                    118.5