Licensed to CISD Aquatics Center - Site License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/15/2008 09:19 PM
                 2008  Southern Collegiate Athletic Conference                 
                       Swimming and Diving Championships                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 SCAC Record: * 1:48.74   2/10/2006 DePauw University                          
                         K Doogan, M Hamil, A Stier, M Davenport           
   SCAC Open: # 1:48.74   2/10/2006 DePauw University                          
                         K Doogan, M Hamil, A Stier, M Davenport           
                1:47.19  NC A
                1:49.36  NC B
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 RHODES COLLEGE  'A'                         1:53.71    1:50.55         52  
     1) Kristen Griffin FR              2) Sallye Hartman JR              
     3) Caroline Reid JR                4) Jazzy Miller SR                
                  28.99       58.53 (29.54)     1:26.03 (27.50)     1:50.55 (24.52)
  2 CENTRE COLLEGE  'A'                         1:55.67    1:51.39         44  
     1) Allison Galvagni FY             2) Meredith Angel SO              
     3) Lis Starr JR                    4) Lauren Gates FY                
                  29.52     1:00.09 (30.57)     1:26.80 (26.71)     1:51.39 (24.59)
  3 TRINITY UNIVERSITY  'A'                     1:57.95    1:52.99         42  
     1) Kristen Zinser FY               2) Alison Gizinski JR             
     3) Jessica Schwartz SO             4) Sonya Karbach JR               
                  28.51     1:00.79 (32.28)     1:27.94 (27.15)     1:52.99 (25.05)
  4 SOUTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY  'A'                2:01.49    1:53.48         40  
     1) Bailey Thompson FY              2) Alana Bergfield JR             
     3) Samantha Kessler FY             4) Jessie Carrier JR              
                  28.94     1:00.63 (31.69)     1:28.83 (28.20)     1:53.48 (24.65)
  5 UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH  'A'                2:03.03    1:57.07         38  
     1) Maddie Merrill SO               2) Grace Schildknecht SR          
     3) Morgan Larkin SR                4) Mollie Wakefield FY            
                  31.32     1:02.27 (30.95)     1:31.50 (29.23)     1:57.07 (25.57)
  6 COLORADO COLLEGE  'A'                       2:02.61    1:57.47         36  
     1) Emily Stumhofer JR              2) Anna Jackson JR                
     3) Leanne Dalton SR                4) Amy Knorpp SR                  
                  29.68     1:03.47 (33.79)     1:31.94 (28.47)     1:57.47 (25.53)
  7 AUSTIN COLLEGE  'A'                         2:03.79    2:01.82         32  
     1) Lisa Holloway FR                2) Maggie Marshall SO             
     3) Marjory Gibson SR               4) Christine Caldwell SO          
                  29.76     1:05.59 (35.83)     1:35.21 (29.62)     2:01.82 (26.61)
 -- DEPAUW UNIVERSITY  'A'                      1:49.39         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Katie Doogan SR                 2) Maddison Hamil SR              
     3) Amanda Stier JR                 4) Katie Massey FY                
                  27.86       58.43 (30.57)     1:24.19 (25.76)          DQ (24.27)
B - Final
  9 DEPAUW UNIVERSITY  'B'                      1:55.76    1:54.13         24  
     1) Lindsay Riggs SO                2) Sally Tabler FY                
     3) Danielle Johnson SO             4) Cassie Enix SO                 
                  28.37     1:01.67 (33.30)     1:28.66 (26.99)     1:54.13 (25.47)
 10 TRINITY UNIVERSITY  'B'                     2:00.05    1:54.41         22  
     1) Bryden Banister SO              2) Annia Parra SO                 
     3) Renee Ulrich SO                 4) Lauren Gann SO                 
                  29.26     1:01.96 (32.70)     1:29.31 (27.35)     1:54.41 (25.10)
 11 CENTRE COLLEGE  'B'                         1:55.57    1:56.20         20  
     1) Ana McMurtry SO                 2) Caitlin Rhodes JR              
     3) Emily Anderson SR               4) Sadie Allen SO                 
                  31.23     1:02.72 (31.49)     1:31.01 (28.29)     1:56.20 (25.19)
 12 RHODES COLLEGE  'B'                         2:02.29    2:00.65         18  
     1) Jackie Ward SO                  2) Leigh Swiger SO                
     3) Monica Gaudioso SO              4) Caroline Mulloy FR             
                  29.68     1:04.06 (34.38)     1:34.37 (30.31)     2:00.65 (26.28)
 13 COLORADO COLLEGE  'B'                       2:06.47    2:03.12         14  
     1) Stephanie Locher SO             2) Karen Rasmussen SO             
     3) Joanna Sylwester SR             4) Jean Fryefield SO              
                  32.64     1:07.52 (34.88)     1:36.46 (28.94)     2:03.12 (26.66)
 14 HENDRIX COLLEGE SWIMMING  'A'               2:06.40   J2:04.63         26  
     1) Leanne Mathurin SO              2) Allison Watts SO               
     3) Emily Lenard SO                 4) Sarah Feather FY               
                  31.74     1:05.96 (34.22)     1:38.44 (32.48)     2:04.63 (26.19)
 15 UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH  'B'                2:06.47   J2:04.85         10  
     1) Fran Crane JR                   2) Julia Heiss JR                 
     3) Caitlyn White SO                4) Kelly Imboden JR               
                  31.80     1:05.54 (33.74)     1:37.07 (31.53)     2:04.85 (27.78)
 16 SOUTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY  'B'                2:13.33   J2:05.42          8  
     1) Staci Rives SO                  2) Stephanie Morton SO            
     3) Allie Stevenson SR              4) Lorena Saenz SO                
                  33.82     1:10.49 (36.67)     1:41.68 (31.19)     2:05.42 (23.74)
C - Final
 17 AUSTIN COLLEGE  'B'                         2:12.19   J2:09.39          6  
     1) Abby McClean FR                 2) Elise Koestner SO              
     3) Christina Jones FR              4) Meaghan Gomm FR                
                  33.82     1:10.49 (36.67)     1:41.68 (31.19)     2:09.39 (27.71)
 18 HENDRIX COLLEGE SWIMMING  'B'               2:22.15   J2:21.11          4  
     1) Colleen Daly FY                 2) Lauren Bresler SO              
     3) Amy Ulmer SO                    4) Tiffany Munn SO                
                  35.70     1:15.35 (39.65)     1:49.99 (34.64)     2:21.11 (31.12)
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 SCAC Record: * 1:34.69        2001 DePauw                                     
   SCAC Open: # 1:34.69   2/16/2001                                            
                         A Cornett, E Mueller, D Garrison, J Heisler       
                1:32.67  NC A
                1:34.79  NC B
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 TRINITY UNIVERSITY  'A'                     1:42.44    1:36.55         52  
     1) Taylor Clark FY                 2) Grant Quimby JR                
     3) William Basinger SR             4) Graham Mullings SO             
                  24.56       51.92 (27.36)     1:15.61 (23.69)     1:36.55 (20.94)
  2 COLORADO COLLEGE  'A'                       1:39.35    1:37.13         44  
     1) Asher Weinberg JR               2) Andrew Mullen SR               
     3) Kurt Adkins JR                  4) Tyler Fox SR                   
                  25.77       52.82 (27.05)     1:15.43 (22.61)     1:37.13 (21.70)
  3 UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH  'A'                1:40.97    1:37.23         42  
     1) Alec Hogsette SR                2) Cole Larsen SO                 
     3) Padraic Chisholm SR             4) Loren Peterson JR              
                  25.48       53.66 (28.18)     1:16.49 (22.83)     1:37.23 (20.74)
  4 DEPAUW UNIVERSITY  'A'                      1:42.55    1:37.26         40  
     1) Gerry Wallace SR                2) Dan DeGeus SO                  
     3) Robert Alexander SR             4) Josh Baugh FY                  
                  26.33       53.19 (26.86)     1:15.90 (22.71)     1:37.26 (21.36)
  5 CENTRE COLLEGE  'A'                         1:44.37    1:38.25         38  
     1) Michael Henry JR                2) Brad Erickson JR               
     3) Hunter Owen FY                  4) Matt Kaufman SO                
                  26.45       53.62 (27.17)     1:16.63 (23.01)     1:38.25 (21.62)
  6 RHODES COLLEGE  'A'                         1:41.89    1:41.04         36  
     1) Drew Wagstaff FR                2) Pieter Smith SO                
     3) Houston Scarborough FR          4) Jarrett Tate FR                
                  25.93       54.93 (29.00)     1:19.47 (24.54)     1:41.04 (21.57)
  7 HENDRIX COLLEGE SWIMMING  'A'               1:45.79    1:43.42         32  
     1) Zach Person SR                  2) Brett Carr SO                  
     3) Austin Huffman SO               4) Jake Eickman FY                
                  27.95       55.46 (27.51)     1:19.90 (24.44)     1:43.42 (23.52)
  8 AUSTIN COLLEGE  'A'                         1:45.33    1:45.89         26  
     1) Cameron Behal FR                2) Jesse Booher SR                
     3) Clement Durand SR               4) Tayyar Unal SO                 
                  28.04       57.95 (29.91)     1:23.34 (25.39)     1:45.89 (22.55)
B - Final
  9 CENTRE COLLEGE  'B'                         1:44.07   J1:39.83         22  
     1) Alex Brown SR                   2) Luke Neubauer SR               
     3) Alex Waldrop SO                 4) Ronnie Phillips FY             
                  26.36       54.13 (27.77)     1:17.82 (23.69)     1:39.83 (22.01)
 10 TRINITY UNIVERSITY  'B'                     1:43.98   J1:40.00         20  
     1) Patrick Smith FY                2) Kenneth Rogge FY               
     3) Sean Benton SO                  4) Logan May FY                   
                  26.14       54.42 (28.28)     1:18.41 (23.99)     1:40.00 (21.59)
 11 DEPAUW UNIVERSITY  'B'                      1:41.97   J1:40.46         18  
     1) Alex Troxel SO                  2) Chris Granger FY               
     3) Kyle Kerrigan SO                4) Greg Nowak JR                  
                  26.21       54.89 (28.68)     1:18.58 (23.69)     1:40.46 (21.88)
 12 SOUTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY  'A'                1:45.87   J1:43.46         24  
     1) Dustin McCammon FY              2) Jon La Rochelle SO             
     3) Daniel Martinez-Torres FY       4) John Prater FY                 
                  26.53       56.35 (29.82)     1:21.12 (24.77)     1:43.46 (22.34)
 13 UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH  'B'                1:48.51    1:43.62         14  
     1) Evan Judge JR                   2) Joey Steuer JR                 
     3) Matt Meeks JR                   4) Casey Clark JR                 
                  27.76       56.92 (29.16)     1:22.07 (25.15)     1:43.62 (21.55)
 14 COLORADO COLLEGE  'B'                       1:45.95    1:45.69         10  
     1) Nick Weldon SO                  2) Tom Grossinger FY              
     3) Jack Ludwig SO                  4) Max Marino SO                  
                  28.86       55.74 (26.88)     1:20.54 (24.80)     1:45.69 (25.15)
 15 RHODES COLLEGE  'B'                         1:47.25    1:45.74          8  
     1) Jason Weise FR                  2) Gavin Franks JR                
     3) Michael Lallemand SR            4) Tyler Schultz FR               
                  27.49       58.37 (30.88)     1:23.26 (24.89)     1:45.74 (22.48)
 16 HENDRIX COLLEGE SWIMMING  'B'               1:59.16    1:54.04          6  
     1) Joe Sullivan SR                 2) Mark Ayoub SR                  
     3) Paul Yin SO                     4) Trevor Williams SO             
                  29.99     1:01.51 (31.52)     1:29.29 (27.78)     1:54.04 (24.75)
 
Event 13  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 SCAC Record: * 4:33.26    2/8/2007 Katie Doogan, Depauw Univ.-                
   SCAC Open: # 4:33.26    2/8/2007 Katie Doogan, Depauw Univ.-                
                4:31.47  NC A
                4:39.03  NC B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Katie Doogan        SR DPU                  4:36.05    4:33.33 NC B    20  
                  29.11     1:01.73 (32.62)     1:35.62 (33.89)     2:09.34 (33.72)
        2:49.22 (39.88)     3:29.76 (40.54)     4:01.91 (32.15)     4:33.33 (31.42)
  2 Callie Boehme       FY DPU                  4:42.43    4:36.27 NC B    17  
                  30.43     1:05.20 (34.77)     1:39.75 (34.55)     2:14.20 (34.45)
        2:52.73 (38.53)     3:32.80 (40.07)     4:05.29 (32.49)     4:36.27 (30.98)
  3 Emily Stumhofer     JR COL                  4:46.10    4:42.57         16  
                  29.12     1:02.92 (33.80)     1:38.10 (35.18)     2:13.10 (35.00)
        2:54.29 (41.19)     3:35.89 (41.60)     4:08.62 (32.73)     4:42.57 (33.95)
  4 Sally Tabler        FY DPU                  4:47.67    4:43.41         15  
                  29.61     1:04.55 (34.94)     1:41.55 (37.00)     2:17.46 (35.91)
        2:58.46 (41.00)     3:39.87 (41.41)     4:12.25 (32.38)     4:43.41 (31.16)
  5 Leigh Swiger        SO RHODES               4:53.50    4:46.46         14  
                  31.18     1:06.60 (35.42)     1:43.58 (36.98)     2:19.68 (36.10)
        3:00.38 (40.70)     3:40.93 (40.55)     4:14.14 (33.21)     4:46.46 (32.32)
  6 Mary West           FY TRINITY              4:50.75    4:47.07         13  
                  30.79     1:06.21 (35.42)     1:42.99 (36.78)     2:19.69 (36.70)
        3:01.98 (42.29)     3:44.22 (42.24)     4:16.40 (32.18)     4:47.07 (30.67)
  7 Alice Fleet         SO CENTRE               4:54.42    4:53.36         12  
                  30.87     1:06.30 (35.43)     1:43.74 (37.44)     2:20.23 (36.49)
        3:03.75 (43.52)     3:47.43 (43.68)     4:20.70 (33.27)     4:53.36 (32.66)
  8 Annia Parra         SO TRINITY              5:00.57    4:58.36         11  
                  33.25     1:13.69 (40.44)     1:52.44 (38.75)     2:31.43 (38.99)
        3:11.75 (40.32)     3:51.85 (40.10)     4:25.27 (33.42)     4:58.36 (33.09)
B - Final
  9 Kelsey Warsinske    SR DPU                  5:02.07    5:01.17          9  
                  29.84     1:04.61 (34.77)     1:43.40 (38.79)     2:21.74 (38.34)
        3:05.98 (44.24)     3:51.15 (45.17)     4:26.53 (35.38)     5:01.17 (34.64)
 10 Sonni Szymczak      SO TRINITY              5:04.55    5:04.06          7  
                  31.90     1:09.13 (37.23)     1:47.82 (38.69)     2:25.82 (38.00)
        3:10.35 (44.53)     3:55.66 (45.31)     4:30.52 (34.86)     5:04.06 (33.54)
 11 Kelly Imboden       JR SEW                  5:06.22    5:04.69          6  
                  33.43     1:12.50 (39.07)     1:51.29 (38.79)     2:29.08 (37.79)
        3:12.96 (43.88)     3:57.65 (44.69)     4:31.75 (34.10)     5:04.69 (32.94)
 12 Lara Bahr           SO TRINITY              5:04.72    5:06.26          5  
                  33.11     1:13.51 (40.40)     1:51.39 (37.88)     2:29.13 (37.74)
        3:13.93 (44.80)     3:58.89 (44.96)     4:33.25 (34.36)     5:06.26 (33.01)
 13 Monica Gaudioso     SO RHODES               5:04.21    5:06.83          4  
                  31.87     1:09.75 (37.88)     1:49.80 (40.05)     2:29.49 (39.69)
        3:13.58 (44.09)     3:58.28 (44.70)     4:32.88 (34.60)     5:06.83 (33.95)
 14 Allison Watts       SO HENDRIX              5:08.17    5:08.30          3  
                  34.37     1:15.33 (40.96)     1:55.74 (40.41)     2:35.38 (39.64)
        3:18.13 (42.75)     4:01.04 (42.91)     4:35.36 (34.32)     5:08.30 (32.94)
 15 Lindsey Clark       FY CENTRE               5:12.30    5:13.53          2  
                  33.22     1:11.74 (38.52)     1:52.43 (40.69)     2:32.49 (40.06)
        3:17.18 (44.69)     4:01.94 (44.76)     4:38.60 (36.66)     5:13.53 (34.93)
 16 Janet Cox           JR DPU                  5:14.35    5:15.81          1  
                  34.34     1:14.05 (39.71)     1:52.98 (38.93)     2:33.46 (40.48)
        3:18.61 (45.15)     4:05.11 (46.50)     4:41.18 (36.07)     5:15.81 (34.63)
 
Event 14  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 SCAC Record: * 4:05.22   2/21/2003 Ryan Van Der Kar, TRIN-                    
   SCAC Open: # 4:06.62   2/18/2005 Ryan Van Der Kar, Trinity                  
                4:01.18  NC A
                4:09.72  NC B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Charlie Boehme      SO DPU                  4:16.03    4:13.58         20  
                  27.41       58.26 (30.85)     1:30.29 (32.03)     2:01.22 (30.93)
        2:39.17 (37.95)     3:16.97 (37.80)     3:45.36 (28.39)     4:13.58 (28.22)
  2 Brent Bowman        FY CENTRE               4:20.68    4:15.89         17  
                  27.24       58.50 (31.26)     1:31.49 (32.99)     2:04.12 (32.63)
        2:42.09 (37.97)     3:20.27 (38.18)     3:48.24 (27.97)     4:15.89 (27.65)
  3 Pieter Smith        SO RHODES               4:21.06    4:16.12         16  
                  26.31       57.13 (30.82)     1:29.83 (32.70)     2:02.57 (32.74)
        2:40.33 (37.76)     3:18.03 (37.70)     3:47.43 (29.40)     4:16.12 (28.69)
  4 Alex Troxel         SO DPU                  4:21.81    4:16.77         15  
                  27.00       57.98 (30.98)     1:29.88 (31.90)     2:02.07 (32.19)
        2:37.95 (35.88)     3:14.52 (36.57)     3:46.15 (31.63)     4:16.77 (30.62)
  5 Drew Wagstaff       FR RHODES               4:19.76    4:18.15         14  
                  27.00       58.44 (31.44)     1:30.70 (32.26)     2:02.58 (31.88)
        2:41.15 (38.57)     3:19.40 (38.25)     3:49.17 (29.77)     4:18.15 (28.98)
  6 Kyle Boe            SO TRINITY              4:25.18    4:24.95         13  
                  27.00       58.28 (31.28)     1:34.00 (35.72)     2:08.59 (34.59)
        2:45.21 (36.62)     3:22.96 (37.75)     3:55.13 (32.17)     4:24.95 (29.82)
  7 Blake Ramsey        SR SEW                  4:26.74    4:25.37         12  
                  27.27       58.19 (30.92)     1:33.23 (35.04)     2:06.83 (33.60)
        2:47.22 (40.39)     3:27.17 (39.95)     3:57.17 (30.00)     4:25.37 (28.20)
  8 Joey Steuer         JR SEW                  4:26.70    4:28.89         11  
                  26.43       57.67 (31.24)     1:33.55 (35.88)     2:08.30 (34.75)
        2:46.71 (38.41)     3:25.94 (39.23)     3:58.02 (32.08)     4:28.89 (30.87)
B - Final
  9 Gerry Wallace       SR DPU                  4:29.90    4:25.45          9  
                  28.09     1:00.06 (31.97)     1:34.71 (34.65)     2:08.09 (33.38)
        2:45.26 (37.17)     3:22.92 (37.66)     3:55.08 (32.16)     4:25.45 (30.37)
 10 Michael Henry       JR CENTRE               4:30.66    4:26.37          7  
                  29.72     1:02.87 (33.15)     1:36.04 (33.17)     2:08.66 (32.62)
        2:48.57 (39.91)     3:29.08 (40.51)     3:58.14 (29.06)     4:26.37 (28.23)
 11 Chris Granger       FY DPU                  4:35.22    4:31.55          6  
                  29.69     1:04.29 (34.60)     1:41.06 (36.77)     2:16.18 (35.12)
        2:51.02 (34.84)     3:27.76 (36.74)     3:59.93 (32.17)     4:31.55 (31.62)
 12 Zach Person         SR HENDRIX              4:37.09    4:35.40          5  
                  29.48     1:03.56 (34.08)     1:38.22 (34.66)     2:12.40 (34.18)
        2:52.17 (39.77)     3:32.14 (39.97)     4:04.37 (32.23)     4:35.40 (31.03)
 13 Trevor Williams     SO HENDRIX              4:43.80    4:39.45          4  
                  28.56     1:01.52 (32.96)     1:38.34 (36.82)     2:14.85 (36.51)
        2:56.83 (41.98)     3:38.68 (41.85)     4:09.87 (31.19)     4:39.45 (29.58)
 14 Forrest Hogsette    FY SEW                  4:52.20    4:40.08          3  
                  27.95     1:00.69 (32.74)     1:36.86 (36.17)     2:13.03 (36.17)
        2:54.94 (41.91)     3:37.73 (42.79)     4:10.47 (32.74)     4:40.08 (29.61)
 15 Benjamin Hayes      SO TRINITY              4:55.21    4:52.99          2  
                  29.39     1:02.96 (33.57)     1:38.78 (35.82)     2:15.97 (37.19)
        2:59.43 (43.46)     3:43.70 (44.27)     4:18.73 (35.03)     4:52.99 (34.26)
 16 Alex Lonnecker      JR RHODES               4:57.42    4:59.51          1  
                  27.56     1:01.96 (34.40)     1:42.85 (40.89)     2:23.56 (40.71)
        3:07.02 (43.46)     3:51.93 (44.91)     4:25.96 (34.03)     4:59.51 (33.55)
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 SCAC Record: * 57.83    2/8/2007 Liz Starr, Centre College-                   
   SCAC Open: # 57.53   3/15/2002 Amy Allen, DePauw                            
                57.01  NC A
                58.79  NC B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Amanda Stier        JR DPU                    58.70      57.92 NC B    20  
                  27.08       57.92 (30.84)                                        
  2 Leigh-Anne Ladymon  FY TRINITY              1:00.06      59.19         17  
                  27.34       59.19 (31.85)                                        
  3 Lis Starr           JR CENTRE                 59.22    1:00.26         16  
                  28.03     1:00.26 (32.23)                                        
  4 Danielle Johnson    SO DPU                  1:00.81    1:00.40         15  
                  27.78     1:00.40 (32.62)                                        
  5 Amber Lyvers        SO CENTRE               1:00.88    1:00.88         14  
                  28.67     1:00.88 (32.21)                                        
  6 Emily Anderson      SR CENTRE               1:02.02    1:01.77         13  
                  29.08     1:01.77 (32.69)                                        
  7 Sabrina Long        SO DPU                  1:01.24    1:01.79         12  
                  29.14     1:01.79 (32.65)                                        
  8 Jessica Schwartz    SO TRINITY              1:02.22    1:02.70         11  
                  29.28     1:02.70 (33.42)                                        
B - Final
  9 Renee Ulrich        SO TRINITY              1:03.82    1:02.04          9  
                  28.43     1:02.04 (33.61)                                        
 10 Kelsey Warsinske    SR DPU                  1:02.59    1:02.21          6.5
                  28.91     1:02.21 (33.30)                                        
 10 Samantha Kessler    FY SU                   1:02.66    1:02.21          6.5
                  28.96     1:02.21 (33.25)                                        
 12 Sonya Karbach       JR TRINITY              1:03.98    1:03.17          5  
                  28.86     1:03.17 (34.31)                                        
 13 Jessie Carrier      JR SU                   1:03.01    1:04.18          4  
                  28.30     1:04.18 (35.88)                                        
 14 Joanna Sylwester    SR COL                  1:04.36    1:04.40          3  
                  29.78     1:04.40 (34.62)                                        
 15 Morgan Larkin       SR SEW                  1:04.50    1:05.20          2  
                  30.10     1:05.20 (35.10)                                        
 16 Maddie Merrill      SO SEW                  1:05.72    1:07.20          1  
                  31.34     1:07.20 (35.86)                                        
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 SCAC Record: * 50.05        2000 Daniel Garrison, DePauw                      
   SCAC Open: # 50.05             Garrison, DePauw                             
                49.87  NC A
                51.33  NC B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Robert Alexander    SR DPU                    53.36      50.35 NC B    20  
                  23.48       50.35 (26.87)                                        
  2 Kurt Adkins         JR COL                    51.42      51.03 NC B    17  
                  23.44       51.03 (27.59)                                        
  3 Hunter Owen         FY CENTRE                 52.51      51.77         16  
                  24.07       51.77 (27.70)                                        
  4 William Basinger    SR TRINITY                53.37      52.72         15  
                  25.25       52.72 (27.47)                                        
  5 Sean Benton         SO TRINITY                53.98      53.56         14  
                  24.92       53.56 (28.64)                                        
  6 Padraic Chisholm    SR SEW                    53.79      53.57         13  
                  24.65       53.57 (28.92)                                        
  7 Cole Larsen         SO SEW                    54.53      53.75         12  
                  25.16       53.75 (28.59)                                        
  8 Pat Ley             SR CENTRE                 54.09      54.40         11  
                  25.10       54.40 (29.30)                                        
B - Final
  9 Alex Waldrop        SO CENTRE                 54.70      53.71          9  
                  24.84       53.71 (28.87)                                        
 10 Tom Lancaster       SO DPU                    54.66      54.36          7  
                  25.58       54.36 (28.78)                                        
 11 Patrick Smith       FY TRINITY                55.37      54.48          6  
                  25.15       54.48 (29.33)                                        
 12 Clement Durand      SR AUSTIN                 54.64      54.50          5  
                  24.87       54.50 (29.63)                                        
 13 Kyle Kerrigan       SO DPU                    54.57      54.91          4  
                  24.87       54.91 (30.04)                                        
 14 Matt Meeks          JR SEW                    54.84      54.95          3  
                  25.21       54.95 (29.74)                                        
 15 Spencer Larkin      FY DPU                    55.81      55.19          2  
                  25.66       55.19 (29.53)                                        
 16 Austin Huffman      SO HENDRIX                56.33      55.65          1  
                  25.82       55.65 (29.83)                                        
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 SCAC Record: * 1:53.94   2/18/2005 Leta Gatton, Trinity                       
   SCAC Open: # 1:53.69             Chapman, Sewanee                           
                1:53.38  NC A
                1:55.99  NC B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Leta Gatton         SR TRINITY              1:58.73    1:53.77*NC B    20  
                  26.84       55.14 (28.30)     1:24.16 (29.02)     1:53.77 (29.61)
  2 Caroline Stephens   FY CENTRE               1:59.75    1:58.56         17  
                  27.59       56.58 (28.99)     1:27.16 (30.58)     1:58.56 (31.40)
  3 Lindsay Weigley     JR TRINITY              2:01.86    1:58.96         16  
                  28.17       58.67 (30.50)     1:29.29 (30.62)     1:58.96 (29.67)
  4 Elizabeth Medlock   FY DPU                  2:00.33    1:59.49         15  
                  27.43       57.54 (30.11)     1:28.56 (31.02)     1:59.49 (30.93)
  5 Sadie Allen         SO CENTRE               2:00.67    1:59.59         14  
                  27.11       56.52 (29.41)     1:27.41 (30.89)     1:59.59 (32.18)
  6 Leanne Dalton       SR COL                  2:01.16    2:01.36         13  
                  28.15       58.54 (30.39)     1:29.83 (31.29)     2:01.36 (31.53)
  7 Jillian Dove        SR CENTRE               2:01.14    2:02.34         12  
                  28.13       59.00 (30.87)     1:30.70 (31.70)     2:02.34 (31.64)
  8 Sarah Feather       FY HENDRIX              2:01.12    2:02.41         11  
                  28.32       58.90 (30.58)     1:30.63 (31.73)     2:02.41 (31.78)
B - Final
  9 Jazzy Miller        SR RHODES               2:02.32    1:59.62          9  
                  26.48       56.28 (29.80)     1:27.58 (31.30)     1:59.62 (32.04)
 10 Marjory Gibson      SR AUSTIN               2:02.29    2:01.82          7  
                  28.66       59.25 (30.59)     1:30.71 (31.46)     2:01.82 (31.11)
 11 Cassie Enix         SO DPU                  2:02.56    2:02.64          6  
                  27.73       58.40 (30.67)     1:30.15 (31.75)     2:02.64 (32.49)
 12 Deming Williams     SR CENTRE               2:05.68    2:03.40          5  
                  28.55       59.34 (30.79)     1:31.40 (32.06)     2:03.40 (32.00)
 13 Lauren Gann         SO TRINITY              2:05.57    2:03.73          4  
                  28.10       58.95 (30.85)     1:31.18 (32.23)     2:03.73 (32.55)
 14 Kyla Schneiders     FY CENTRE               2:05.64    2:04.17          3  
                  29.28     1:00.58 (31.30)     1:32.88 (32.30)     2:04.17 (31.29)
 15 Michelle Comerota   FY SU                   2:03.15    2:04.46          2  
                  28.28       59.30 (31.02)     1:31.43 (32.13)     2:04.46 (33.03)
 16 Bevin Condon        SR COL                  2:05.67    2:04.92          1  
                  29.22     1:01.32 (32.10)     1:33.43 (32.11)     2:04.92 (31.49)
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 SCAC Record: * 1:41.22        2001 Dylan Stentiford, Trinity                  
   SCAC Open: # 1:41.22   2/16/2001 Dylan Stentiford, Trinity                  
                1:40.37  NC A
                1:43.03  NC B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Taylor Clark        FY TRINITY              1:43.96    1:41.05*NC B    20  
                  24.17       50.00 (25.83)     1:15.44 (25.44)     1:41.05 (25.61)
  2 John Cook           SO DPU                  1:45.94    1:43.54         17  
                  24.35       50.94 (26.59)     1:17.09 (26.15)     1:43.54 (26.45)
  3 Jimmy Tatgenhorst   JR CENTRE               1:46.00    1:45.04         16  
                  24.51       51.81 (27.30)     1:18.88 (27.07)     1:45.04 (26.16)
  4 Graham Mullings     SO TRINITY              1:46.10    1:45.32         15  
                  24.60       51.34 (26.74)     1:18.32 (26.98)     1:45.32 (27.00)
  5 Will Jenkins        SO CENTRE               1:46.28    1:46.99         14  
                  24.72       51.69 (26.97)     1:19.32 (27.63)     1:46.99 (27.67)
  6 Greg Nowak          JR DPU                  1:46.18    1:47.30         13  
                  24.85       52.04 (27.19)     1:19.45 (27.41)     1:47.30 (27.85)
  7 Andrew Wandel       FY DPU                  1:48.11    1:47.63         12  
                  24.84       52.44 (27.60)     1:20.70 (28.26)     1:47.63 (26.93)
  8 Christopher Cavin   FY TRINITY              1:48.03    1:48.43         11  
                  25.01       52.29 (27.28)     1:19.96 (27.67)     1:48.43 (28.47)
B - Final
  9 Drew Anderson       FY CENTRE               1:48.17    1:46.42          9  
                  24.62       52.13 (27.51)     1:20.21 (28.08)     1:46.42 (26.21)
 10 Loren Peterson      JR SEW                  1:49.55    1:46.60          7  
                  24.21       51.59 (27.38)     1:19.43 (27.84)     1:46.60 (27.17)
 11 Alec Hogsette       SR SEW                  1:48.76    1:49.02          6  
                  25.67       53.31 (27.64)     1:21.59 (28.28)     1:49.02 (27.43)
 12 Nick Hedge          SR DPU                  1:50.39    1:50.07          5  
                  25.37       53.19 (27.82)     1:21.46 (28.27)     1:50.07 (28.61)
 13 Tom Rich            FY DPU                  1:51.01    1:50.11          4  
                  25.25       52.53 (27.28)     1:21.43 (28.90)     1:50.11 (28.68)
 14 Jon Corwin          SO DPU                  1:49.68    1:50.18          3  
                  25.20       53.35 (28.15)     1:22.05 (28.70)     1:50.18 (28.13)
 15 Glenn Walker        FY CENTRE               1:50.58    1:50.45          2  
                  26.27       54.93 (28.66)     1:23.56 (28.63)     1:50.45 (26.89)
 16 Joel Berger         FR RHODES               1:52.10    1:52.80          1  
                  26.01       54.80 (28.79)     1:23.87 (29.07)     1:52.80 (28.93)
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 SCAC Record: * 1:06.89    2/8/2007 Alana Bergfield, Southwestern U.-          
   SCAC Open: # 1:06.21   3/11/1993 Adrienne Rasbach, DePauw                   
                1:05.25  NC A
                1:07.59  NC B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sallye Hartman      JR RHODES               1:08.05    1:06.63*NC B    20  
                  30.98     1:06.63 (35.65)                                        
  2 Meredith Angel      SO CENTRE               1:07.63    1:07.38 NC B    17  
                  31.05     1:07.38 (36.33)                                        
  3 Maddison Hamil      SR DPU                  1:07.81    1:08.12         16  
                  31.45     1:08.12 (36.67)                                        
  4 Grace Schildknecht  SR SEW                  1:09.91    1:09.15         15  
                  32.28     1:09.15 (36.87)                                        
  5 Alison Gizinski     JR TRINITY              1:11.61    1:09.29         14  
                  32.62     1:09.29 (36.67)                                        
  6 Alana Bergfield     JR SU                   1:09.21    1:09.49         13  
                  31.96     1:09.49 (37.53)                                        
  7 Caitlin Rhodes      JR CENTRE               1:10.38    1:09.72         12  
                  32.27     1:09.72 (37.45)                                        
  8 Annia Parra         SO TRINITY              1:11.70    1:10.33         11  
                  33.64     1:10.33 (36.69)                                        
B - Final
  9 Erin Phillips       JR CENTRE               1:13.22    1:12.59          9  
                  34.23     1:12.59 (38.36)                                        
 10 Janna Miller        FY CENTRE               1:14.64    1:13.17          7  
                  34.61     1:13.17 (38.56)                                        
 11 Kassie Krusely      FY SU                   1:14.65    1:13.78          6  
                  34.71     1:13.78 (39.07)                                        
 12 Allison Watts       SO HENDRIX              1:13.63    1:13.79          5  
                  34.81     1:13.79 (38.98)                                        
 13 Julia Heiss         JR SEW                  1:14.78    1:13.81          4  
                  34.26     1:13.81 (39.55)                                        
 14 Kelly Niezer        SR DPU                  1:14.84    1:15.52          3  
                  34.96     1:15.52 (40.56)                                        
 15 Lindsey Clark       FY CENTRE               1:15.64    1:15.56          2  
                  35.33     1:15.56 (40.23)                                        
 16 Anna Jackson        JR COL                  1:15.35    1:15.84          1  
                  34.79     1:15.84 (41.05)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 SCAC Record: * 57.32        2002 Matt Smith, Rose-Hulman                      
   SCAC Open: # 56.35             Valentine, Rose-Hulman                       
                56.46  NC A
                58.79  NC B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Andrew Mullen       SR COL                    59.76      58.82         20  
                  27.64       58.82 (31.18)                                        
  2 Tom Grossinger      FY COL                    59.88      59.08         17  
                  27.68       59.08 (31.40)                                        
  3 Brad Erickson       JR CENTRE                 59.61      59.31         16  
                  27.18       59.31 (32.13)                                        
  4 Josh Baugh          FY DPU                  1:00.27      59.34         15  
                  27.42       59.34 (31.92)                                        
  5 Tyler Fox           SR COL                  1:00.97    1:00.06         14  
                  27.87     1:00.06 (32.19)                                        
  6 Dan DeGeus          SO DPU                  1:00.82    1:00.34         13  
                  27.68     1:00.34 (32.66)                                        
  7 Grant Quimby        JR TRINITY              1:01.69    1:00.41         12  
                  28.49     1:00.41 (31.92)                                        
  8 Brett Carr          SO HENDRIX              1:00.58    1:00.48         11  
                  28.56     1:00.48 (31.92)                                        
B - Final
  9 John Prater         FY SU                   1:03.74    1:02.09          9  
                  28.73     1:02.09 (33.36)                                        
 10 Kyle Boe            SO TRINITY              1:02.37    1:02.11          7  
                  29.36     1:02.11 (32.75)                                        
 11 Luke Neubauer       SR CENTRE               1:02.64    1:02.32          6  
                  28.55     1:02.32 (33.77)                                        
 12 Kenneth Rogge       FY TRINITY              1:03.43    1:03.03          5  
                  29.53     1:03.03 (33.50)                                        
 13 Cole Larsen         SO SEW                  1:03.25    1:03.35          4  
                  29.48     1:03.35 (33.87)                                        
 14 Chris Granger       FY DPU                  1:02.69    1:04.36          2.5
                  29.65     1:04.36 (34.71)                                        
 14 Tayyar Unal         SO AUSTIN               1:04.15    1:04.36          2.5
                  30.06     1:04.36 (34.30)                                        
 16 Nicholas Chan       FY TRINITY              1:04.53    1:04.82          1  
                  29.76     1:04.82 (35.06)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 SCAC Record: * 59.29        2001 Katie Reis, DePauw                           
   SCAC Open: # 57.98    3/9/2001 Katie Reis, DePauw                           
                58.31  NC A
                59.98  NC B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lindsay Riggs       SO DPU                  1:00.74    1:00.29         20  
                  29.18     1:00.29 (31.11)                                        
  2 Bailey Thompson     FY SU                   1:01.72    1:00.59         17  
                  29.54     1:00.59 (31.05)                                        
  3 Kristen Griffin     FR RHODES               1:02.68    1:02.07         16  
                  29.82     1:02.07 (32.25)                                        
  4 Kristen Zinser      FY TRINITY              1:02.68    1:02.39         15  
                  30.26     1:02.39 (32.13)                                        
  5 Jackie Ward         SO RHODES               1:02.73    1:02.43         14  
                  30.31     1:02.43 (32.12)                                        
  6 Sonya Karbach       JR TRINITY              1:02.86    1:03.02         13  
                  30.52     1:03.02 (32.50)                                        
  7 Bryden Banister     SO TRINITY              1:03.34    1:03.30         12  
                  30.65     1:03.30 (32.65)                                        
  8 Danielle Johnson    SO DPU                  1:03.67    1:03.99         11  
                  30.87     1:03.99 (33.12)                                        
B - Final
  9 Renee Ulrich        SO TRINITY              1:04.04    1:01.03          9  
                  29.37     1:01.03 (31.66)                                        
 10 Lisa Holloway       FR AUSTIN               1:04.53    1:03.67          7  
                  31.65     1:03.67 (32.02)                                        
 11 Allison Galvagni    FY CENTRE               1:03.69    1:03.79          6  
                  31.06     1:03.79 (32.73)                                        
 12 Lauren Gates        FY CENTRE               1:04.79    1:04.03          5  
                  30.95     1:04.03 (33.08)                                        
 13 Katie Massey        FY DPU                  1:06.01    1:04.35          4  
                  31.32     1:04.35 (33.03)                                        
 14 Kelly Helvenston    SO RHODES               1:05.97    1:05.70          3  
                  31.66     1:05.70 (34.04)                                        
 15 Ana McMurtry        SO CENTRE               1:05.06    1:05.80          2  
                  31.72     1:05.80 (34.08)                                        
 16 Lara Bahr           SO TRINITY              1:06.34    1:06.01          1  
                  31.99     1:06.01 (34.02)                                        
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 SCAC Record: * 51.34        2001 Zach Coburn, Trinity                         
   SCAC Open: # 51.34   2/16/2001 Zach Coburn, Trinity                         
                50.78  NC A
                52.79  NC B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Alec Hogsette       SR SEW                    55.16      54.09         20  
                  26.52       54.09 (27.57)                                        
  2 Asher Weinberg      JR COL                    55.60      54.32         17  
                  26.26       54.32 (28.06)                                        
  3 Michael Henry       JR CENTRE                 55.66      54.88         16  
                  26.95       54.88 (27.93)                                        
  4 Spencer Hill        SO TRINITY                56.87      56.16         15  
                  28.05       56.16 (28.11)                                        
  5 Alex Brown          SR CENTRE                 57.13      56.52         14  
                  26.95       56.52 (29.57)                                        
  6 Logan May           FY TRINITY                57.15      56.98         13  
                  27.27       56.98 (29.71)                                        
  7 Gerry Wallace       SR DPU                    56.36      57.05         12  
                  27.22       57.05 (29.83)                                        
  8 Evan Judge          JR SEW                    57.59      57.63         11  
                  28.29       57.63 (29.34)                                        
B - Final
  9 Patrick Smith       FY TRINITY                57.64      56.61          9  
                  27.60       56.61 (29.01)                                        
 10 Dustin McCammon     FY SU                     58.55      57.56          7  
                  27.84       57.56 (29.72)                                        
 11 Jason Weise         FR RHODES                 58.41      58.03          6  
                  27.84       58.03 (30.19)                                        
 12 Andrew Shane        JR TRINITY              1:00.81      58.63          5  
                  28.66       58.63 (29.97)                                        
 13 Zach Person         SR HENDRIX                59.14      58.66          4  
                  28.51       58.66 (30.15)                                        
 14 Brent Burk          SR AUSTIN                 59.34      59.19          3  
                  28.89       59.19 (30.30)                                        
 15 Forrest Hogsette    FY SEW                    59.78      59.44          2  
                  29.02       59.44 (30.42)                                        
 16 Nate Crimmins       SR CENTRE                 59.34      59.98          1  
                  28.84       59.98 (31.14)                                        
 
Event 23  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 SCAC Record: * 7:56.24   2/18/2005 DePauw University                          
                         M Davenport, E Schramm, D Vidas, K Doogan         
   SCAC Open: # 7:55.86                                                        
                7:39.21  NC A
                7:52.20  NC B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 TRINITY UNIVERSITY  'A'                     8:00.16    7:53.66#        52  
     1) Leigh-Anne Ladymon FY           2) Lindsay Weigley JR             
     3) Mary West FY                    4) Leta Gatton SR                 
                  26.97       56.97 (56.97)   1:28.35 (1:28.35)   1:59.88 (1:59.88)
        2:27.21 (27.33)     2:57.47 (57.59)   3:28.40 (1:28.52)   3:58.88 (1:59.00)
        4:25.90 (27.02)     4:55.33 (56.45)   5:26.69 (1:27.81)   5:57.97 (1:59.09)
        6:25.68 (27.71)     6:55.47 (57.50)   7:24.81 (1:26.84)   7:53.66 (1:55.69)
  2 RHODES COLLEGE  'A'                         8:16.86    8:06.91         44  
     1) Jazzy Miller SR                 2) Kim Green JR                   
     3) Sallye Hartman JR               4) Leigh Swiger SO                
                  27.62       58.58 (58.58)   1:30.34 (1:30.34)   2:01.41 (2:01.41)
        2:28.79 (27.38)     3:00.36 (58.95)   3:32.36 (1:30.95)   4:03.96 (2:02.55)
        4:30.69 (26.73)     5:01.39 (57.43)   5:33.28 (1:29.32)   6:05.09 (2:01.13)
        6:32.53 (27.44)     7:02.85 (57.76)   7:34.55 (1:29.46)   8:06.91 (2:01.82)
  3 DEPAUW UNIVERSITY  'A'                      8:10.34    8:08.86         42  
     1) Katie Doogan SR                 2) Cassie Enix SO                 
     3) Callie Boehme FY                4) Elizabeth Medlock FY           
                  26.90       56.58 (56.58)   1:27.12 (1:27.12)   1:59.44 (1:59.44)
        2:26.72 (27.28)     2:57.87 (58.43)   3:30.53 (1:31.09)   4:04.71 (2:05.27)
        4:32.12 (27.41)     5:03.04 (58.33)   5:34.90 (1:30.19)   6:05.96 (2:01.25)
        6:33.62 (27.66)     7:04.53 (58.57)   7:36.53 (1:30.57)   8:08.86 (2:02.90)
  4 COLORADO COLLEGE  'A'                       8:47.77    8:17.84         40  
     1) Emily Stumhofer JR              2) Leanne Dalton SR               
     3) Bevin Condon SR                 4) Karen Rasmussen SO             
                  26.87       56.82 (56.82)   1:28.73 (1:28.73)   2:00.74 (2:00.74)
        2:17.91 (17.17)     2:59.06 (58.32)   3:30.24 (1:29.50)   4:01.92 (2:01.18)
        4:30.62 (28.70)   5:02.24 (1:00.32)   5:34.75 (1:32.83)   6:07.20 (2:05.28)
        6:35.66 (28.46)   7:08.39 (1:01.19)   7:43.33 (1:36.13)   8:17.84 (2:10.64)
  5 SOUTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY  'A'                8:05.02    8:20.08         38  
     1) Samantha Kessler FY             2) Michelle Comerota FY           
     3) Bailey Thompson FY              4) Alana Bergfield JR             
                  28.35       59.35 (59.35)   1:31.13 (1:31.13)   2:02.76 (2:02.76)
        2:30.92 (28.16)     3:02.66 (59.90)   3:35.95 (1:33.19)   4:10.51 (2:07.75)
        4:38.16 (27.65)     5:09.62 (59.11)   5:42.46 (1:31.95)   6:15.39 (2:04.88)
        6:42.21 (26.82)     7:13.18 (57.79)   7:46.18 (1:30.79)   8:20.08 (2:04.69)
  6 UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH  'A'                8:43.93    8:28.85         36  
     1) Julie Bennett FY                2) Jaime Dickerson SO             
     3) Kelly Imboden JR                4) Susie Clark SR                 
                  28.94   1:01.01 (1:01.01)   1:33.70 (1:33.70)   2:06.18 (2:06.18)
        2:34.36 (28.18)     3:05.70 (59.52)   3:38.06 (1:31.88)   4:10.17 (2:03.99)
        4:39.12 (28.95)   5:11.74 (1:01.57)   5:45.22 (1:35.05)   6:18.34 (2:08.17)
        6:47.86 (29.52)   7:20.98 (1:02.64)   7:54.92 (1:36.58)   8:28.85 (2:10.51)
  7 HENDRIX COLLEGE SWIMMING  'A'               9:19.30    8:43.27         32  
     1) Allison Watts SO                2) Colleen Daly FY                
     3) Leanne Mathurin SO              4) Sarah Feather FY               
                  29.73   1:02.81 (1:02.81)   1:37.04 (1:37.04)   2:11.16 (2:11.16)
        2:41.01 (29.85)   3:14.19 (1:03.03)   3:49.29 (1:38.13)   4:23.69 (2:12.53)
        4:53.79 (30.10)   5:27.62 (1:03.93)   6:02.26 (1:38.57)   6:36.69 (2:13.00)
        7:04.88 (28.19)   7:36.88 (1:00.19)   8:10.03 (1:33.34)   8:43.27 (2:06.58)
B - Final
  9 CENTRE COLLEGE  'B'                         8:30.14   J8:21.79         22  
     1) Alice Fleet SO                  2) Kyla Schneiders FY             
     3) Deming Williams SR              4) Erin Phillips JR               
                  29.16   1:01.07 (1:01.07)   1:33.54 (1:33.54)   2:05.90 (2:05.90)
        2:35.09 (29.19)   3:06.82 (1:00.92)   3:39.15 (1:33.25)   4:10.92 (2:05.02)
        4:37.99 (27.07)     5:09.42 (58.50)   5:42.86 (1:31.94)   6:15.87 (2:04.95)
        6:44.09 (28.22)     7:15.35 (59.48)   7:48.55 (1:32.68)   8:21.79 (2:05.92)
 10 TRINITY UNIVERSITY  'B'                     8:20.90   J8:30.78         20  
     1) Lauren Gann SO                  2) Kristen Zinser FY              
     3) Darcy Wheeler FY                4) Lara Bahr SO                   
                  28.88   1:00.30 (1:00.30)   1:32.75 (1:32.75)   2:05.43 (2:05.43)
        2:35.14 (29.71)   3:08.78 (1:03.35)   3:42.68 (1:37.25)   4:15.10 (2:09.67)
        4:43.65 (28.55)   5:15.41 (1:00.31)   5:47.43 (1:32.33)   6:21.25 (2:06.15)
        6:49.81 (28.56)   7:22.37 (1:01.12)   7:56.71 (1:35.46)   8:30.78 (2:09.53)
 11 DEPAUW UNIVERSITY  'B'                      8:40.00   J8:37.45         18  
     1) Lindsay Riggs SO                2) Kelsey Warsinske SR            
     3) Kelly Niezer SR                 4) Sally Tabler FY                
                  29.71   1:03.12 (1:03.12)   1:38.21 (1:38.21)   2:13.14 (2:13.14)
        2:41.92 (28.78)   3:14.69 (1:01.55)   3:48.21 (1:35.07)   4:21.85 (2:08.71)
        4:51.18 (29.33)   5:24.13 (1:02.28)   5:58.27 (1:36.42)   6:32.27 (2:10.42)
        7:00.49 (28.22)   7:32.39 (1:00.12)   8:05.21 (1:32.94)   8:37.45 (2:05.18)
 12 RHODES COLLEGE  'B'                         8:33.92   J8:40.39         14  
     1) Jackie Ward SO                  2) Lynn Swiger FR                 
     3) Monica Gaudioso SO              4) Kelly Helvenston SO            
                  29.00   1:01.17 (1:01.17)   1:33.72 (1:33.72)   2:05.63 (2:05.63)
        2:35.33 (29.70)   3:08.08 (1:02.45)   3:42.28 (1:36.65)   4:15.48 (2:09.85)
        4:44.73 (29.25)   5:17.96 (1:02.48)   5:51.79 (1:36.31)   6:25.33 (2:09.85)
        6:55.27 (29.94)   7:29.56 (1:04.23)   8:05.16 (1:39.83)   8:40.39 (2:15.06)
 13 UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH  'B'                8:55.00   J8:47.83         10  
     1) Fran Crane JR                   2) Ann Rene Shores FY             
     3) Caitlyn White SO                4) Sydney Bowles SO               
                  29.75   1:02.81 (1:02.81)   1:37.31 (1:37.31)   2:10.93 (2:10.93)
        2:40.73 (29.80)   3:13.65 (1:02.72)   3:46.60 (1:35.67)   4:18.93 (2:08.00)
        4:49.62 (30.69)   5:23.80 (1:04.87)   5:58.15 (1:39.22)   6:30.68 (2:11.75)
        7:01.61 (30.93)   7:36.27 (1:05.59)   8:12.49 (1:41.81)   8:47.83 (2:17.15)
 14 AUSTIN COLLEGE  'A'                         8:59.51   J8:49.64         24  
     1) Marjory Gibson SR               2) Shannon Mulligan JR            
     3) Meaghan Gomm FR                 4) Traci Brooks SR                
                  29.01       59.99 (59.99)   1:31.33 (1:31.33)   2:02.43 (2:02.43)
        2:32.91 (30.48)   3:06.97 (1:04.54)   3:42.09 (1:39.66)   4:18.22 (2:15.79)
        4:48.75 (30.53)   5:22.81 (1:04.59)   5:57.91 (1:39.69)   6:32.36 (2:14.14)
        7:03.83 (31.47)   7:38.20 (1:05.84)   8:13.80 (1:41.44)   8:49.64 (2:17.28)
 15 SOUTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY  'B'                8:29.99    8:58.04          8  
     1) Kassie Krusely FY               2) Allie Stevenson SR             
     3) Katie Coleman FY                4) Lorena Saenz SO                
                  29.34   1:02.54 (1:02.54)   1:36.84 (1:36.84)   2:11.26 (2:11.26)
        2:41.40 (30.14)   3:14.90 (1:03.64)   3:50.25 (1:38.99)   4:24.80 (2:13.54)
        4:57.01 (32.21)   5:32.33 (1:07.53)   6:08.70 (1:43.90)   6:44.38 (2:19.58)
        7:14.14 (29.76)   7:48.43 (1:04.05)   8:23.49 (1:39.11)   8:58.04 (2:13.66)
C - Final
 17 COLORADO COLLEGE  'B'                       9:16.87    8:58.15          4  
     1) Jenny Natelson FY               2) Jean Fryefield SO              
     3) Joanna Sylwester SR             4) Morgan Maxwell SR              
                  29.71   1:02.30 (1:02.30)   1:36.91 (1:36.91)   2:11.53 (2:11.53)
        2:42.62 (31.09)   3:17.96 (1:06.43)   3:54.05 (1:42.52)   4:29.22 (2:17.69)
        5:00.02 (30.80)   5:34.11 (1:04.89)   6:09.89 (1:40.67)   6:44.49 (2:15.27)
        7:15.15 (30.66)   7:49.14 (1:04.65)   8:23.36 (1:38.87)   8:58.15 (2:13.66)
 18 HENDRIX COLLEGE SWIMMING  'B'               9:50.00    9:55.91          2  
     1) Emily Lenard SO                 2) Lauren Bresler SO              
     3) Amy Ulmer SO                    4) Mary Alyce Chiarito FY         
                  31.24   1:05.39 (1:05.39)   1:40.36 (1:40.36)   2:18.13 (2:18.13)
        2:51.58 (33.45)   3:33.58 (1:15.45)   4:15.32 (1:57.19)   5:00.47 (2:42.34)
        5:29.69 (29.22)   6:08.27 (1:07.80)   6:48.10 (1:47.63)   7:27.29 (2:26.82)
        8:01.14 (33.85)   8:39.71 (1:12.42)   9:18.65 (1:51.36)   9:55.91 (2:28.62)
Finals
 -- CENTRE COLLEGE  'A'                         8:20.70         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Caroline Stephens FY            2) Jillian Dove SR                
     3) Amber Lyvers SO                 4) Sadie Allen SO                 
                  27.74       57.20 (57.20)   1:27.70 (1:27.70)   1:58.78 (1:58.78)
        2:26.74 (27.96)     2:57.88 (59.10)   3:29.81 (1:31.03)   4:00.77 (2:01.99)
        4:28.05 (27.28)     4:58.99 (58.22)   5:29.81 (1:29.04)   5:59.90 (1:59.13)
        6:27.18 (27.28)     6:57.55 (57.65)   7:28.89 (1:28.99)        DQ (2:00.46)
 
Event 24  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 SCAC Record: * 6:54.19        2001 Trinity                                    
   SCAC Open: # 6:54.19   2/16/2001                                            
                         A Gnann, R Van Dar Kar, Z Coburn, D Stentiford    
                6:48.40  NC A
                6:58.48  NC B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 TRINITY UNIVERSITY  'A'                     7:13.67    6:58.70         52  
                  24.32       50.45 (50.45)   1:17.52 (1:17.52)   1:44.80 (1:44.80)
        2:09.79 (24.99)     2:37.85 (53.05)   3:05.14 (1:20.34)   3:32.13 (1:47.33)
        3:54.75 (22.62)   4:46.48 (1:14.35)                       5:13.25 (1:41.12)
        5:37.26 (24.01)     6:03.95 (50.70)   6:31.38 (1:18.13)   6:58.70 (1:45.45)
  2 DEPAUW UNIVERSITY  'A'                      7:13.64    6:58.80         44  
     1) Robert Alexander SR             2) Charlie Boehme SO              
     3) Greg Nowak JR                   4) John Cook SO                   
                  23.64       49.73 (49.73)   1:16.76 (1:16.76)   1:42.81 (1:42.81)
        2:07.73 (24.92)     2:34.44 (51.63)   3:01.82 (1:19.01)   3:29.24 (1:46.43)
        3:52.60 (23.36)     4:18.68 (49.44)   4:46.94 (1:17.70)   5:16.20 (1:46.96)
        5:39.85 (23.65)     6:06.31 (50.11)   6:33.03 (1:16.83)   6:58.80 (1:42.60)
  3 CENTRE COLLEGE  'A'                         7:32.58    7:09.32         42  
     1) Brent Bowman FY                 2) Will Jenkins SO                
     3) Drew Anderson FY                4) Jimmy Tatgenhorst JR           
                  25.03       51.94 (51.94)   1:18.65 (1:18.65)   1:45.64 (1:45.64)
        2:10.60 (24.96)     2:37.95 (52.31)   3:05.72 (1:20.08)   3:32.68 (1:47.04)
        3:56.87 (24.19)     4:24.39 (51.71)   4:53.06 (1:20.38)   5:21.65 (1:48.97)
        5:45.70 (24.05)     6:13.26 (51.61)   6:41.52 (1:19.87)   7:09.32 (1:47.67)
  4 UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH  'A'                7:30.64    7:20.67         40  
     1) Alec Hogsette SR                2) Casey Clark JR                 
     3) Blake Ramsey SR                 4) Loren Peterson JR              
                  25.99       54.15 (54.15)   1:22.99 (1:22.99)   1:51.04 (1:51.04)
        2:17.00 (25.96)     2:45.83 (54.79)   3:14.68 (1:23.64)   3:42.99 (1:51.95)
        4:07.90 (24.91)     4:35.72 (52.73)   5:04.33 (1:21.34)   5:32.99 (1:50.00)
        5:56.35 (23.36)     6:23.69 (50.70)   6:52.08 (1:19.09)   7:20.67 (1:47.68)
  5 RHODES COLLEGE  'A'                         7:44.37    7:27.02         38  
     1) Drew Wagstaff FR                2) Pieter Smith SO                
     3) Jarrett Tate FR                 4) Joel Berger FR                 
                  25.39       53.54 (53.54)   1:22.06 (1:22.06)   1:50.33 (1:50.33)
        2:15.21 (24.88)     2:43.10 (52.77)   3:11.60 (1:21.27)   3:40.17 (1:49.84)
        3:58.18 (18.01)     4:32.14 (51.97)   5:02.47 (1:22.30)   5:33.52 (1:53.35)
        5:58.76 (25.24)     6:27.51 (53.99)   6:57.50 (1:23.98)   7:27.02 (1:53.50)
  6 COLORADO COLLEGE  'A'                       7:32.34    7:33.38         36  
     1) Andrew Mullen SR                2) Jack Ludwig SO                 
     3) Jonathon Dorsey FY              4) Tom Grossinger FY              
                  25.41       53.52 (53.52)   1:22.74 (1:22.74)   1:52.60 (1:52.60)
        2:17.17 (24.57)     2:46.12 (53.52)   3:16.64 (1:24.04)   3:46.16 (1:53.56)
        4:11.39 (25.23)     4:40.38 (54.22)   5:11.57 (1:25.41)   5:42.51 (1:56.35)
        6:06.88 (24.37)     6:34.51 (52.00)   7:03.90 (1:21.39)   7:33.38 (1:50.87)
  7 HENDRIX COLLEGE SWIMMING  'A'               8:06.86    7:34.23         32  
     1) Jake Eickman FY                 2) Austin Huffman SO              
     3) Trevor Williams SO              4) Brett Carr SO                  
                  25.61       54.04 (54.04)   1:23.51 (1:23.51)   1:52.86 (1:52.86)
        2:17.46 (24.60)     2:45.69 (52.83)   3:15.73 (1:22.87)   3:46.76 (1:53.90)
        4:13.00 (26.24)     4:43.33 (56.57)   5:14.66 (1:27.90)   5:44.85 (1:58.09)
        6:09.56 (24.71)     6:37.24 (52.39)   7:05.84 (1:20.99)   7:34.23 (1:49.38)
  8 SOUTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY  'A'                7:54.81    7:39.40         26  
     1) John Prater FY                  2) Dustin McCammon FY             
     3) Rit Fetherston FY               4) Taylor Steele FY               
                  26.97       56.79 (56.79)   1:26.38 (1:26.38)   1:53.92 (1:53.92)
        2:21.22 (27.30)     2:48.11 (54.19)   3:17.48 (1:23.56)   3:47.12 (1:53.20)
        4:13.89 (26.77)     4:44.14 (57.02)   5:15.14 (1:28.02)   5:45.96 (1:58.84)
        6:11.28 (25.32)     6:39.81 (53.85)   7:09.78 (1:23.82)   7:39.40 (1:53.44)
B - Final
  9 TRINITY UNIVERSITY  'B'                     7:21.90   J7:18.10         22  
     1) Graham Mullings SO              2) William Basinger SR            
     3) Taylor Clark FY                 4) Kyle Boe SO                    
                  25.22       52.42 (52.42)   1:19.53 (1:19.53)   1:47.72 (1:47.72)
        2:13.71 (25.99)     2:42.45 (54.73)   3:10.62 (1:22.90)   3:38.83 (1:51.11)
        4:03.66 (24.83)     4:31.28 (52.45)   4:59.70 (1:20.87)   5:28.32 (1:49.49)
        5:54.58 (26.26)     6:22.69 (54.37)   6:50.65 (1:22.33)   7:18.10 (1:49.78)
 10 DEPAUW UNIVERSITY  'B'                      7:18.75   J7:21.25         20  
     1) Jon Corwin SO                   2) Andrew Wandel FY               
     3) Nick Hedge SR                   4) Tom Rich FY                    
                  25.63       54.18 (54.18)   1:23.03 (1:23.03)   1:51.14 (1:51.14)
        2:15.92 (24.78)     2:43.86 (52.72)   3:12.14 (1:21.00)   3:40.72 (1:49.58)
        4:05.62 (24.90)     4:33.32 (52.60)   5:01.77 (1:21.05)   5:30.63 (1:49.91)
        5:55.68 (25.05)     6:24.38 (53.75)   6:52.87 (1:22.24)   7:21.25 (1:50.62)
 11 CENTRE COLLEGE  'B'                         7:38.15   J7:26.78         18  
     1) Taylor Erwin SO                 2) Ronnie Phillips FY             
     3) Glenn Walker FY                 4) Alex Brown SR                  
                  25.54       53.77 (53.77)   1:22.25 (1:22.25)   1:50.69 (1:50.69)
        2:16.76 (26.07)     2:45.04 (54.35)   3:14.29 (1:23.60)   3:42.55 (1:51.86)
        4:07.07 (24.52)     4:35.07 (52.52)   5:05.09 (1:22.54)   5:35.82 (1:53.27)
        6:00.54 (24.72)     6:28.59 (52.77)   6:57.47 (1:21.65)   7:26.78 (1:50.96)
 12 UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH  'B'                7:56.47   J7:41.00         14  
     1) Evan Judge JR                   2) Matt Meeks JR                  
     3) Lacy Brakefield SO              4) Franklin Ammons SO             
                  25.56       53.81 (53.81)   1:23.87 (1:23.87)   1:53.20 (1:53.20)
        2:19.92 (26.72)     2:49.49 (56.29)   3:18.80 (1:25.60)   3:48.23 (1:55.03)
        4:13.69 (25.46)     4:42.41 (54.18)   5:12.53 (1:24.30)   5:43.17 (1:54.94)
        6:08.84 (25.67)     6:39.12 (55.95)   7:10.74 (1:27.57)   7:41.00 (1:57.83)
 13 AUSTIN COLLEGE  'A'                         8:28.57   J7:52.04         24  
     1) Clement Durand SR               2) Jesse Booher SR                
     3) Brent Burk SR                   4) Ronal Rivera FR                
                  25.24       53.84 (53.84)   1:22.83 (1:22.83)   1:52.26 (1:52.26)
        2:18.12 (25.86)     2:47.38 (55.12)   3:18.65 (1:26.39)   3:50.36 (1:58.10)
        4:17.32 (26.96)     4:47.28 (56.92)   5:18.08 (1:27.72)   5:48.01 (1:57.65)
        6:16.67 (28.66)   6:48.11 (1:00.10)   7:20.48 (1:32.47)   7:52.04 (2:04.03)
 14 RHODES COLLEGE  'B'                         8:12.34    7:53.27         10  
     1) Jason Weise FR                  2) Alex Lonnecker JR              
     3) Gavin Franks JR                 4) Michael Lallemand SR           
                  26.03       55.22 (55.22)   1:26.25 (1:26.25)   1:57.89 (1:57.89)
        2:23.17 (25.28)     2:53.91 (56.02)   3:26.97 (1:29.08)   3:59.77 (2:01.88)
        4:26.00 (26.23)     4:56.16 (56.39)   5:27.47 (1:27.70)   6:00.27 (2:00.50)
        6:24.99 (24.72)     6:53.36 (53.09)   7:23.32 (1:23.05)   7:53.27 (1:53.00)
 15 HENDRIX COLLEGE SWIMMING  'B'               8:21.00    8:20.19          8  
     1) Zach Person SR                  2) Joe Sullivan SR                
     3) Paul Yin SO                     4) Evan Sadler FY                 
                  26.93       57.12 (57.12)   1:28.59 (1:28.59)   1:59.89 (1:59.89)
        2:27.00 (27.11)     2:57.35 (57.46)   3:29.34 (1:29.45)   3:59.95 (2:00.06)
        4:27.98 (28.03)     4:59.75 (59.80)   5:33.03 (1:33.08)   6:06.56 (2:06.61)
        6:34.64 (28.08)   7:09.70 (1:03.14)   7:45.98 (1:39.42)   8:20.19 (2:13.63)
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. DePauw University                  1075   2. Trinity University               1032.5
  3. Centre College                      941   4. Rhodes College                      631
  5. University of the South             598   6. Colorado College                    565
  7. Southwestern University           433.5   8. Hendrix College Swimming            345
  9. Austin College                      268                                             
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. DePauw University                 522.5   2. Trinity University                520.5
  3. Centre College                      468   4. Rhodes College                      355
  5. Southwestern University           294.5   6. Colorado College                    242
  7. University of the South             241   8. Hendrix College Swimming            154
  9. Austin College                    149.5                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. DePauw University                 552.5   2. Trinity University                  512
  3. Centre College                      473   4. University of the South             357
  5. Colorado College                    323   6. Rhodes College                      276
  7. Hendrix College Swimming            191   8. Southwestern University             139
  9. Austin College                    118.5