Licensed to CISD Aquatics Center - Site License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/16/2008 09:31 PM
                 2008  Southern Collegiate Athletic Conference                 
                       Swimming and Diving Championships                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 25  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 SCAC Record: * 17:46.38        1999 Shannon Clower, Trinity                   
   SCAC Open: # 17:46.38             Shannon Clower, Trinity                   
                17:20.62  NC A
                17:47.99  NC B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Callie Boehme       FY DPU                 10:43.57   17:37.28*NC B    20  
                  28.64       59.75 (31.11)     1:31.57 (31.82)     2:03.39 (31.82)
        2:35.56 (32.17)     3:07.39 (31.83)     3:39.53 (32.14)     4:11.60 (32.07)
        4:44.07 (32.47)     5:16.38 (32.31)     5:48.62 (32.24)     6:21.01 (32.39)
        6:53.44 (32.43)     7:25.88 (32.44)     7:58.20 (32.32)     8:30.71 (32.51)
        9:03.06 (32.35)     9:35.04 (31.98)    10:07.20 (32.16)    10:39.86 (32.66)
       11:11.81 (31.95)    11:44.16 (32.35)    12:16.13 (31.97)    12:48.52 (32.39)
       13:20.70 (32.18)    13:52.69 (31.99)    14:25.37 (32.68)    14:57.76 (32.39)
       15:30.02 (32.26)    16:02.21 (32.19)    16:35.03 (32.82)    17:06.42 (31.39)
       17:37.28 (30.86)
  2 Kim Green           JR RHODES              11:05.22   18:12.17         17  
                  29.74     1:01.89 (32.15)     1:34.57 (32.68)     2:07.20 (32.63)
        2:39.93 (32.73)     3:12.85 (32.92)     3:45.97 (33.12)     4:18.67 (32.70)
        4:51.52 (32.85)     5:24.67 (33.15)     5:57.74 (33.07)     6:30.69 (32.95)
        7:03.65 (32.96)     7:36.90 (33.25)     8:10.15 (33.25)     8:43.38 (33.23)
        9:16.58 (33.20)     9:50.08 (33.50)    10:23.39 (33.31)    10:56.64 (33.25)
       11:29.84 (33.20)    12:03.21 (33.37)    12:36.71 (33.50)    13:10.19 (33.48)
       13:43.66 (33.47)  14:50.79 (1:07.13)                            15:57.99 ( )
       16:31.80 (33.81)    17:05.74 (33.94)    17:39.43 (33.69)    18:12.18 (32.75)
           18:12.17 ( )
  3 Mary West           FY TRINITY             11:05.29   18:13.62         16  
                  29.69     1:01.48 (31.79)     1:33.93 (32.45)     2:06.44 (32.51)
        2:38.96 (32.52)     3:11.93 (32.97)     3:44.86 (32.93)     4:18.05 (33.19)
        4:51.24 (33.19)     5:24.51 (33.27)     5:57.88 (33.37)     6:31.03 (33.15)
        7:04.60 (33.57)     7:38.11 (33.51)     8:11.65 (33.54)     8:45.34 (33.69)
        9:19.34 (34.00)     9:53.06 (33.72)    10:26.70 (33.64)    11:00.33 (33.63)
       11:33.80 (33.47)    12:07.53 (33.73)    12:41.16 (33.63)    13:14.96 (33.80)
       13:48.97 (34.01)    14:22.68 (33.71)    14:56.33 (33.65)    15:30.11 (33.78)
       16:03.42 (33.31)    16:37.01 (33.59)    17:10.18 (33.17)    17:42.61 (32.43)
       18:13.62 (31.01)
  4 Marjory Gibson      SR AUSTIN              11:00.75   18:15.77         15  
                  29.13     1:00.82 (31.69)     1:33.24 (32.42)     2:06.03 (32.79)
        2:39.06 (33.03)     3:12.31 (33.25)     3:45.48 (33.17)     4:18.90 (33.42)
        4:52.09 (33.19)     5:25.36 (33.27)     5:58.87 (33.51)     6:32.09 (33.22)
        7:05.41 (33.32)     7:39.02 (33.61)     8:12.40 (33.38)     8:45.86 (33.46)
        9:19.50 (33.64)     9:53.13 (33.63)    10:26.71 (33.58)    11:00.03 (33.32)
       11:33.84 (33.81)    12:07.55 (33.71)    12:40.97 (33.42)    13:14.78 (33.81)
       13:48.80 (34.02)    14:22.66 (33.86)    14:56.37 (33.71)    15:30.15 (33.78)
       16:03.65 (33.50)    16:36.94 (33.29)    17:10.53 (33.59)    17:43.61 (33.08)
       18:15.77 (32.16)
  5 Sarah Feather       FY HENDRIX             11:28.85   18:28.77         14  
                  29.16     1:00.86 (31.70)     1:33.62 (32.76)     2:06.72 (33.10)
        2:39.79 (33.07)     3:13.10 (33.31)     3:46.60 (33.50)     4:20.20 (33.60)
        4:53.90 (33.70)     5:27.93 (34.03)     6:02.04 (34.11)     6:36.10 (34.06)
        7:10.04 (33.94)     7:43.91 (33.87)     8:18.01 (34.10)     8:51.88 (33.87)
        9:25.90 (34.02)     9:59.84 (33.94)    10:33.67 (33.83)    11:07.53 (33.86)
       11:41.68 (34.15)    12:15.79 (34.11)    12:49.62 (33.83)    13:23.74 (34.12)
       13:57.92 (34.18)    14:31.85 (33.93)    15:06.05 (34.20)    15:40.30 (34.25)
       16:14.35 (34.05)    16:48.25 (33.90)    17:22.13 (33.88)    17:55.92 (33.79)
       18:28.77 (32.85)
  6 Alice Fleet         SO CENTRE              11:18.99   18:32.95         13  
                  30.59     1:03.96 (33.37)     1:37.67 (33.71)     2:11.67 (34.00)
        2:45.50 (33.83)     3:19.58 (34.08)     3:53.81 (34.23)     4:27.98 (34.17)
        5:01.85 (33.87)     5:35.57 (33.72)     6:09.42 (33.85)     6:42.92 (33.50)
        7:16.36 (33.44)     7:50.24 (33.88)     8:24.23 (33.99)     8:58.16 (33.93)
        9:31.71 (33.55)    10:05.39 (33.68)    10:39.19 (33.80)    11:13.09 (33.90)
       11:47.12 (34.03)    12:21.37 (34.25)    12:54.99 (33.62)    13:29.18 (34.19)
       14:03.19 (34.01)    14:37.42 (34.23)    15:11.58 (34.16)    15:45.61 (34.03)
       16:19.29 (33.68)    16:52.90 (33.61)    17:26.82 (33.92)    18:00.60 (33.78)
       18:32.95 (32.35)
  7 Deming Williams     SR CENTRE              11:23.06   18:36.00         12  
                  30.32     1:03.52 (33.20)     1:37.08 (33.56)     2:11.32 (34.24)
        2:44.95 (33.63)     3:18.83 (33.88)     3:52.89 (34.06)     4:26.23 (33.34)
        4:59.95 (33.72)     5:33.65 (33.70)     6:07.09 (33.44)     6:40.71 (33.62)
        7:14.51 (33.80)     7:48.59 (34.08)     8:23.02 (34.43)     8:57.21 (34.19)
        9:31.77 (34.56)    10:06.37 (34.60)    10:40.27 (33.90)    11:14.72 (34.45)
       11:47.39 (32.67)    12:21.14 (33.75)    12:55.27 (34.13)    13:29.59 (34.32)
       14:03.59 (34.00)    14:38.09 (34.50)    15:11.90 (33.81)    15:46.00 (34.10)
       16:20.63 (34.63)    16:55.07 (34.44)    17:28.87 (33.80)    18:02.73 (33.86)
       18:36.00 (33.27)
  8 Jackie Ward         SO RHODES              11:14.60   18:40.95         11  
                  30.20     1:03.23 (33.03)     1:36.81 (33.58)     2:10.32 (33.51)
        2:44.05 (33.73)     3:17.51 (33.46)     3:51.06 (33.55)     4:24.82 (33.76)
        4:58.39 (33.57)     5:32.14 (33.75)     6:05.84 (33.70)     6:39.69 (33.85)
        7:13.63 (33.94)     7:47.71 (34.08)     8:21.68 (33.97)     8:56.00 (34.32)
        9:29.96 (33.96)    10:04.35 (34.39)    10:38.51 (34.16)    11:12.82 (34.31)
       11:46.96 (34.14)    12:21.39 (34.43)    12:55.63 (34.24)    13:29.67 (34.04)
       14:04.12 (34.45)    14:38.54 (34.42)    15:13.15 (34.61)    15:47.99 (34.84)
       16:22.79 (34.80)    16:57.73 (34.94)    17:32.31 (34.58)    18:06.84 (34.53)
       18:40.95 (34.11)
  9 Erin Phillips       JR CENTRE              11:33.23   18:50.25          9  
                  31.74     1:05.45 (33.71)     1:40.23 (34.78)     2:14.44 (34.21)
        2:49.20 (34.76)     3:23.89 (34.69)     3:58.53 (34.64)     4:32.98 (34.45)
        5:07.77 (34.79)     5:42.24 (34.47)     6:16.21 (33.97)     6:50.22 (34.01)
        7:24.01 (33.79)     7:57.94 (33.93)     8:31.72 (33.78)     9:05.51 (33.79)
        9:39.37 (33.86)    10:13.57 (34.20)    10:47.95 (34.38)    11:22.11 (34.16)
       11:56.24 (34.13)    12:31.04 (34.80)    13:05.83 (34.79)    13:40.54 (34.71)
       14:15.14 (34.60)    14:50.08 (34.94)    15:25.29 (35.21)    15:59.77 (34.48)
       16:34.30 (34.53)    17:09.33 (35.03)    17:43.81 (34.48)    18:17.78 (33.97)
       18:50.25 (32.47)
 10 Darcy Wheeler       FY TRINITY             11:27.82   18:55.40          7  
                  30.10     1:03.37 (33.27)     1:36.89 (33.52)     2:10.68 (33.79)
        2:44.37 (33.69)     3:18.41 (34.04)     3:52.63 (34.22)     4:26.77 (34.14)
        5:01.03 (34.26)     5:35.44 (34.41)     6:09.72 (34.28)     6:44.44 (34.72)
        7:19.29 (34.85)     7:54.00 (34.71)     8:28.63 (34.63)     9:03.71 (35.08)
        9:38.47 (34.76)    10:13.36 (34.89)    10:48.08 (34.72)    11:22.97 (34.89)
       11:57.69 (34.72)    12:31.99 (34.30)    13:07.33 (35.34)    13:42.17 (34.84)
       14:17.31 (35.14)    14:52.39 (35.08)    15:27.57 (35.18)    16:02.51 (34.94)
       16:37.57 (35.06)    17:12.60 (35.03)    17:46.86 (34.26)    18:22.20 (35.34)
       18:55.40 (33.20)
 11 Kelly Imboden       JR SEW                 11:29.30   18:56.12          6  
                  30.87     1:04.84 (33.97)     1:39.08 (34.24)     2:13.74 (34.66)
        2:48.18 (34.44)     3:22.66 (34.48)     3:57.00 (34.34)     4:31.41 (34.41)
        5:05.73 (34.32)     5:40.07 (34.34)     6:14.53 (34.46)     6:49.02 (34.49)
        7:23.41 (34.39)     7:57.91 (34.50)     8:32.22 (34.31)     9:06.77 (34.55)
        9:41.63 (34.86)    10:16.14 (34.51)    10:50.98 (34.84)    11:25.77 (34.79)
       12:00.41 (34.64)    12:35.06 (34.65)    13:09.83 (34.77)    13:44.80 (34.97)
       14:19.51 (34.71)    14:54.06 (34.55)    15:29.01 (34.95)    16:03.46 (34.45)
       16:38.04 (34.58)    17:12.65 (34.61)    17:47.11 (34.46)    18:21.92 (34.81)
       18:56.12 (34.20)
 12 Bevin Condon        SR COL                 11:46.80   19:03.66          5  
                  31.13     1:04.89 (33.76)     1:40.19 (35.30)     2:15.10 (34.91)
        2:50.23 (35.13)     3:25.49 (35.26)     4:00.41 (34.92)     4:35.57 (35.16)
        5:10.60 (35.03)     5:45.66 (35.06)     6:20.68 (35.02)     6:55.82 (35.14)
        7:30.94 (35.12)     8:06.10 (35.16)     8:40.97 (34.87)     9:15.94 (34.97)
        9:51.01 (35.07)    10:26.07 (35.06)    11:00.82 (34.75)    11:35.43 (34.61)
       12:10.12 (34.69)    12:45.23 (35.11)    13:20.01 (34.78)    13:54.85 (34.84)
       14:29.50 (34.65)    15:03.99 (34.49)    15:38.61 (34.62)    16:12.81 (34.20)
       16:47.59 (34.78)    17:22.25 (34.66)    17:57.02 (34.77)    18:30.81 (33.79)
       19:03.66 (32.85)
 13 Lynn Swiger         FR RHODES              11:40.56   19:05.78          4  
                  31.66     1:06.29 (34.63)     1:41.55 (35.26)     2:16.34 (34.79)
        2:51.65 (35.31)     3:26.93 (35.28)     4:01.98 (35.05)     4:37.13 (35.15)
        5:11.68 (34.55)     5:46.86 (35.18)     6:20.90 (34.04)     6:55.35 (34.45)
        7:29.75 (34.40)     8:04.34 (34.59)     8:38.90 (34.56)     9:13.55 (34.65)
        9:48.34 (34.79)    10:23.27 (34.93)    10:58.46 (35.19)    11:34.09 (35.63)
       12:09.09 (35.00)    12:43.66 (34.57)    13:18.47 (34.81)    13:53.61 (35.14)
       14:28.56 (34.95)    15:03.32 (34.76)    15:38.38 (35.06)    16:13.27 (34.89)
       16:48.14 (34.87)    17:22.79 (34.65)    17:57.68 (34.89)    18:32.39 (34.71)
       19:05.78 (33.39)
 14 Rachel Wilhoit      SO CENTRE              11:40.80   19:25.62          3  
                  31.94     1:06.88 (34.94)     1:42.19 (35.31)     2:17.63 (35.44)
        2:53.11 (35.48)     3:28.78 (35.67)     4:03.95 (35.17)     4:39.59 (35.64)
        5:15.11 (35.52)     5:50.52 (35.41)     6:25.76 (35.24)     7:01.56 (35.80)
        7:36.95 (35.39)     8:12.58 (35.63)     8:47.46 (34.88)     9:22.76 (35.30)
        9:58.30 (35.54)    10:33.73 (35.43)    11:09.31 (35.58)    11:45.17 (35.86)
       12:20.56 (35.39)    12:56.28 (35.72)    13:32.01 (35.73)    14:07.47 (35.46)
       14:42.89 (35.42)    15:18.43 (35.54)    15:53.80 (35.37)    16:29.21 (35.41)
       17:04.70 (35.49)    17:40.46 (35.76)    18:15.82 (35.36)    18:51.06 (35.24)
       19:25.62 (34.56)
 15 Kelly Niezer        SR DPU                 11:42.88   19:51.51          2  
                  31.88     1:07.16 (35.28)     1:42.26 (35.10)     2:17.31 (35.05)
        2:52.69 (35.38)     3:28.24 (35.55)     4:03.92 (35.68)     4:39.65 (35.73)
        5:15.66 (36.01)     5:51.83 (36.17)     6:28.01 (36.18)     7:04.34 (36.33)
        7:40.51 (36.17)     8:16.89 (36.38)     8:53.47 (36.58)     9:30.14 (36.67)
       10:06.77 (36.63)    10:43.41 (36.64)    11:20.25 (36.84)    11:57.02 (36.77)
       12:33.99 (36.97)    13:10.91 (36.92)    13:47.60 (36.69)    14:24.43 (36.83)
       15:01.40 (36.97)    15:38.25 (36.85)    16:15.03 (36.78)    16:51.42 (36.39)
       17:27.88 (36.46)    18:04.51 (36.63)    18:40.90 (36.39)    19:16.66 (35.76)
       19:51.51 (34.85)
 16 Kyla Schneiders     FY CENTRE              11:54.26   19:52.13          1  
                  32.85     1:08.57 (35.72)     1:44.51 (35.94)     2:20.50 (35.99)
        2:57.27 (36.77)     3:34.16 (36.89)     4:10.48 (36.32)     4:46.99 (36.51)
        5:24.04 (37.05)     6:00.25 (36.21)     6:37.05 (36.80)     7:13.43 (36.38)
        7:50.38 (36.95)     8:27.49 (37.11)     9:04.63 (37.14)     9:41.44 (36.81)
       10:18.62 (37.18)    10:55.76 (37.14)    11:32.99 (37.23)    12:09.87 (36.88)
       12:45.26 (35.39)    13:21.08 (35.82)    13:57.21 (36.13)    14:33.70 (36.49)
       15:10.29 (36.59)    15:46.44 (36.15)    16:22.82 (36.38)    16:58.50 (35.68)
       17:34.62 (36.12)    18:09.55 (34.93)    18:44.64 (35.09)    19:19.32 (34.68)
       19:52.13 (32.81)
 17 Caitlyn White       SO SEW                 12:13.99   20:09.14        
                  32.97     1:08.22 (35.25)     1:43.94 (35.72)     2:20.36 (36.42)
        2:56.55 (36.19)     3:33.06 (36.51)     4:09.28 (36.22)     4:45.74 (36.46)
        5:22.51 (36.77)     5:59.47 (36.96)     6:36.41 (36.94)     7:13.06 (36.65)
        7:49.59 (36.53)     8:26.49 (36.90)     9:03.44 (36.95)     9:39.92 (36.48)
       10:17.12 (37.20)    10:53.88 (36.76)    11:30.88 (37.00)    12:08.31 (37.43)
       12:45.19 (36.88)    13:22.28 (37.09)    13:59.41 (37.13)    14:36.70 (37.29)
       15:14.17 (37.47)    15:51.68 (37.51)    16:29.13 (37.45)    17:06.60 (37.47)
       17:44.07 (37.47)    18:20.94 (36.87)    18:58.47 (37.53)    19:35.28 (36.81)
       20:09.14 (33.86)
 18 Colleen Daly        FY HENDRIX             12:21.35   20:16.61        
                  32.62     1:08.53 (35.91)     1:45.95 (37.42)     2:23.52 (37.57)
        3:00.66 (37.14)     3:37.82 (37.16)     4:15.22 (37.40)     4:52.02 (36.80)
        5:29.20 (37.18)     6:06.06 (36.86)     6:43.56 (37.50)     7:21.43 (37.87)
        7:58.97 (37.54)     8:36.33 (37.36)     9:13.63 (37.30)     9:50.52 (36.89)
       10:27.96 (37.44)    11:05.23 (37.27)    11:42.54 (37.31)    12:19.76 (37.22)
       12:56.44 (36.68)    13:33.48 (37.04)    14:10.63 (37.15)    14:48.03 (37.40)
       15:25.14 (37.11)    16:01.41 (36.27)    16:38.55 (37.14)    17:15.51 (36.96)
       17:52.60 (37.09)    18:29.12 (36.52)    19:06.11 (36.99)    19:41.98 (35.87)
       20:16.61 (34.63)
 19 Gerri Diamond       JR RHODES              11:59.77   20:21.58        
                  32.93     1:08.59 (35.66)     1:44.87 (36.28)     2:21.49 (36.62)
        2:58.38 (36.89)     3:35.33 (36.95)     4:12.60 (37.27)     4:50.26 (37.66)
        5:27.33 (37.07)     6:04.18 (36.85)     6:41.31 (37.13)     7:18.50 (37.19)
        7:55.52 (37.02)     8:32.56 (37.04)     9:09.80 (37.24)     9:47.18 (37.38)
       10:24.38 (37.20)    11:01.80 (37.42)    11:39.26 (37.46)    12:16.78 (37.52)
       12:54.62 (37.84)    13:32.48 (37.86)    14:10.40 (37.92)    14:47.86 (37.46)
       15:26.38 (38.52)    16:04.03 (37.65)    16:40.83 (36.80)    17:17.68 (36.85)
       17:55.25 (37.57)    18:31.91 (36.66)    19:09.02 (37.11)    19:45.90 (36.88)
       20:21.58 (35.68)
 20 Meaghan Gomm        FR AUSTIN              12:25.05   20:26.00        
                  32.88     1:09.01 (36.13)     1:45.96 (36.95)     2:22.99 (37.03)
        3:00.09 (37.10)     3:36.90 (36.81)     4:13.63 (36.73)     4:50.54 (36.91)
        5:27.62 (37.08)     6:04.72 (37.10)     6:41.82 (37.10)     7:19.25 (37.43)
        7:56.95 (37.70)     8:34.62 (37.67)     9:11.59 (36.97)     9:49.14 (37.55)
       10:26.46 (37.32)    11:04.15 (37.69)    11:41.79 (37.64)    12:19.61 (37.82)
       12:57.13 (37.52)    13:34.34 (37.21)    14:11.73 (37.39)    14:49.32 (37.59)
       15:26.81 (37.49)    16:04.65 (37.84)    16:42.39 (37.74)    17:20.14 (37.75)
       17:57.66 (37.52)    18:35.67 (38.01)    19:13.04 (37.37)    19:50.39 (37.35)
       20:26.00 (35.61)
 21 Katie Coleman       FY SU                  12:22.24   21:15.69        
                  34.10     1:11.95 (37.85)     1:50.64 (38.69)     2:29.43 (38.79)
        3:08.14 (38.71)     3:47.39 (39.25)     4:26.62 (39.23)     5:05.96 (39.34)
        5:44.97 (39.01)     6:24.25 (39.28)     7:03.56 (39.31)     7:42.70 (39.14)
        8:22.10 (39.40)     9:01.33 (39.23)     9:40.31 (38.98)    10:19.01 (38.70)
       10:57.47 (38.46)    11:36.68 (39.21)    12:15.71 (39.03)    12:54.60 (38.89)
       13:33.63 (39.03)    14:12.76 (39.13)    14:51.40 (38.64)    15:30.20 (38.80)
       16:09.10 (38.90)    16:47.95 (38.85)    17:26.83 (38.88)    18:05.72 (38.89)
       18:44.54 (38.82)    19:23.45 (38.91)    20:02.10 (38.65)    20:39.97 (37.87)
       21:15.69 (35.72)
 
Event 26  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 SCAC Record: * 16:15.86        2001 Ryan Van Dar Kar, Trinity                 
   SCAC Open: # 16:13.63        2001 Jeff Willis, DePauw                       
                15:51.67  NC A
                16:21.19  NC B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brent Bowman        FY CENTRE              10:08.89   16:26.44         20  
                  26.92       56.09 (29.17)     1:25.94 (29.85)     1:55.70 (29.76)
        2:25.80 (30.10)     2:55.89 (30.09)     3:25.76 (29.87)     3:55.88 (30.12)
        4:25.94 (30.06)     4:56.23 (30.29)     5:26.39 (30.16)     5:56.54 (30.15)
        6:26.77 (30.23)     6:57.09 (30.32)     7:27.21 (30.12)     7:57.43 (30.22)
        8:27.43 (30.00)     8:57.59 (30.16)     9:27.85 (30.26)     9:58.40 (30.55)
       10:28.92 (30.52)    10:59.08 (30.16)    11:29.10 (30.02)    11:59.20 (30.10)
       12:29.86 (30.66)    13:00.25 (30.39)    13:30.46 (30.21)    14:00.71 (30.25)
       14:30.75 (30.04)    15:00.63 (29.88)    15:29.99 (29.36)    15:58.62 (28.63)
       16:26.44 (27.82)
  2 Drew Wagstaff       FR RHODES              10:15.70   16:34.20         17  
                  26.41       55.62 (29.21)     1:25.15 (29.53)     1:54.92 (29.77)
        2:25.15 (30.23)     2:55.24 (30.09)     3:25.14 (29.90)     3:55.51 (30.37)
        4:25.84 (30.33)     4:56.25 (30.41)     5:26.39 (30.14)     5:56.53 (30.14)
        6:26.72 (30.19)     6:56.59 (29.87)     7:26.78 (30.19)     7:56.76 (29.98)
        8:26.67 (29.91)     8:56.97 (30.30)     9:27.17 (30.20)     9:57.81 (30.64)
       10:28.27 (30.46)    10:58.67 (30.40)    11:29.12 (30.45)    11:59.50 (30.38)
       12:30.08 (30.58)    13:00.50 (30.42)    13:31.05 (30.55)    14:01.45 (30.40)
       14:32.13 (30.68)    15:02.72 (30.59)    15:33.55 (30.83)    16:04.20 (30.65)
       16:34.20 (30.00)
  3 Drew Anderson       FY CENTRE              10:33.35   16:55.65         16  
                  27.20       57.73 (30.53)     1:28.44 (30.71)     2:00.03 (31.59)
        2:31.08 (31.05)     3:02.06 (30.98)     3:33.21 (31.15)     4:04.21 (31.00)
        4:35.78 (31.57)     5:06.98 (31.20)     5:38.48 (31.50)     6:09.74 (31.26)
        6:40.45 (30.71)     7:11.43 (30.98)     7:42.44 (31.01)     8:13.84 (31.40)
        8:44.67 (30.83)     9:15.53 (30.86)     9:47.01 (31.48)    10:17.93 (30.92)
       10:48.88 (30.95)    11:19.58 (30.70)    11:50.14 (30.56)    12:20.69 (30.55)
       12:51.79 (31.10)    13:22.56 (30.77)    13:53.64 (31.08)    14:24.56 (30.92)
       14:55.70 (31.14)    15:26.19 (30.49)    15:56.38 (30.19)    16:26.19 (29.81)
       16:55.65 (29.46)
  4 Will Jenkins        SO CENTRE              11:08.47   17:04.49         15  
                  28.08       59.23 (31.15)     1:31.42 (32.19)     2:04.01 (32.59)
        2:36.42 (32.41)     3:08.92 (32.50)     3:40.60 (31.68)     4:11.86 (31.26)
        4:43.87 (32.01)     5:15.83 (31.96)     5:47.71 (31.88)     6:18.89 (31.18)
        6:49.88 (30.99)     7:21.09 (31.21)     7:51.46 (30.37)     8:22.98 (31.52)
        8:54.69 (31.71)     9:25.65 (30.96)     9:56.77 (31.12)    10:27.47 (30.70)
       10:59.18 (31.71)    11:30.71 (31.53)    12:02.16 (31.45)    12:32.50 (30.34)
       13:03.78 (31.28)    13:34.24 (30.46)    14:05.49 (31.25)    14:36.17 (30.68)
       15:06.88 (30.71)    15:37.30 (30.42)    16:07.72 (30.42)    16:36.89 (29.17)
       17:04.49 (27.60)
  5 Andrew Wandel       FY DPU                 10:29.96   17:09.28         14  
                  26.78       56.45 (29.67)     1:26.81 (30.36)     1:57.31 (30.50)
        2:28.04 (30.73)     2:59.09 (31.05)     3:30.03 (30.94)     4:01.05 (31.02)
        4:31.84 (30.79)     5:03.02 (31.18)     5:34.24 (31.22)     6:05.75 (31.51)
        6:36.83 (31.08)     7:08.40 (31.57)     7:40.00 (31.60)     8:11.18 (31.18)
        8:42.32 (31.14)     9:13.55 (31.23)     9:45.05 (31.50)    10:16.49 (31.44)
       10:47.72 (31.23)    11:19.48 (31.76)    11:51.44 (31.96)    12:22.84 (31.40)
       12:54.92 (32.08)    13:26.50 (31.58)    13:58.57 (32.07)    14:30.94 (32.37)
       15:03.01 (32.07)    15:35.81 (32.80)    16:07.89 (32.08)    16:39.59 (31.70)
       17:09.28 (29.69)
  6 Glenn Walker        FY CENTRE              10:39.49   17:18.88         13  
                  27.56       58.39 (30.83)     1:29.61 (31.22)     2:01.04 (31.43)
        2:32.69 (31.65)     3:04.04 (31.35)     3:35.53 (31.49)     4:07.27 (31.74)
        4:38.71 (31.44)     5:10.44 (31.73)     5:42.57 (32.13)     6:14.26 (31.69)
        6:46.60 (32.34)     7:18.61 (32.01)     7:51.30 (32.69)     8:23.50 (32.20)
        8:55.63 (32.13)     9:27.74 (32.11)     9:59.96 (32.22)    10:32.20 (32.24)
       11:03.98 (31.78)    11:36.15 (32.17)    12:07.80 (31.65)    12:39.68 (31.88)
       13:11.20 (31.52)    13:42.73 (31.53)    14:14.03 (31.30)    14:45.35 (31.32)
       15:16.67 (31.32)    15:47.58 (30.91)    16:18.60 (31.02)    16:49.64 (31.04)
       17:18.88 (29.24)
  7 Blake Ramsey        SR SEW                 10:47.27   17:22.81         12  
                  28.00       58.88 (30.88)     1:30.31 (31.43)     2:01.78 (31.47)
        2:33.53 (31.75)     3:05.07 (31.54)     3:36.54 (31.47)     4:08.05 (31.51)
        4:39.59 (31.54)     5:11.43 (31.84)     5:43.36 (31.93)     6:15.04 (31.68)
        6:46.73 (31.69)     7:18.52 (31.79)     7:50.62 (32.10)     8:22.36 (31.74)
        8:54.31 (31.95)     9:26.49 (32.18)     9:58.58 (32.09)    10:30.78 (32.20)
       11:02.71 (31.93)    11:34.71 (32.00)    12:06.83 (32.12)    12:38.94 (32.11)
       13:10.85 (31.91)    13:42.70 (31.85)    14:14.35 (31.65)    14:46.80 (32.45)
       15:18.65 (31.85)    15:50.19 (31.54)    16:21.77 (31.58)    16:53.06 (31.29)
       17:22.81 (29.75)
  8 Tom Rich            FY DPU                 10:30.91   17:31.20         11  
                  26.68       56.97 (30.29)     1:27.97 (31.00)     1:59.38 (31.41)
        2:31.30 (31.92)     3:03.02 (31.72)     3:34.60 (31.58)     4:06.10 (31.50)
        4:37.68 (31.58)     5:09.25 (31.57)     5:41.28 (32.03)     6:13.14 (31.86)
        6:45.33 (32.19)     7:17.30 (31.97)     7:49.36 (32.06)     8:21.81 (32.45)
        8:54.23 (32.42)     9:26.64 (32.41)     9:59.13 (32.49)    10:31.59 (32.46)
       11:03.83 (32.24)    11:36.30 (32.47)    12:08.45 (32.15)    12:41.08 (32.63)
       13:13.90 (32.82)    13:46.03 (32.13)    14:18.34 (32.31)    14:51.01 (32.67)
       15:23.67 (32.66)    15:55.92 (32.25)    16:28.46 (32.54)    17:00.46 (32.00)
       17:31.20 (30.74)
  9 Joey Steuer         JR SEW                 10:53.38   17:37.24          9  
                  28.26       59.88 (31.62)     1:31.96 (32.08)     2:04.24 (32.28)
        2:37.01 (32.77)     3:09.57 (32.56)     3:42.27 (32.70)     4:15.00 (32.73)
        4:47.47 (32.47)     5:20.00 (32.53)     5:52.38 (32.38)     6:24.60 (32.22)
        6:56.99 (32.39)     7:29.46 (32.47)     8:01.95 (32.49)     8:34.13 (32.18)
        9:06.77 (32.64)     9:39.17 (32.40)    10:11.28 (32.11)    10:43.56 (32.28)
       11:15.36 (31.80)    11:47.57 (32.21)    12:19.64 (32.07)    12:51.68 (32.04)
       13:23.23 (31.55)    13:54.78 (31.55)    14:26.40 (31.62)    14:58.22 (31.82)
       15:30.38 (32.16)    16:02.53 (32.15)    16:34.39 (31.86)    17:06.81 (32.42)
       17:37.24 (30.43)
 10 Brent Burk          SR AUSTIN              10:50.91   17:49.65          7  
                  27.87       58.32 (30.45)     1:29.64 (31.32)     2:01.17 (31.53)
        2:33.02 (31.85)     3:04.91 (31.89)     3:36.91 (32.00)     4:08.98 (32.07)
        4:41.28 (32.30)     5:13.58 (32.30)     5:46.17 (32.59)     6:18.49 (32.32)
        6:50.82 (32.33)     7:23.41 (32.59)     7:55.85 (32.44)     8:28.57 (32.72)
        9:01.26 (32.69)     9:34.25 (32.99)    10:07.10 (32.85)    10:39.96 (32.86)
       11:12.79 (32.83)    11:45.68 (32.89)    12:18.70 (33.02)    12:51.72 (33.02)
       13:24.96 (33.24)    13:58.17 (33.21)    14:31.24 (33.07)    15:04.70 (33.46)
       15:37.74 (33.04)    16:11.00 (33.26)    16:44.19 (33.19)    17:17.45 (33.26)
       17:49.65 (32.20)
 11 Matt Meeks          JR SEW                 10:51.26   17:52.60          6  
                  28.90     1:00.60 (31.70)     1:32.69 (32.09)     2:04.86 (32.17)
        2:37.53 (32.67)     3:10.35 (32.82)     3:42.98 (32.63)     4:15.48 (32.50)
        4:47.96 (32.48)     5:20.23 (32.27)     5:52.13 (31.90)     6:24.51 (32.38)
        6:57.18 (32.67)     7:29.73 (32.55)     8:02.44 (32.71)     8:35.00 (32.56)
        9:07.30 (32.30)     9:40.43 (33.13)    10:13.43 (33.00)    10:45.81 (32.38)
       11:18.77 (32.96)    11:51.88 (33.11)    12:24.98 (33.10)    12:57.93 (32.95)
       13:31.22 (33.29)    14:03.95 (32.73)    14:37.07 (33.12)    15:09.70 (32.63)
       15:42.31 (32.61)    16:15.24 (32.93)    16:47.68 (32.44)    17:20.42 (32.74)
       17:52.60 (32.18)
 12 Jon Corwin          SO DPU                 10:45.85   18:09.79          5  
                  27.45       58.04 (30.59)     1:29.59 (31.55)     2:01.41 (31.82)
        2:33.61 (32.20)     3:06.79 (33.18)     3:39.57 (32.78)     4:12.54 (32.97)
        4:45.77 (33.23)     5:19.26 (33.49)     5:53.24 (33.98)     6:26.71 (33.47)
        7:00.14 (33.43)     7:33.45 (33.31)     8:06.91 (33.46)     8:40.59 (33.68)
        9:14.39 (33.80)     9:48.15 (33.76)    10:21.88 (33.73)    10:55.58 (33.70)
       11:29.25 (33.67)    12:02.97 (33.72)    12:36.53 (33.56)    13:10.62 (34.09)
       13:44.62 (34.00)    14:18.68 (34.06)    14:52.55 (33.87)    15:26.32 (33.77)
       15:59.53 (33.21)    16:33.07 (33.54)    17:06.45 (33.38)    17:39.13 (32.68)
       18:09.79 (30.66)
 13 Thomas Spickler     JR TRINITY             11:20.87   18:22.24          4  
                  29.18     1:01.29 (32.11)     1:34.26 (32.97)     2:07.33 (33.07)
        2:40.25 (32.92)     3:13.68 (33.43)     3:47.48 (33.80)     4:21.40 (33.92)
        4:55.20 (33.80)     5:28.85 (33.65)     6:02.88 (34.03)     6:37.00 (34.12)
        7:10.72 (33.72)     7:44.75 (34.03)     8:18.34 (33.59)     8:52.46 (34.12)
        9:26.58 (34.12)     9:59.89 (33.31)    10:33.73 (33.84)    11:06.93 (33.20)
       11:41.30 (34.37)    12:15.23 (33.93)    12:48.60 (33.37)    13:22.72 (34.12)
       13:57.01 (34.29)    14:30.94 (33.93)    15:04.57 (33.63)    15:38.23 (33.66)
       16:11.13 (32.90)    16:44.55 (33.42)    17:18.37 (33.82)    17:51.45 (33.08)
       18:22.24 (30.79)
 14 Nick Hedge          SR DPU                 10:32.67   18:24.97          3  
                  27.45       58.41 (30.96)     1:30.06 (31.65)     2:01.81 (31.75)
        2:33.65 (31.84)     3:05.41 (31.76)     3:37.24 (31.83)     4:08.95 (31.71)
        4:40.99 (32.04)     5:13.18 (32.19)     5:45.64 (32.46)     6:18.77 (33.13)
        6:52.22 (33.45)     7:26.27 (34.05)     8:00.40 (34.13)     8:34.76 (34.36)
        9:09.40 (34.64)     9:44.13 (34.73)    10:18.77 (34.64)    10:53.16 (34.39)
       11:27.98 (34.82)    12:02.52 (34.54)    12:37.33 (34.81)    13:12.26 (34.93)
       13:47.07 (34.81)    14:22.31 (35.24)    14:57.34 (35.03)    15:32.44 (35.10)
       16:06.58 (34.14)    16:41.82 (35.24)    17:17.06 (35.24)    17:51.40 (34.34)
       18:24.97 (33.57)
 15 Benjamin Hayes      SO TRINITY             11:34.23   18:30.14          2  
                  30.29     1:02.74 (32.45)     1:36.25 (33.51)     2:09.77 (33.52)
        2:43.49 (33.72)     3:17.24 (33.75)     3:50.79 (33.55)     4:24.41 (33.62)
        4:58.32 (33.91)     5:32.07 (33.75)     6:05.64 (33.57)     6:39.44 (33.80)
        7:12.85 (33.41)     7:46.76 (33.91)     8:20.29 (33.53)     8:54.08 (33.79)
        9:27.64 (33.56)    10:01.44 (33.80)    10:35.03 (33.59)    11:09.04 (34.01)
       11:42.92 (33.88)    12:17.13 (34.21)    12:51.03 (33.90)    13:24.69 (33.66)
       13:58.31 (33.62)    14:32.13 (33.82)    15:05.97 (33.84)    15:39.77 (33.80)
       16:13.90 (34.13)    16:48.11 (34.21)    17:22.49 (34.38)    17:56.62 (34.13)
       18:30.14 (33.52)
 16 Will Hatcher        JR SEW                 11:34.28   18:57.40          1  
                  30.00     1:02.84 (32.84)     1:35.84 (33.00)     2:09.97 (34.13)
        2:43.38 (33.41)     3:17.09 (33.71)     3:50.80 (33.71)     4:24.77 (33.97)
        4:58.92 (34.15)     5:33.55 (34.63)     6:08.45 (34.90)     6:43.55 (35.10)
        7:18.93 (35.38)     7:54.23 (35.30)     8:29.76 (35.53)     9:05.12 (35.36)
        9:40.78 (35.66)    10:15.37 (34.59)    10:50.17 (34.80)    11:25.22 (35.05)
       11:59.73 (34.51)    12:34.98 (35.25)    13:09.80 (34.82)    13:45.41 (35.61)
       14:20.43 (35.02)    14:55.68 (35.25)    15:31.18 (35.50)    16:05.88 (34.70)
       16:40.76 (34.88)    17:15.90 (35.14)    17:50.40 (34.50)    18:25.31 (34.91)
       18:57.40 (32.09)
 17 Joe Sullivan        SR HENDRIX             11:58.71   19:20.30        
                  29.51     1:02.66 (33.15)     1:36.58 (33.92)     2:11.46 (34.88)
        2:46.18 (34.72)     3:20.82 (34.64)     3:55.35 (34.53)     4:30.53 (35.18)
        5:05.80 (35.27)     5:41.06 (35.26)     6:16.22 (35.16)     6:51.60 (35.38)
        7:26.72 (35.12)     8:01.71 (34.99)     8:36.86 (35.15)     9:11.93 (35.07)
        9:47.40 (35.47)    10:22.50 (35.10)    10:58.27 (35.77)    11:34.00 (35.73)
       12:10.00 (36.00)    12:45.54 (35.54)    13:21.40 (35.86)    13:57.56 (36.16)
       14:33.62 (36.06)    15:09.75 (36.13)    15:45.97 (36.22)    16:22.64 (36.67)
       16:58.98 (36.34)    17:36.00 (37.02)    18:12.36 (36.36)    18:48.01 (35.65)
       19:20.30 (32.29)
 18 Chris Hague         FY SEW                 13:47.16   23:48.40        
                  36.06     1:16.78 (40.72)     1:59.43 (42.65)     2:42.74 (43.31)
        3:25.90 (43.16)     4:08.60 (42.70)     4:51.76 (43.16)     5:34.42 (42.66)
        6:17.05 (42.63)     7:00.45 (43.40)     7:44.41 (43.96)     8:28.73 (44.32)
        9:12.47 (43.74)     9:56.28 (43.81)    10:39.90 (43.62)    11:23.73 (43.83)
       12:07.47 (43.74)    12:51.24 (43.77)    13:34.82 (43.58)    14:18.27 (43.45)
       15:02.36 (44.09)    15:46.14 (43.78)    16:29.91 (43.77)    17:13.46 (43.55)
       17:57.31 (43.85)    18:41.87 (44.56)    19:25.94 (44.07)    20:09.51 (43.57)
       20:53.14 (43.63)    21:37.56 (44.42)    22:21.64 (44.08)    23:05.33 (43.69)
       23:48.40 (43.07)
 
Event 27  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 SCAC Record: * 2:06.41   2/19/2005 Katie Doogan, DePauw-                      
   SCAC Open: # 2:06.05  11/30/2001 Amy Allen, DePauw                          
                2:05.30  NC A
                2:09.47  NC B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Katie Doogan        SR DPU                  2:09.08    2:08.89 NC B    20  
                  30.02     1:02.49 (32.47)     1:36.00 (33.51)     2:08.89 (32.89)
  2 Bailey Thompson     FY SU                   2:12.37    2:09.61         17  
                  29.68     1:02.30 (32.62)     1:35.94 (33.64)     2:09.61 (33.67)
  3 Renee Ulrich        SO TRINITY              2:12.90    2:11.74         16  
                  29.91     1:02.95 (33.04)     1:37.52 (34.57)     2:11.74 (34.22)
  4 Emily Stumhofer     JR COL                  2:12.78    2:12.02         15  
                  30.71     1:03.31 (32.60)     1:37.84 (34.53)     2:12.02 (34.18)
  5 Amber Lyvers        SO CENTRE               2:12.53    2:12.80         14  
                  31.17     1:04.46 (33.29)     1:38.55 (34.09)     2:12.80 (34.25)
  6 Kristen Zinser      FY TRINITY              2:17.48    2:15.74         13  
                  32.39     1:06.47 (34.08)     1:41.12 (34.65)     2:15.74 (34.62)
  7 Jackie Ward         SO RHODES               2:16.76    2:16.36         12  
                  32.00     1:06.22 (34.22)     1:41.47 (35.25)     2:16.36 (34.89)
  8 Lindsay Riggs       SO DPU                  2:17.12    2:16.69         11  
                  30.84     1:05.22 (34.38)     1:41.20 (35.98)     2:16.69 (35.49)
B - Final
  9 Lauren Gates        FY CENTRE               2:19.98    2:16.20          9  
                  32.49     1:07.33 (34.84)     1:41.68 (34.35)     2:16.20 (34.52)
 10 Lara Bahr           SO TRINITY              2:18.12    2:17.16          7  
                  32.37     1:06.97 (34.60)     1:42.06 (35.09)     2:17.16 (35.10)
 11 Danielle Johnson    SO DPU                  2:20.56    2:19.33          6  
                  31.91     1:06.79 (34.88)     1:43.08 (36.29)     2:19.33 (36.25)
 12 Allison Galvagni    FY CENTRE               2:21.90    2:20.12          5  
                  32.75     1:08.40 (35.65)     1:44.57 (36.17)     2:20.12 (35.55)
 13 Sonya Karbach       JR TRINITY              2:17.73    2:20.13          4  
                  31.84     1:06.90 (35.06)     1:43.11 (36.21)     2:20.13 (37.02)
 14 Fran Crane          JR SEW                  2:23.74    2:22.36          3  
                  33.59     1:09.49 (35.90)     1:45.97 (36.48)     2:22.36 (36.39)
 15 Rachel Wilhoit      SO CENTRE               2:23.58    2:23.23          2  
                  33.92     1:09.77 (35.85)     1:46.69 (36.92)     2:23.23 (36.54)
 16 Kelly Helvenston    SO RHODES               2:23.85    2:23.75          1  
                  32.98     1:09.58 (36.60)     1:46.61 (37.03)     2:23.75 (37.14)
 
Event 28  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 SCAC Record: * 1:51.57        2001 Zach Coburn, Trinity                       
   SCAC Open: # 1:51.57   2/17/2001 Zach Coburn, Trinity                       
                1:50.86  NC A
                1:54.69  NC B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Charlie Boehme      SO DPU                  1:58.85    1:56.82         20  
                  28.34       57.40 (29.06)     1:26.97 (29.57)     1:56.82 (29.85)
  2 Michael Henry       JR CENTRE               2:00.09    1:58.10         17  
                  28.00       57.30 (29.30)     1:27.69 (30.39)     1:58.10 (30.41)
  3 Logan May           FY TRINITY              2:00.70    1:59.26         16  
                  28.09       58.15 (30.06)     1:28.69 (30.54)     1:59.26 (30.57)
  4 Alec Hogsette       SR SEW                  2:03.11    1:59.58         15  
                  28.69       58.95 (30.26)     1:29.81 (30.86)     1:59.58 (29.77)
  5 Asher Weinberg      JR COL                  2:01.36    1:59.76         14  
                  27.47       57.03 (29.56)     1:28.07 (31.04)     1:59.76 (31.69)
  6 Spencer Hill        SO TRINITY              2:04.35    2:01.79         13  
                  29.31       59.88 (30.57)     1:31.40 (31.52)     2:01.79 (30.39)
  7 Gib Wallace         SR DPU                  2:01.79    2:02.24         12  
                  28.28       59.21 (30.93)     1:30.84 (31.63)     2:02.24 (31.40)
  8 Gerry Wallace       SR DPU                  2:04.62    2:07.46         11  
                  28.17       59.77 (31.60)     1:33.35 (33.58)     2:07.46 (34.11)
B - Final
  9 Patrick Smith       FY TRINITY              2:06.47    2:04.26          9  
                  28.50     1:00.29 (31.79)     1:33.08 (32.79)     2:04.26 (31.18)
 10 Dustin McCammon     FY SU                   2:06.26    2:04.41          7  
                  29.29     1:00.81 (31.52)     1:32.79 (31.98)     2:04.41 (31.62)
 11 Joel Berger         FR RHODES               2:06.59    2:06.61          6  
                  29.56     1:01.17 (31.61)     1:34.11 (32.94)     2:06.61 (32.50)
 12 Zach Person         SR HENDRIX              2:09.80    2:07.21          5  
                  28.67     1:00.29 (31.62)     1:33.40 (33.11)     2:07.21 (33.81)
 13 Forrest Hogsette    FY SEW                  2:09.86    2:08.91          4  
                  30.05     1:02.56 (32.51)     1:36.11 (33.55)     2:08.91 (32.80)
 14 Franklin Ammons     SO SEW                  2:09.75    2:09.10          3  
                  29.50     1:01.86 (32.36)     1:35.81 (33.95)     2:09.10 (33.29)
 15 Nate Crimmins       SR CENTRE               2:12.02    2:10.11          2  
                  29.08     1:01.99 (32.91)     1:36.42 (34.43)     2:10.11 (33.69)
 16 Jason Weise         FR RHODES               2:08.09    2:10.73          1  
                  28.76     1:00.85 (32.09)     1:35.06 (34.21)     2:10.73 (35.67)
 
Event 29  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 SCAC Record: * 52.58   2/19/2005 Jessica Isenberg, Trinity                    
   SCAC Open: # 52.58   2/19/2005 Jessica Isenberg, Trinity                    
                51.59  NC A
                53.25  NC B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Leta Gatton         SR TRINITY                53.94      52.46*NC B    20  
                  25.53       52.46 (26.93)                                        
  2 Maddison Hamil      SR DPU                    53.79      53.31         17  
                  25.31       53.31 (28.00)                                        
  3 Jazzy Miller        SR RHODES                 54.57      53.91         16  
                  25.85       53.91 (28.06)                                        
  4 Caroline Stephens   FY CENTRE                 55.17      54.30         15  
                  25.90       54.30 (28.40)                                        
  5 Jessie Carrier      JR SU                     54.71      54.75         14  
                  25.99       54.75 (28.76)                                        
  6 Lisa Holloway       FR AUSTIN                 55.69      54.82         13  
                  26.99       54.82 (27.83)                                        
  7 Meredith Angel      SO CENTRE                 54.59      55.10         12  
                  26.07       55.10 (29.03)                                        
  8 Katie Massey        FY DPU                    55.62      55.76         11  
                  26.42       55.76 (29.34)                                        
B - Final
  9 Lindsay Weigley     JR TRINITY                55.96      54.99          9  
                  26.74       54.99 (28.25)                                        
 10 Sadie Allen         SO CENTRE                 56.01      55.25          7  
                  26.31       55.25 (28.94)                                        
 11 Elizabeth Medlock   FY DPU                    55.79      55.34          6  
                  26.59       55.34 (28.75)                                        
 12 Jillian Dove        SR CENTRE                 56.12      55.59          4.5
                  26.96       55.59 (28.63)                                        
 12 Alison Gizinski     JR TRINITY                55.88      55.59          4.5
                  26.86       55.59 (28.73)                                        
 14 Lauren Gann         SO TRINITY                56.22      56.00          3  
                  26.72       56.00 (29.28)                                        
 15 Michelle Comerota   FY SU                     56.89      57.03          2  
                  27.31       57.03 (29.72)                                        
 16 Amy Knorpp          SR COL                    57.00      57.66          1  
                  27.40       57.66 (30.26)                                        
 
Event 30  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 SCAC Record: * 45.37    2/9/2007 Robert Alexander, Depauw Univ.-              
   SCAC Open: # 45.37    2/9/2007 Robert Alexander, Depauw Univ.-              
                45.42  NC A
                46.55  NC B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Robert Alexander    SR DPU                    47.58      45.91 NC B    20  
                  21.88       45.91 (24.03)                                        
  2 John Cook           SO DPU                    47.03      46.29 NC B    17  
                  22.02       46.29 (24.27)                                        
  3 Taylor Clark        FY TRINITY                47.21      46.35 NC B    16  
                  22.30       46.35 (24.05)                                        
  4 Loren Peterson      JR SEW                    47.37      47.07         15  
                  22.26       47.07 (24.81)                                        
  5 Jimmy Tatgenhorst   JR CENTRE                 47.33      47.09         14  
                  22.61       47.09 (24.48)                                        
  6 Josh Baugh          FY DPU                    47.74      47.35         13  
                  22.46       47.35 (24.89)                                        
  7 Graham Mullings     SO TRINITY                47.39      47.80         12  
                  22.61       47.80 (25.19)                                        
  8 Jarrett Tate        FR RHODES                 48.23      48.21         11  
                  22.77       48.21 (25.44)                                        
B - Final
  9 Alex Brown          SR CENTRE                 49.37      48.17          9  
                  23.02       48.17 (25.15)                                        
 10 Greg Nowak          JR DPU                    48.60      48.25          7  
                  23.03       48.25 (25.22)                                        
 11 Evan Judge          JR SEW                    49.03      48.32          6  
                  23.39       48.32 (24.93)                                        
 12 Christopher Cavin   FY TRINITY                49.38      48.57          5  
                  23.49       48.57 (25.08)                                        
 13 Casey Clark         JR SEW                    49.04      48.64          4  
                  23.39       48.64 (25.25)                                        
 14 Matt Kaufman        SO CENTRE                 49.49      49.39          3  
                  23.78       49.39 (25.61)                                        
 15 Andrew Shane        JR TRINITY                49.13      50.04          2  
                  24.00       50.04 (26.04)                                        
 16 Kyle Kerrigan       SO DPU                    49.05      50.23          1  
                  23.65       50.23 (26.58)                                        
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 SCAC Record: * 2:26.93   2/22/2003 Julie Culbertson, DPU-                     
   SCAC Open: # 2:26.34   3/12/1993 Adrienne Rasbach, DePauw                   
                2:22.03  NC A
                2:27.11  NC B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sallye Hartman      JR RHODES               2:29.31    2:28.57         20  
                  32.73     1:09.77 (37.04)     1:48.88 (39.11)     2:28.57 (39.69)
  2 Annia Parra         SO TRINITY              2:32.45    2:29.02         17  
                  33.99     1:12.04 (38.05)     1:50.96 (38.92)     2:29.02 (38.06)
  3 Alana Bergfield     JR SU                   2:31.44    2:29.22         16  
                  32.21     1:09.19 (36.98)     1:48.77 (39.58)     2:29.22 (40.45)
  4 Grace Schildknecht  SR SEW                  2:32.51    2:31.84         15  
                  33.30     1:11.44 (38.14)     1:51.40 (39.96)     2:31.84 (40.44)
  5 Leigh Swiger        SO RHODES               2:34.97    2:32.10         14  
                  34.68     1:13.08 (38.40)     1:52.32 (39.24)     2:32.10 (39.78)
  6 Kim Green           JR RHODES               2:33.19    2:32.50         13  
                  35.52     1:14.32 (38.80)     1:53.27 (38.95)     2:32.50 (39.23)
  7 Caitlin Rhodes      JR CENTRE               2:35.16    2:32.74         12  
                  34.04     1:12.49 (38.45)     1:52.11 (39.62)     2:32.74 (40.63)
  8 Kristen Griffin     FR RHODES               2:37.59    2:36.67         11  
                  34.59     1:14.25 (39.66)     1:55.62 (41.37)     2:36.67 (41.05)
B - Final
  9 Karen Rasmussen     SO COL                  2:42.19    2:35.86          9  
                  35.96     1:15.70 (39.74)     1:55.88 (40.18)     2:35.86 (39.98)
 10 Anna Jackson        JR COL                  2:44.85    2:39.78          7  
                  35.17     1:16.01 (40.84)     1:58.35 (42.34)     2:39.78 (41.43)
 11 Janna Miller        FY CENTRE               2:42.43    2:40.06          6  
                  35.66     1:16.41 (40.75)     1:57.07 (40.66)     2:40.06 (42.99)
 12 Kassie Krusely      FY SU                   2:45.04    2:41.19          5  
                  36.23     1:16.55 (40.32)     1:58.51 (41.96)     2:41.19 (42.68)
 13 Kelly Niezer        SR DPU                  2:41.40    2:41.45          4  
                  35.02     1:15.43 (40.41)     1:57.91 (42.48)     2:41.45 (43.54)
 14 Allison Watts       SO HENDRIX              2:45.83    2:43.17          3  
                  36.38     1:18.24 (41.86)     2:00.73 (42.49)     2:43.17 (42.44)
 15 Ann Rene Shores     FY SEW                  2:43.49    2:43.23          2  
                  35.23     1:15.12 (39.89)     1:57.88 (42.76)     2:43.23 (45.35)
 16 Katie Lamonica      SO SEW                  2:47.24    2:44.22          1  
                  37.20     1:18.47 (41.27)     2:01.43 (42.96)     2:44.22 (42.79)
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 SCAC Record: * 2:07.06        2000 Matt Smith, Rose-Hulman                    
   SCAC Open: # 2:07.06             Smith, Rose-Hulman                         
                2:03.79  NC A
                2:08.60  NC B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Tom Grossinger      FY COL                  2:13.39    2:10.54         20  
                  28.48     1:01.23 (32.75)     1:35.49 (34.26)     2:10.54 (35.05)
  2 Andrew Mullen       SR COL                  2:13.57    2:10.78         17  
                  29.24     1:01.98 (32.74)     1:36.13 (34.15)     2:10.78 (34.65)
  3 Tyler Fox           SR COL                  2:14.51    2:12.72         16  
                  28.85     1:02.21 (33.36)     1:37.03 (34.82)     2:12.72 (35.69)
  4 Brett Carr          SO HENDRIX              2:14.58    2:13.29         15  
                  29.18     1:03.07 (33.89)     1:37.26 (34.19)     2:13.29 (36.03)
  5 Alex Troxel         SO DPU                  2:13.76    2:14.53         14  
                  29.14     1:02.52 (33.38)     1:37.92 (35.40)     2:14.53 (36.61)
  6 Dan DeGeus          SO DPU                  2:13.78    2:14.84         13  
                  28.74     1:03.10 (34.36)     1:38.43 (35.33)     2:14.84 (36.41)
  7 Brad Erickson       JR CENTRE               2:16.36    2:15.45         12  
                  29.62     1:04.11 (34.49)     1:39.34 (35.23)     2:15.45 (36.11)
  8 Chris Granger       FY DPU                  2:16.86    2:17.61         11  
                  29.36     1:03.39 (34.03)     1:40.23 (36.84)     2:17.61 (37.38)
B - Final
  9 Grant Quimby        JR TRINITY              2:17.24    2:14.43          9  
                  30.15     1:04.61 (34.46)     1:38.77 (34.16)     2:14.43 (35.66)
 10 Luke Neubauer       SR CENTRE               2:18.78    2:15.72          7  
                  29.90     1:04.94 (35.04)     1:40.29 (35.35)     2:15.72 (35.43)
 11 Jonathon Dorsey     FY COL                  2:24.15    2:24.19          6  
                  31.56     1:07.73 (36.17)     1:44.97 (37.24)     2:24.19 (39.22)
 12 Jesse Booher        SR AUSTIN               2:26.16    2:24.53          5  
                  31.86     1:08.68 (36.82)     1:46.83 (38.15)     2:24.53 (37.70)
 13 Andrew Augustus     FY CENTRE               2:27.70    2:25.03          4  
                  32.61     1:08.97 (36.36)     1:47.02 (38.05)     2:25.03 (38.01)
 14 Jon La Rochelle     SO SU                   2:28.55    2:26.79          3  
                  32.55     1:09.37 (36.82)     1:47.89 (38.52)     2:26.79 (38.90)
 15 Nicholas Chan       FY TRINITY              2:27.40    2:30.32          2  
                  30.76     1:06.48 (35.72)     1:47.26 (40.78)     2:30.32 (43.06)
 16 Ben Shehan          SO SEW                  2:33.28    2:32.91          1  
                  32.40     1:09.69 (37.29)     1:50.49 (40.80)     2:32.91 (42.42)
 
Event 33  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 SCAC Record: * 2:07.36    2/9/2007 Amanda Stier, Depauw Univ.-                
   SCAC Open: # 2:07.36    2/9/2007 Amanda Stier, Depauw Univ.-                
                2:06.39  NC A
                2:09.99  NC B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Amanda Stier        JR DPU                  2:08.10    2:06.83*NC B    20  
                  27.67       59.54 (31.87)     1:32.23 (32.69)     2:06.83 (34.60)
  2 Amber Lyvers        SO CENTRE               2:11.41    2:11.30         17  
                  29.34     1:02.24 (32.90)     1:36.39 (34.15)     2:11.30 (34.91)
  3 Lis Starr           JR CENTRE               2:14.35    2:12.49         16  
                  29.63     1:03.10 (33.47)     1:36.90 (33.80)     2:12.49 (35.59)
  4 Leigh-Anne Ladymon  FY TRINITY              2:12.15    2:13.02         15  
                  28.26     1:01.30 (33.04)     1:36.94 (35.64)     2:13.02 (36.08)
  5 Sally Tabler        FY DPU                  2:15.54    2:15.37         14  
                  29.86     1:04.18 (34.32)     1:39.68 (35.50)     2:15.37 (35.69)
  6 Kelsey Warsinske    SR DPU                  2:17.10    2:16.40         13  
                  28.80     1:02.88 (34.08)     1:38.83 (35.95)     2:16.40 (37.57)
  7 Samantha Kessler    FY SU                   2:18.25    2:17.43         12  
                  29.94     1:04.07 (34.13)     1:40.01 (35.94)     2:17.43 (37.42)
  8 Emily Anderson      SR CENTRE               2:18.46    2:18.47         11  
                  29.73     1:03.63 (33.90)     1:40.46 (36.83)     2:18.47 (38.01)
B - Final
  9 Sabrina Long        SO DPU                  2:19.52    2:20.18          9  
                  30.16     1:05.02 (34.86)     1:42.14 (37.12)     2:20.18 (38.04)
 10 Leanne Dalton       SR COL                  2:26.03    2:20.40          7  
                  31.02     1:06.85 (35.83)     1:43.33 (36.48)     2:20.40 (37.07)
 11 Sonni Szymczak      SO TRINITY              2:26.17    2:23.21          6  
                  31.49     1:07.88 (36.39)     1:45.33 (37.45)     2:23.21 (37.88)
 12 Allie Stevenson     SR SU                   2:32.17    2:25.46          5  
                  31.83     1:08.73 (36.90)     1:46.76 (38.03)     2:25.46 (38.70)
 13 Joanna Sylwester    SR COL                  2:27.98    2:29.75          4  
                  32.47     1:10.04 (37.57)     1:49.75 (39.71)     2:29.75 (40.00)
 14 Janet Cox           JR DPU                  2:35.00    2:31.91          3  
                  34.40     1:11.84 (37.44)     1:52.19 (40.35)     2:31.91 (39.72)
 15 Morgan Larkin       SR SEW                  2:32.07    2:32.03          2  
                  31.34     1:08.06 (36.72)     1:48.39 (40.33)     2:32.03 (43.64)
 16 Monica Gaudioso     SO RHODES               2:34.67    2:34.99          1  
                  32.43     1:10.55 (38.12)     1:51.77 (41.22)     2:34.99 (43.22)
 
Event 34  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 SCAC Record: * 1:53.71   2/22/2003 Ryan Van Der Kar, TRIN-                    
   SCAC Open: # 1:53.51   2/17/2001 Clint Troxel, DePauw                       
                1:51.77  NC A
                1:55.04  NC B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 William Basinger    SR TRINITY              1:55.19    1:53.80 NC B    20  
                  25.68       54.73 (29.05)     1:23.51 (28.78)     1:53.80 (30.29)
  2 Hunter Owen         FY CENTRE               1:58.64    1:55.82         17  
                  25.15       54.02 (28.87)     1:24.66 (30.64)     1:55.82 (31.16)
  3 Kurt Adkins         JR COL                  2:00.38    1:58.50         16  
                  25.55       55.09 (29.54)     1:26.03 (30.94)     1:58.50 (32.47)
  4 Pieter Smith        SO RHODES               2:01.45    1:59.55         15  
                  26.58       56.50 (29.92)     1:27.47 (30.97)     1:59.55 (32.08)
  5 Padraic Chisholm    SR SEW                  2:01.38    1:59.95         14  
                  26.65       57.51 (30.86)     1:28.55 (31.04)     1:59.95 (31.40)
  6 Matt Meeks          JR SEW                  1:59.67    2:01.78         13  
                  26.61       56.96 (30.35)     1:28.53 (31.57)     2:01.78 (33.25)
  7 Tom Lancaster       SO DPU                  2:01.79    2:02.02         12  
                  26.93       57.18 (30.25)     1:28.96 (31.78)     2:02.02 (33.06)
  8 Clement Durand      SR AUSTIN               2:03.16    2:04.15         11  
                  26.23       56.85 (30.62)     1:29.30 (32.45)     2:04.15 (34.85)
B - Final
  9 Sean Benton         SO TRINITY              2:05.23    2:02.38          9  
                  27.70       58.02 (30.32)     1:29.56 (31.54)     2:02.38 (32.82)
 10 Cole Larsen         SO SEW                  2:03.63    2:02.41          7  
                  26.67       57.31 (30.64)     1:28.67 (31.36)     2:02.41 (33.74)
 11 Alex Waldrop        SO CENTRE               2:08.11    2:05.74          6  
                  27.65       59.38 (31.73)     1:33.24 (33.86)     2:05.74 (32.50)
 12 Spencer Larkin      FY DPU                  2:05.24    2:06.03          5  
                  28.11       59.94 (31.83)     1:32.61 (32.67)     2:06.03 (33.42)
 13 Trevor Williams     SO HENDRIX              2:09.26    2:07.99          4  
                  28.83     1:01.37 (32.54)     1:34.47 (33.10)     2:07.99 (33.52)
 14 Austin Huffman      SO HENDRIX              2:12.53    2:09.47          3  
                  27.22       59.67 (32.45)     1:33.65 (33.98)     2:09.47 (35.82)
 15 Taylor Erwin        SO CENTRE               2:17.35    2:12.96          2  
                  27.88     1:00.22 (32.34)     1:34.82 (34.60)     2:12.96 (38.14)
 16 Alex Lonnecker      JR RHODES               2:20.65    2:22.20          1  
                  28.26     1:03.09 (34.83)     1:42.96 (39.87)     2:22.20 (39.24)
 
Event 35  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 SCAC Record: * 3:34.40   2/19/2005 Trinity University                         
                         L GATTON, K LEYENDECKER, S Spaman, J Isenberg     
   SCAC Open: # 3:34.40   2/19/2005 Trinity University                         
                         L GATTON, K LEYENDECKER, S Spaman, J Isenberg     
                3:30.63  NC A
                3:35.43  NC B
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 DEPAUW UNIVERSITY  'A'                      3:40.55    3:34.60 NC B    52  
     1) Katie Doogan SR                 2) Elizabeth Medlock FY           
     3) Amanda Stier JR                 4) Maddison Hamil SR              
                  25.82       53.76 (53.76)     1:19.90 (26.14)     1:48.54 (54.78)
        2:13.63 (25.09)     2:41.43 (52.89)     3:06.21 (24.78)     3:34.60 (53.17)
  2 TRINITY UNIVERSITY  'A'                     3:47.34    3:36.31         44  
     1) Lindsay Weigley JR              2) Alison Gizinski JR             
     3) Leta Gatton SR                  4) Leigh-Anne Ladymon FY          
                  26.60       54.96 (54.96)     1:21.07 (26.11)     1:50.23 (55.27)
        2:15.48 (25.25)     2:42.13 (51.90)     3:07.46 (25.33)     3:36.31 (54.18)
  3 RHODES COLLEGE  'A'                         3:46.49    3:41.67         42  
     1) Jazzy Miller SR                 2) Sallye Hartman JR              
     3) Kristen Griffin FR              4) Kim Green JR                   
                  26.41       54.99 (54.99)     1:20.33 (25.34)     1:49.28 (54.29)
        2:15.81 (26.53)     2:46.25 (56.97)     3:12.46 (26.21)     3:41.67 (55.42)
  4 CENTRE COLLEGE  'A'                         3:57.70    3:42.32         40  
     1) Lauren Gates FY                 2) Jillian Dove SR                
     3) Meredith Angel SO               4) Caroline Stephens FY           
                  25.98       55.33 (55.33)     1:21.89 (26.56)     1:50.92 (55.59)
        2:17.62 (26.70)     2:47.72 (56.80)     3:13.64 (25.92)     3:42.32 (54.60)
  5 COLORADO COLLEGE  'A'                       3:51.53    3:44.94         38  
     1) Emily Stumhofer JR              2) Leanne Dalton SR               
     3) Anna Jackson JR                 4) Amy Knorpp SR                  
                  26.24       55.29 (55.29)     1:21.87 (26.58)     1:50.79 (55.50)
        2:17.75 (26.96)     2:48.99 (58.20)     3:15.36 (26.37)     3:44.94 (55.95)
  6 SOUTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY  'A'                3:57.06    3:46.14         36  
     1) Jessie Carrier JR               2) Michelle Comerota FY           
     3) Samantha Kessler FY             4) Bailey Thompson FY             
                  26.41       55.21 (55.21)     1:22.31 (27.10)     1:52.35 (57.14)
        2:19.82 (27.47)     2:49.99 (57.64)     3:16.63 (26.64)     3:46.14 (56.15)
  7 UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH  'A'                3:51.86    3:50.10         32  
     1) Mollie Wakefield FY             2) Maddie Merrill SO              
     3) Jaime Dickerson SO              4) Grace Schildknecht SR          
                  27.69       58.69 (58.69)     1:25.70 (27.01)     1:55.84 (57.15)
        2:23.59 (27.75)     2:54.24 (58.40)     3:20.17 (25.93)     3:50.10 (55.86)
  8 HENDRIX COLLEGE SWIMMING  'A'               4:05.39    3:55.24         26  
     1) Allison Watts SO                2) Sarah Feather FY               
     3) Leanne Mathurin SO              4) Colleen Daly FY                
                  28.60       59.60 (59.60)     1:27.24 (27.64)     1:57.70 (58.10)
        2:25.51 (27.81)     2:56.42 (58.72)     3:24.65 (28.23)     3:55.24 (58.82)
B - Final
  9 TRINITY UNIVERSITY  'B'                     4:03.32   J3:44.23         22  
     1) Mary West FY                    2) Jessica Schwartz SO            
     3) Lauren Gann SO                  4) Sonya Karbach JR               
                  27.09       56.10 (56.10)     1:23.34 (27.24)     1:52.88 (56.78)
        2:19.58 (26.70)     2:49.05 (56.17)     3:14.76 (25.71)     3:44.23 (55.18)
 10 DEPAUW UNIVERSITY  'B'                      3:48.70   J3:46.66         20  
     1) Cassie Enix SO                  2) Callie Boehme FY               
     3) Danielle Johnson SO             4) Sally Tabler FY                
                  26.99       56.93 (56.93)     1:23.74 (26.81)     1:53.20 (56.27)
        2:19.72 (26.52)     2:50.45 (57.25)     3:16.85 (26.40)     3:46.66 (56.21)
 11 RHODES COLLEGE  'B'                         4:00.52   J3:55.48         18  
     1) Jackie Ward SO                  2) Leigh Swiger SO                
     3) Caroline Reid JR                4) Kelly Helvenston SO            
                  27.69       57.74 (57.74)     1:25.40 (27.66)     1:55.59 (57.85)
        2:23.43 (27.84)     2:54.82 (59.23)     3:23.28 (28.46)   3:55.48 (1:00.66)
 12 AUSTIN COLLEGE  'A'                         3:59.83   J3:58.04         24  
     1) Shannon Mulligan JR             2) Christine Caldwell SO          
     3) Traci Brooks SR                 4) Lisa Holloway FR               
                  28.95   1:00.69 (1:00.69)     1:29.61 (28.92)   2:01.75 (1:01.06)
        2:29.93 (28.18)   3:03.05 (1:01.30)     3:29.80 (26.75)     3:58.04 (54.99)
 13 UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH  'B'                4:05.73    3:58.17         14  
     1) Fran Crane JR                   2) Ann Rene Shores FY             
     3) Susie Clark SR                  4) Kelly Imboden JR               
                  28.64       58.83 (58.83)     1:27.24 (28.41)     1:57.78 (58.95)
        2:26.21 (28.43)   2:57.79 (1:00.01)     3:26.38 (28.59)   3:58.17 (1:00.38)
 14 COLORADO COLLEGE  'B'                       4:10.99    3:59.36         10  
     1) Jenny Natelson FY               2) Joanna Sylwester SR            
     3) Bevin Condon SR                 4) Jean Fryefield SO              
                  27.40       58.73 (58.73)     1:28.30 (29.57)   2:01.21 (1:02.48)
        2:29.02 (27.81)     2:59.75 (58.54)     3:28.32 (28.57)     3:59.36 (59.61)
 15 SOUTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY  'B'                4:30.53    4:25.74          8  
     1) Kassie Krusely FY               2) Staci Rives SO                 
     3) Lorena Saenz SO                 4) Allie Stevenson SR             
                  31.38   1:05.78 (1:05.78)     1:36.48 (30.70)   2:12.10 (1:06.32)
        2:43.38 (31.28)   3:18.77 (1:06.67)     3:50.90 (32.13)   4:25.74 (1:06.97)
C - Final
 17 AUSTIN COLLEGE  'B'                         4:30.12    4:25.74          4  
     1) Christina Jones FR              2) Elise Koestner SO              
     3) Maggie Marshall SO              4) Abby McClean FR                
                  31.38   1:05.78 (1:05.78)     1:36.48 (30.70)   2:12.10 (1:06.32)
        2:43.38 (31.28)   3:18.77 (1:06.67)     3:50.90 (32.13)   4:25.74 (1:06.97)
 18 HENDRIX COLLEGE SWIMMING  'B'               4:38.79    4:34.69          2  
     1) Mary Alyce Chiarito FY          2) Lauren Bresler SO              
     3) Amy Ulmer SO                    4) Tiffany Munn SO                
                  32.13   1:06.35 (1:06.35)     1:39.65 (33.30)   2:16.68 (1:10.33)
        2:49.95 (33.27)   3:26.96 (1:10.28)     3:58.96 (32.00)   4:34.69 (1:07.73)
 
Event 36  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 SCAC Record: * 3:04.16  11/30/2007 DePauw University, Depauw Univ.-           
                         Alexander, Klabak, Baugh, Cook                    
   SCAC Open: # 3:04.16  11/30/2007 DePauw University, Depauw Univ.-           
                         R. Alexcander, S. Klabak, J Baugh, J.Cook         
                3:03.69  NC A
                3:07.81  NC B
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 DEPAUW UNIVERSITY  'A'                      3:22.05    3:05.74 NC B    52  
     1) Robert Alexander SR             2) Greg Nowak JR                  
     3) Josh Baugh FY                   4) John Cook SO                   
                  22.36       46.66 (46.66)     1:09.09 (22.43)     1:33.90 (47.24)
        1:55.47 (21.57)     2:20.48 (46.58)     2:41.57 (21.09)     3:05.74 (45.26)
  2 TRINITY UNIVERSITY  'A'                     3:18.29    3:08.44         44  
     1) Graham Mullings SO              2) Taylor Clark FY                
     3) Kyle Boe SO                     4) Logan May FY                   
                  22.72       46.94 (46.94)     1:08.80 (21.86)     1:32.78 (45.84)
        1:55.26 (22.48)     2:20.63 (47.85)     2:43.17 (22.54)     3:08.44 (47.81)
  3 UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH  'A'                3:24.13    3:11.03         42  
     1) Evan Judge JR                   2) Casey Clark JR                 
     3) Padraic Chisholm SR             4) Loren Peterson JR              
                  23.72       48.69 (48.69)     1:11.25 (22.56)     1:36.58 (47.89)
        1:59.38 (22.80)     2:24.73 (48.15)     2:46.61 (21.88)     3:11.03 (46.30)
  4 CENTRE COLLEGE  'A'                         3:23.34    3:11.52         40  
     1) Alex Brown SR                   2) Brent Bowman FY                
     3) Will Jenkins SO                 4) Jimmy Tatgenhorst JR           
                  23.06       48.64 (48.64)     1:11.12 (22.48)     1:37.16 (48.52)
        1:59.84 (22.68)     2:25.03 (47.87)     2:46.95 (21.92)     3:11.52 (46.49)
  5 COLORADO COLLEGE  'A'                       3:24.13    3:15.33         38  
     1) Kurt Adkins JR                  2) Andrew Mullen SR               
     3) Asher Weinberg JR               4) Tyler Fox SR                   
                  23.27       48.99 (48.99)     1:12.12 (23.13)     1:38.42 (49.43)
        2:01.29 (22.87)     2:26.96 (48.54)     2:49.68 (22.72)     3:15.33 (48.37)
  6 RHODES COLLEGE  'A'                         3:26.94    3:18.33         36  
     1) Michael Lallemand SR            2) Pieter Smith SO                
     3) Houston Scarborough FR          4) Jarrett Tate FR                
                  23.46       50.03 (50.03)     1:13.76 (23.73)     1:39.71 (49.68)
        2:03.13 (23.42)     2:29.68 (49.97)     2:52.46 (22.78)     3:18.33 (48.65)
  7 AUSTIN COLLEGE  'A'                         3:30.81    3:29.00         32  
     1) Clement Durand SR               2) Jesse Booher SR                
     3) Tayyar Unal SO                  4) Brent Burk SR                  
                  24.33       50.59 (50.59)     1:15.23 (24.64)     1:42.71 (52.12)
        2:06.70 (23.99)     2:35.27 (52.56)     3:00.14 (24.87)     3:29.00 (53.73)
  8 SOUTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY  'A'                3:32.44    3:32.57         26  
     1) John Prater FY                  2) Taylor Steele FY               
     3) Rit Fetherston FY               4) Kyle Marshall SR               
                  24.08       51.31 (51.31)     1:15.88 (24.57)     1:43.25 (51.94)
        2:08.02 (24.77)     2:36.02 (52.77)     3:02.20 (26.18)     3:32.57 (56.55)
B - Final
  9 CENTRE COLLEGE  'B'                         3:31.44   J3:16.47         22  
     1) Ronnie Phillips FY              2) Pat Ley SR                     
     3) Luke Neubauer SR                4) Matt Kaufman SO                
                  23.81       49.80 (49.80)     1:12.40 (22.60)     1:38.32 (48.52)
        2:01.48 (23.16)     2:28.14 (49.82)     2:50.52 (22.38)     3:16.47 (48.33)
 10 UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH  'B'                3:33.90   J3:18.31         20  
     1) Lacy Brakefield SO              2) Cole Larsen SO                 
     3) Franklin Ammons SO              4) Alec Hogsette SR               
                  23.91       50.41 (50.41)     1:13.77 (23.36)     1:40.25 (49.84)
        2:04.27 (24.02)     2:30.54 (50.29)     2:53.29 (22.75)     3:18.31 (47.77)
 11 TRINITY UNIVERSITY  'B'                     3:20.93   J3:18.36         18  
     1) Andrew Shane JR                 2) Christopher Cavin FY           
     3) William Basinger SR             4) Patrick Smith FY               
                  23.55       49.58 (49.58)     1:12.49 (22.91)     1:37.45 (47.87)
        2:01.41 (23.96)     2:26.76 (49.31)     2:50.82 (24.06)     3:18.36 (51.60)
 12 HENDRIX COLLEGE SWIMMING  'A'               3:35.71   J3:21.75         24  
     1) Jake Eickman FY                 2) Austin Huffman SO              
     3) Zach Person SR                  4) Brett Carr SO                  
                  24.42       51.80 (51.80)     1:15.13 (23.33)     1:41.69 (49.89)
        2:06.25 (24.56)     2:33.57 (51.88)     2:56.40 (22.83)     3:21.75 (48.18)
 13 DEPAUW UNIVERSITY  'B'                      3:29.61    3:22.70         14  
     1) Gerry Wallace SR                2) Nick Hedge SR                  
     3) Gib Wallace SR                  4) Kyle Kerrigan SO               
                  24.25       51.27 (51.27)     1:14.99 (23.72)     1:42.01 (50.74)
        2:06.39 (24.38)     2:33.82 (51.81)     2:56.77 (22.95)     3:22.70 (48.88)
 14 RHODES COLLEGE  'B'                         3:29.31    3:25.54         10  
     1) Tyler Schultz FR                2) Drew Wagstaff FR               
     3) Joel Berger FR                  4) Alex Lonnecker JR              
                  23.99       50.86 (50.86)     1:14.66 (23.80)     1:41.12 (50.26)
        2:05.79 (24.67)     2:32.29 (51.17)     2:56.70 (24.41)     3:25.54 (53.25)
 15 COLORADO COLLEGE  'B'                       3:40.17    3:34.92          8  
     1) Jonathon Dorsey FY              2) Nick Weldon SO                 
     3) Max Marino SO                   4) Jack Ludwig SO                 
                  24.66       52.34 (52.34)     1:18.91 (26.57)     1:48.74 (56.40)
        2:14.96 (26.22)     2:44.06 (55.32)     3:07.76 (23.70)     3:34.92 (50.86)
 16 HENDRIX COLLEGE SWIMMING  'B'               3:49.57    3:45.46          6  
     1) Trevor Williams SO              2) Paul Yin SO                    
     3) Joe Sullivan SR                 4) Evan Sadler FY                 
                  26.18       54.34 (54.34)     1:21.07 (26.73)     1:51.20 (56.86)
        2:17.09 (25.89)     2:45.86 (54.66)     3:12.80 (26.94)     3:45.46 (59.60)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 36                    
 
  1. DePauw University                 750.5   2. Trinity University                  724
  3. Centre College                    676.5   4. Rhodes College                      535
  5. Southwestern University           409.5   6. Colorado College                    338
  7. University of the South             316   8. Austin College                    205.5
  9. Hendrix College Swimming            199                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 36                     
 
  1. DePauw University                 807.5   2. Trinity University                  693
  3. Centre College                      692   4. University of the South             529
  5. Colorado College                    458   6. Rhodes College                      373
  7. Hendrix College Swimming            248   8. Southwestern University             175
  9. Austin College                    173.5