Depauw University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2:08 PM 2/7/2008 Page 1
2008 Southern Collegiate Athletic Conference
Swimming and Diving Championships
Psych Sheet
 
 
 
Event 2 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
 
Team Relay Seed Time
 
1 DEPAUW UNIVERSITY A 1:25.98
2 TRINITY UNIVERSITY A 1:29.23
3 UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH A 1:29.31
4 CENTRE COLLEGE A 1:29.60
5 RHODES COLLEGE A 1:29.94
6 TRINITY UNIVERSITY B 1:31.90
7 COLORADO COLLEGE A 1:32.71
8 CENTRE COLLEGE B 1:32.75
9 DEPAUW UNIVERSITY B 1:33.27
10 RHODES COLLEGE B 1:33.64
11 SOUTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY A 1:34.64
12 UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH B 1:35.08
13 DEPAUW UNIVERSITY C X1:35.80
14 AUSTIN COLLEGE A 1:38.34
15 COLORADO COLLEGE B 1:40.00
16 HENDRIX COLLEGE SWIMMING A 1:40.80
17 HENDRIX COLLEGE SWIMMING B 1:45.00
Event 4 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
 
Name Year School Seed Time
 
1 Brent Bowman FY CENTRE COLLEGE 4:54.36
2 Taylor Clark FY TRINITY UNIVERSITY 4:55.78
3 Andrew Wandel FY DEPAUW UNIVERSITY 4:56.31
4 Drew Anderson FY CENTRE COLLEGE 4:56.75
5 Charlie Boehme SO DEPAUW UNIVERSITY 4:59.69
6 Glenn Walker FY CENTRE COLLEGE 5:01.23
7 Drew Wagstaff FR RHODES COLLEGE 5:01.44
8 William Basinger SR TRINITY UNIVERSITY 5:02.11
9 Nick Hedge SR DEPAUW UNIVERSITY 5:04.36
10 Will Jenkins SO CENTRE COLLEGE 5:05.25
11 Tom Rich FY DEPAUW UNIVERSITY 5:06.01
12 Chris Szynal FY DEPAUW UNIVERSITY 5:06.98
13 Taylor Erwin SO CENTRE COLLEGE 5:07.49
14 Christopher Cavin FY TRINITY UNIVERSITY 5:10.52
15 Blake Ramsey SR UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH 5:11.06
16 Jon Corwin SO DEPAUW UNIVERSITY 5:11.44
17 Tom Lancaster SO DEPAUW UNIVERSITY 5:13.24
18 Joey Steuer JR UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH 5:13.64
19 Nick Thompson SO CENTRE COLLEGE 5:14.30
20 Matt Meeks JR UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH 5:15.05
21 Brent Burk SR AUSTIN COLLEGE 5:15.81
22 Sean Benton SO TRINITY UNIVERSITY 5:16.97
23 Joel Berger FR RHODES COLLEGE 5:17.38
24 Spencer Larkin FY DEPAUW UNIVERSITY 5:18.60
25 Lacy Brakefield SO UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH 5:28.63
26 Thomas Spickler JR TRINITY UNIVERSITY 5:28.89
27 Jon La Rochelle SO SOUTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY 5:29.31
28 Alec Hogsette SR UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH 5:29.39
29 Joe Sullivan SR HENDRIX COLLEGE SWIMMING 5:30.64
30 Trevor Williams SO HENDRIX COLLEGE SWIMMING 5:31.65
31 Franklin Ammons SO UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH 5:34.34
32 Clement Durand SR AUSTIN COLLEGE 5:37.97
Event 4 ... (Men 500 Yard Freestyle)
33 Benjamin Hayes SO TRINITY UNIVERSITY 5:38.16
34 Will Hatcher JR UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH 5:40.16
35 Chris Hague FY UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH 6:49.64
Event 6 Men 200 Yard IM
 
Name Year School Seed Time
 
1 Josh Baugh FY DEPAUW UNIVERSITY 1:58.88
2 Alex Troxel SO DEPAUW UNIVERSITY 1:59.89
3 Andrew Mullen SR COLORADO COLLEGE 2:01.95
4 Tyler Fox SR COLORADO COLLEGE 2:02.30
5 Gib Wallace SR DEPAUW UNIVERSITY 2:02.75
6 Pieter Smith SO RHODES COLLEGE 2:03.48
7 Hunter Owen FY CENTRE COLLEGE 2:04.13
8 Dan DeGeus SO DEPAUW UNIVERSITY 2:05.00
9 Kyle Boe SO TRINITY UNIVERSITY 2:05.32
10 Tom Grossinger FY COLORADO COLLEGE 2:05.92
11 Dustin McCammon FY SOUTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY 2:06.27
12 Kenneth Rogge FY TRINITY UNIVERSITY 2:06.89
13 Cole Larsen SO UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH 2:06.97
14 Spencer Hill SO TRINITY UNIVERSITY 2:06.99
15 Logan May FY TRINITY UNIVERSITY 2:07.45
16 Chris Granger FY DEPAUW UNIVERSITY 2:08.24
17 Joey Steuer JR UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH 2:08.52
18 Andrew Augustus FY CENTRE COLLEGE 2:10.08
19 Austin Huffman SO HENDRIX COLLEGE SWIMMING 2:10.85
20 Jake Eickman FY HENDRIX COLLEGE SWIMMING 2:13.71
21 Lacy Brakefield SO UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH 2:14.96
22 Jordan Craig FY UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH 2:15.86
23 Nate Crimmins SR CENTRE COLLEGE 2:15.89
24 Zach Person SR HENDRIX COLLEGE SWIMMING 2:15.92
25 Brad Erickson JR CENTRE COLLEGE 2:16.41
26 Forrest Hogsette FY UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH 2:17.09
27 Jesse Booher SR AUSTIN COLLEGE 2:18.72
28 Jonathon Dorsey FY COLORADO COLLEGE 2:21.07
29 George Stevens FY CENTRE COLLEGE X2:23.94
30 Nick Weldon SO COLORADO COLLEGE 2:24.31
31 Max Marino SO COLORADO COLLEGE 2:25.96
32 Cameron Behal FR AUSTIN COLLEGE NT
Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
 
Name Year School Seed Time
 
1 John Cook SO DEPAUW UNIVERSITY 20.89
2 Robert Alexander SR DEPAUW UNIVERSITY 21.11
3 Jarrett Tate FR RHODES COLLEGE 21.24
4 Loren Peterson JR UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH 21.81
5 Steve Klabak SO DEPAUW UNIVERSITY 21.88
6 Graham Mullings SO TRINITY UNIVERSITY 22.08
7 Greg Nowak JR DEPAUW UNIVERSITY 22.10
8 Jimmy Tatgenhorst JR CENTRE COLLEGE 22.15
9 Kurt Adkins JR COLORADO COLLEGE 22.25
10 Christopher Cavin FY TRINITY UNIVERSITY 22.30
11 Evan Judge JR UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH 22.34
12 Casey Clark JR UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH 22.60
Event 8 ... (Men 50 Yard Freestyle)
13 Kyle Kerrigan SO DEPAUW UNIVERSITY 22.67
14 Padraic Chisholm SR UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH 22.68
15 Matt Kaufman SO CENTRE COLLEGE 22.70
16 Brett Carr SO HENDRIX COLLEGE SWIMMING 22.84
17 Alex Brown SR CENTRE COLLEGE 22.86
18 Asher Weinberg JR COLORADO COLLEGE 22.89
19 Chris Szynal FY DEPAUW UNIVERSITY 22.93
20 Andrew Shane JR TRINITY UNIVERSITY 22.95
21 Tyler Fox SR COLORADO COLLEGE 22.97
22 Kenneth Rogge FY TRINITY UNIVERSITY 23.12
23 Michael Lallemand SR RHODES COLLEGE 23.15
24 Ronnie Phillips FY CENTRE COLLEGE 23.22
25 Alex Waldrop SO CENTRE COLLEGE 23.29
26 Tyler Schultz FR RHODES COLLEGE 23.34
27 Jake Eickman FY HENDRIX COLLEGE SWIMMING 23.48
28 Houston Scarborough FR RHODES COLLEGE 23.56
29 Tayyar Unal SO AUSTIN COLLEGE 23.73
30 John Prater FY SOUTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY 23.78
31 Nicholas Chan FY TRINITY UNIVERSITY 23.84
32 Austin Huffman SO HENDRIX COLLEGE SWIMMING 24.12
33 Nathan Pipoly SR AUSTIN COLLEGE 24.52
34 Jamey Price SO CENTRE COLLEGE 24.58
35 Rit Fetherston FY SOUTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY 24.60
36 Taylor Steele FY SOUTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY 24.75
37 Jason Weise FR RHODES COLLEGE 24.76
38 Andrew Wagner FY DEPAUW UNIVERSITY X24.81
39 Grant Quimby JR TRINITY UNIVERSITY 25.29
40 Gavin Franks JR RHODES COLLEGE 25.32
41 Kyle Marshall SR SOUTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY 25.80
42 Ronal Rivera FR AUSTIN COLLEGE 25.82
43 Ben Shehan SO UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH 26.07
44 Daniel Martinez-Torres FY SOUTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY 26.23
45 Clay Stewart SR UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH 26.27
46 Mark Ayoub SR HENDRIX COLLEGE SWIMMING 27.72
47 Cameron Crane FY HENDRIX COLLEGE SWIMMING 30.30
48 Storm Adams SR HENDRIX COLLEGE SWIMMING 30.57
49 Sean Benton SO TRINITY UNIVERSITY NT
50 Patrick Smith FY TRINITY UNIVERSITY NT
51 Lacy Brakefield SO UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH NT
52 Evan Sadler FY HENDRIX COLLEGE SWIMMING NT
Event 10 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
 
Team Relay Seed Time
 
1 DEPAUW UNIVERSITY A 3:30.68
2 TRINITY UNIVERSITY A 3:39.85
3 COLORADO COLLEGE A 3:40.74
4 CENTRE COLLEGE A 3:42.34
5 DEPAUW UNIVERSITY B 3:43.57
6 UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH A 3:44.72
7 TRINITY UNIVERSITY B 3:45.90
8 CENTRE COLLEGE B 3:50.82
9 RHODES COLLEGE A 3:52.12
Event 10 ... (Men 400 Yard Medley Relay)
10 HENDRIX COLLEGE SWIMMING A 3:55.38
11 AUSTIN COLLEGE A 3:59.54
12 RHODES COLLEGE B 4:01.44
13 UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH B 4:02.83
14 SOUTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY A 4:03.48
15 COLORADO COLLEGE B 4:05.00
16 HENDRIX COLLEGE SWIMMING B 4:16.00
17 DEPAUW UNIVERSITY C XNT
18 HENDRIX COLLEGE SWIMMING C XNT
Event 12 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
 
Team Relay Seed Time
 
1 DEPAUW UNIVERSITY A 1:34.80
2 COLORADO COLLEGE A 1:39.22
3 DEPAUW UNIVERSITY B 1:40.69
4 CENTRE COLLEGE A 1:41.08
5 TRINITY UNIVERSITY A 1:41.42
6 UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH A 1:42.07
7 TRINITY UNIVERSITY B 1:43.90
8 CENTRE COLLEGE B 1:44.08
9 RHODES COLLEGE A 1:44.26
10 DEPAUW UNIVERSITY C X1:44.32
11 HENDRIX COLLEGE SWIMMING A 1:44.83
12 UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH B 1:45.92
13 SOUTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY A 1:46.08
14 COLORADO COLLEGE B 1:48.00
15 AUSTIN COLLEGE A 1:49.55
16 RHODES COLLEGE B 1:50.22
17 HENDRIX COLLEGE SWIMMING B 1:57.00
18 HENDRIX COLLEGE SWIMMING C XNT
Event 14 Men 400 Yard IM
 
Name Year School Seed Time
 
1 Charlie Boehme SO DEPAUW UNIVERSITY 4:14.82
2 Alex Troxel SO DEPAUW UNIVERSITY 4:16.45
3 Pieter Smith SO RHODES COLLEGE 4:18.95
4 Drew Wagstaff FR RHODES COLLEGE 4:26.66
5 Kyle Boe SO TRINITY UNIVERSITY 4:30.80
6 Brent Bowman FY CENTRE COLLEGE 4:32.70
7 Gerry Wallace SR DEPAUW UNIVERSITY 4:34.44
8 Chris Granger FY DEPAUW UNIVERSITY 4:39.27
9 Joey Steuer JR UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH 4:40.19
10 Matt Meeks JR UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH 4:42.64
11 Blake Ramsey SR UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH 4:42.78
12 Trevor Williams SO HENDRIX COLLEGE SWIMMING 4:52.47
13 Zach Person SR HENDRIX COLLEGE SWIMMING 4:52.91
14 Austin Huffman SO HENDRIX COLLEGE SWIMMING 4:54.06
15 Alex Lonnecker JR RHODES COLLEGE 4:54.11
16 Forrest Hogsette FY UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH 4:56.35
17 George Stevens FY CENTRE COLLEGE X5:13.09
18 Michael Henry JR CENTRE COLLEGE NT
19 William Basinger SR TRINITY UNIVERSITY NT
20 Christopher Cavin FY TRINITY UNIVERSITY NT
Event 14 ... (Men 400 Yard IM)
21 Benjamin Hayes SO TRINITY UNIVERSITY NT
22 Logan May FY TRINITY UNIVERSITY NT
23 Kenneth Rogge FY TRINITY UNIVERSITY NT
24 Thomas Spickler JR TRINITY UNIVERSITY NT
Event 16 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
 
Name Year School Seed Time
 
1 Robert Alexander SR DEPAUW UNIVERSITY 50.42
2 Kurt Adkins JR COLORADO COLLEGE 52.90
3 Hunter Owen FY CENTRE COLLEGE 53.51
4 William Basinger SR TRINITY UNIVERSITY 54.13
5 Kyle Kerrigan SO DEPAUW UNIVERSITY 54.52
6 Padraic Chisholm SR UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH 55.32
7 Chris Szynal FY DEPAUW UNIVERSITY 55.39
8 Tom Lancaster SO DEPAUW UNIVERSITY 55.55
9 Alex Waldrop SO CENTRE COLLEGE 55.62
10 Pat Ley SR CENTRE COLLEGE 55.89
11 Matt Meeks JR UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH 55.95
12 Patrick Smith FY TRINITY UNIVERSITY 56.49
13 Jarrett Tate FR RHODES COLLEGE 56.60
14 Sean Benton SO TRINITY UNIVERSITY 56.61
15 Houston Scarborough FR RHODES COLLEGE 56.74
16 Cole Larsen SO UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH 56.76
17 Spencer Larkin FY DEPAUW UNIVERSITY 56.92
18 Jack Ludwig SO COLORADO COLLEGE 56.95
19 Lacy Brakefield SO UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH 57.35
20 Clement Durand SR AUSTIN COLLEGE 57.58
21 Logan May FY TRINITY UNIVERSITY 57.79
22 Austin Huffman SO HENDRIX COLLEGE SWIMMING 58.45
23 Cameron Behal FR AUSTIN COLLEGE 58.89
24 Blake Ramsey SR UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH 59.09
25 Trevor Williams SO HENDRIX COLLEGE SWIMMING 59.43
26 Taylor Erwin SO CENTRE COLLEGE 59.55
27 George Stevens FY CENTRE COLLEGE X1:00.06
28 Tyler Schultz FR RHODES COLLEGE 1:00.46
29 Daniel Martinez-Torres FY SOUTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY 1:00.74
30 Rit Fetherston FY SOUTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY 1:00.81
31 Max Marino SO COLORADO COLLEGE 1:03.59
32 Evan Sadler FY HENDRIX COLLEGE SWIMMING 1:04.85
33 Paul Yin SO HENDRIX COLLEGE SWIMMING 1:07.23
34 Wendell Cathcart FY HENDRIX COLLEGE SWIMMING 1:08.07
Event 18 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
 
Name Year School Seed Time
 
1 John Cook SO DEPAUW UNIVERSITY 1:43.71
2 Taylor Clark FY TRINITY UNIVERSITY 1:44.30
3 Greg Nowak JR DEPAUW UNIVERSITY 1:45.39
4 Christopher Cavin FY TRINITY UNIVERSITY 1:48.67
5 Graham Mullings SO TRINITY UNIVERSITY 1:49.15
6 Andrew Wandel FY DEPAUW UNIVERSITY 1:49.31
7 Drew Anderson FY CENTRE COLLEGE 1:49.33
8 Jimmy Tatgenhorst JR CENTRE COLLEGE 1:49.57
9 Jon Corwin SO DEPAUW UNIVERSITY 1:50.14
Event 18 ... (Men 200 Yard Freestyle)
10 Brent Bowman FY CENTRE COLLEGE 1:50.25
11 Will Jenkins SO CENTRE COLLEGE 1:50.31
12 Tom Rich FY DEPAUW UNIVERSITY 1:50.96
13 Loren Peterson JR UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH 1:51.31
14 Kyle Boe SO TRINITY UNIVERSITY 1:51.61
15 Nick Hedge SR DEPAUW UNIVERSITY 1:51.62
16 Alec Hogsette SR UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH 1:51.76
17 Glenn Walker FY CENTRE COLLEGE 1:53.20
18 Lacy Brakefield SO UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH 1:53.38
19 Jamey Price SO CENTRE COLLEGE 1:54.07
20 Michael Lallemand SR RHODES COLLEGE 1:55.43
21 Joel Berger FR RHODES COLLEGE 1:55.55
22 Nick Thompson SO CENTRE COLLEGE 1:55.58
23 Matt Kaufman SO CENTRE COLLEGE 1:55.77
24 Padraic Chisholm SR UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH 1:55.91
25 Jake Eickman FY HENDRIX COLLEGE SWIMMING 1:55.98
26 Taylor Erwin SO CENTRE COLLEGE 1:56.23
27 Kenneth Rogge FY TRINITY UNIVERSITY 1:56.93
28 Sean Benton SO TRINITY UNIVERSITY 1:56.98
29 Ronnie Phillips FY CENTRE COLLEGE 1:57.05
30 Andrew Wagner FY DEPAUW UNIVERSITY X1:57.28
31 Taylor Steele FY SOUTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY 1:57.72
32 Franklin Ammons SO UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH 1:57.85
33 Joe Sullivan SR HENDRIX COLLEGE SWIMMING 2:05.16
34 Max Marino SO COLORADO COLLEGE 2:06.03
35 Will Hatcher JR UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH 2:07.71
36 Blake Ramsey SR UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH NT
Event 20 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
 
Name Year School Seed Time
 
1 Dan DeGeus SO DEPAUW UNIVERSITY 59.17
2 Tom Grossinger FY COLORADO COLLEGE 1:00.48
3 Andrew Mullen SR COLORADO COLLEGE 1:01.16
4 Josh Baugh FY DEPAUW UNIVERSITY 1:01.34
5 Chris Granger FY DEPAUW UNIVERSITY 1:01.63
6 Tyler Fox SR COLORADO COLLEGE 1:02.25
7 Kurt Adkins JR COLORADO COLLEGE 1:02.36
8 Grant Quimby JR TRINITY UNIVERSITY 1:02.59
9 Brad Erickson JR CENTRE COLLEGE 1:02.70
10 Brett Carr SO HENDRIX COLLEGE SWIMMING 1:03.85
11 John Prater FY SOUTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY 1:05.47
12 Tayyar Unal SO AUSTIN COLLEGE 1:05.85
13 Cole Larsen SO UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH 1:05.95
14 Kenneth Rogge FY TRINITY UNIVERSITY 1:06.30
15 Kyle Boe SO TRINITY UNIVERSITY 1:06.51
16 Luke Neubauer SR CENTRE COLLEGE 1:06.62
17 Nicholas Chan FY TRINITY UNIVERSITY 1:07.44
18 Jonathon Dorsey FY COLORADO COLLEGE 1:07.75
19 Jesse Booher SR AUSTIN COLLEGE 1:07.95
20 Jon La Rochelle SO SOUTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY 1:08.29
21 Andrew Augustus FY CENTRE COLLEGE 1:08.40
22 Jordan Craig FY UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH 1:08.75
Event 20 ... (Men 100 Yard Breaststroke)
23 Alex Lonnecker JR RHODES COLLEGE 1:10.97
24 Ben Shehan SO UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH 1:11.01
25 Jamey Price SO CENTRE COLLEGE 1:11.19
26 Gavin Franks JR RHODES COLLEGE 1:11.94
27 Kyle Marshall SR SOUTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY 1:12.40
28 Mark Ayoub SR HENDRIX COLLEGE SWIMMING 1:12.60
29 Cameron Crane FY HENDRIX COLLEGE SWIMMING 1:18.56
30 Storm Adams SR HENDRIX COLLEGE SWIMMING 1:22.74
Event 22 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
 
Name Year School Seed Time
 
1 Steve Klabak SO DEPAUW UNIVERSITY 54.35
2 Taylor Clark FY TRINITY UNIVERSITY 54.96
3 Gib Wallace SR DEPAUW UNIVERSITY 55.01
4 Alec Hogsette SR UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH 55.69
5 Asher Weinberg JR COLORADO COLLEGE 55.89
6 Michael Henry JR CENTRE COLLEGE 56.05
7 Gerry Wallace SR DEPAUW UNIVERSITY 56.68
8 Dustin McCammon FY SOUTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY 57.61
9 Graham Mullings SO TRINITY UNIVERSITY 57.75
10 Evan Judge JR UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH 57.77
11 Spencer Hill SO TRINITY UNIVERSITY 58.20
12 Patrick Smith FY TRINITY UNIVERSITY 58.82
13 Jason Weise FR RHODES COLLEGE 59.36
14 Alex Brown SR CENTRE COLLEGE 59.47
15 Nate Crimmins SR CENTRE COLLEGE 59.81
16 Brent Burk SR AUSTIN COLLEGE 1:00.12
17 Zach Person SR HENDRIX COLLEGE SWIMMING 1:00.76
18 Ronnie Phillips FY CENTRE COLLEGE 1:00.86
19 Logan May FY TRINITY UNIVERSITY 1:00.86
20 Andrew Shane JR TRINITY UNIVERSITY 1:01.00
21 Franklin Ammons SO UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH 1:01.81
22 Forrest Hogsette FY UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH 1:02.38
23 Jake Eickman FY HENDRIX COLLEGE SWIMMING 1:02.84
24 Nick Weldon SO COLORADO COLLEGE 1:03.70
25 Thomas Spickler JR TRINITY UNIVERSITY 1:04.32
26 Joe Sullivan SR HENDRIX COLLEGE SWIMMING 1:06.57
27 Clay Stewart SR UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH 1:07.51
28 Ronal Rivera FR AUSTIN COLLEGE 1:08.69
29 Brett Carr SO HENDRIX COLLEGE SWIMMING NT
Event 24 Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
 
Team Relay Seed Time
 
1 DEPAUW UNIVERSITY A 7:13.64
2 TRINITY UNIVERSITY A 7:13.67
3 DEPAUW UNIVERSITY B 7:18.75
4 TRINITY UNIVERSITY B 7:21.90
5 UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH A 7:30.64
6 COLORADO COLLEGE A 7:32.34
7 CENTRE COLLEGE A 7:32.58
8 CENTRE COLLEGE B 7:38.15
9 RHODES COLLEGE A 7:44.37
10 SOUTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY A 7:54.81
Event 24 ... (Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay)
11 UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH B 7:56.47
12 HENDRIX COLLEGE SWIMMING A 8:06.86
13 RHODES COLLEGE B 8:12.34
14 COLORADO COLLEGE B 8:16.00
15 HENDRIX COLLEGE SWIMMING B 8:21.00
16 AUSTIN COLLEGE A 8:28.57
Event 26 Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
 
Name Year School Seed Time
 
1 Brent Bowman FY CENTRE COLLEGE 10:08.89
2 Drew Wagstaff FR RHODES COLLEGE 10:15.70
3 Christopher Cavin FY TRINITY UNIVERSITY 10:26.93
4 Andrew Wandel FY DEPAUW UNIVERSITY 10:29.96
5 Tom Rich FY DEPAUW UNIVERSITY 10:30.91
6 William Basinger SR TRINITY UNIVERSITY 10:31.87
7 Nick Hedge SR DEPAUW UNIVERSITY 10:32.67
8 Drew Anderson FY CENTRE COLLEGE 10:33.35
9 Glenn Walker FY CENTRE COLLEGE 10:39.49
10 Jon Corwin SO DEPAUW UNIVERSITY 10:45.85
11 Blake Ramsey SR UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH 10:47.27
12 Taylor Clark FY TRINITY UNIVERSITY 10:48.14
13 Brent Burk SR AUSTIN COLLEGE 10:50.91
14 Matt Meeks JR UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH 10:51.26
15 Nick Thompson SO CENTRE COLLEGE 10:53.07
16 Joey Steuer JR UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH 10:53.38
17 Will Jenkins SO CENTRE COLLEGE 11:08.47
18 Thomas Spickler JR TRINITY UNIVERSITY 11:20.87
19 Benjamin Hayes SO TRINITY UNIVERSITY 11:34.23
20 Will Hatcher JR UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH 11:34.28
21 Joe Sullivan SR HENDRIX COLLEGE SWIMMING 11:58.71
22 Chris Hague FY UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH 13:47.16
23 Michael Lallemand SR RHODES COLLEGE NT
Event 28 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
 
Name Year School Seed Time
 
1 Charlie Boehme SO DEPAUW UNIVERSITY 1:58.45
2 Taylor Clark FY TRINITY UNIVERSITY 1:59.20
3 Gib Wallace SR DEPAUW UNIVERSITY 2:01.62
4 Michael Henry JR CENTRE COLLEGE 2:02.13
5 Gerry Wallace SR DEPAUW UNIVERSITY 2:02.69
6 Alec Hogsette SR UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH 2:04.68
7 Logan May FY TRINITY UNIVERSITY 2:04.83
8 Steve Klabak SO DEPAUW UNIVERSITY 2:05.37
9 Dustin McCammon FY SOUTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY 2:06.65
10 Asher Weinberg JR COLORADO COLLEGE 2:07.02
11 Kyle Boe SO TRINITY UNIVERSITY 2:07.92
12 Spencer Hill SO TRINITY UNIVERSITY 2:09.75
13 Patrick Smith FY TRINITY UNIVERSITY 2:09.78
14 Jason Weise FR RHODES COLLEGE 2:10.49
15 Nate Crimmins SR CENTRE COLLEGE 2:11.80
16 Zach Person SR HENDRIX COLLEGE SWIMMING 2:12.25
17 Nick Thompson SO CENTRE COLLEGE 2:12.81
18 Forrest Hogsette FY UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH 2:13.27
Event 28 ... (Men 200 Yard Backstroke)
19 Franklin Ammons SO UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH 2:14.66
20 Thomas Spickler JR TRINITY UNIVERSITY 2:19.86
21 Benjamin Hayes SO TRINITY UNIVERSITY 2:20.90
22 Nick Weldon SO COLORADO COLLEGE 2:23.51
23 Joe Sullivan SR HENDRIX COLLEGE SWIMMING 2:24.32
24 Joel Berger FR RHODES COLLEGE 2:26.23
25 Clay Stewart SR UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH NT
Event 30 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
 
Name Year School Seed Time
 
1 Robert Alexander SR DEPAUW UNIVERSITY 45.78
2 John Cook SO DEPAUW UNIVERSITY 45.98
3 Steve Klabak SO DEPAUW UNIVERSITY 47.17
4 Greg Nowak JR DEPAUW UNIVERSITY 47.94
5 Josh Baugh FY DEPAUW UNIVERSITY 48.15
6 Jarrett Tate FR RHODES COLLEGE 48.16
7 Christopher Cavin FY TRINITY UNIVERSITY 48.17
8 Taylor Clark FY TRINITY UNIVERSITY 48.69
9 Graham Mullings SO TRINITY UNIVERSITY 48.70
10 Loren Peterson JR UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH 48.87
11 Kyle Kerrigan SO DEPAUW UNIVERSITY 49.19
12 Jimmy Tatgenhorst JR CENTRE COLLEGE 49.27
13 Evan Judge JR UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH 49.45
14 Casey Clark JR UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH 50.22
15 Matt Kaufman SO CENTRE COLLEGE 50.38
16 Will Jenkins SO CENTRE COLLEGE 50.38
17 Alex Brown SR CENTRE COLLEGE 50.41
18 Kenneth Rogge FY TRINITY UNIVERSITY 50.57
19 Ronnie Phillips FY CENTRE COLLEGE 50.74
20 Asher Weinberg JR COLORADO COLLEGE 50.86
21 Padraic Chisholm SR UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH 50.88
22 Pat Ley SR CENTRE COLLEGE 51.11
23 Michael Lallemand SR RHODES COLLEGE 51.32
24 Taylor Erwin SO CENTRE COLLEGE 51.66
25 Jack Ludwig SO COLORADO COLLEGE 51.81
26 Logan May FY TRINITY UNIVERSITY 51.87
27 Andrew Shane JR TRINITY UNIVERSITY 51.94
28 Jamey Price SO CENTRE COLLEGE 52.07
29 Houston Scarborough FR RHODES COLLEGE 52.12
30 Tyler Schultz FR RHODES COLLEGE 52.21
31 John Prater FY SOUTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY 52.47
32 Lacy Brakefield SO UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH 52.67
33 Jake Eickman FY HENDRIX COLLEGE SWIMMING 52.71
34 Austin Huffman SO HENDRIX COLLEGE SWIMMING 52.94
35 Andrew Wagner FY DEPAUW UNIVERSITY X53.21
36 Taylor Steele FY SOUTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY 53.91
37 Rit Fetherston FY SOUTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY 53.92
38 Tayyar Unal SO AUSTIN COLLEGE 54.46
39 Jordan Craig FY UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH 54.66
40 Kyle Marshall SR SOUTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY 58.07
41 Wendell Cathcart FY HENDRIX COLLEGE SWIMMING 59.88
42 Evan Sadler FY HENDRIX COLLEGE SWIMMING 1:03.55
Event 30 ... (Men 100 Yard Freestyle)
43 Cameron Crane FY HENDRIX COLLEGE SWIMMING 1:09.68
44 Chris Hague FY UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH 1:17.67
45 Clay Stewart SR UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH 1:26.29
46 Chris Szynal FY DEPAUW UNIVERSITY NT
47 Brett Carr SO HENDRIX COLLEGE SWIMMING NT
Event 32 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
 
Name Year School Seed Time
 
1 Alex Troxel SO DEPAUW UNIVERSITY 2:12.42
2 Tom Grossinger FY COLORADO COLLEGE 2:14.04
3 Dan DeGeus SO DEPAUW UNIVERSITY 2:14.39
4 Tyler Fox SR COLORADO COLLEGE 2:15.13
5 Andrew Mullen SR COLORADO COLLEGE 2:15.70
6 Chris Granger FY DEPAUW UNIVERSITY 2:15.73
7 Grant Quimby JR TRINITY UNIVERSITY 2:20.38
8 Brett Carr SO HENDRIX COLLEGE SWIMMING 2:22.90
9 Kyle Boe SO TRINITY UNIVERSITY 2:22.99
10 Brad Erickson JR CENTRE COLLEGE 2:23.40
11 Luke Neubauer SR CENTRE COLLEGE 2:24.80
12 Cole Larsen SO UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH 2:26.10
13 Jon La Rochelle SO SOUTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY 2:30.45
14 Joey Steuer JR UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH 2:30.69
15 Andrew Augustus FY CENTRE COLLEGE 2:31.96
16 Nicholas Chan FY TRINITY UNIVERSITY 2:32.11
17 Jonathon Dorsey FY COLORADO COLLEGE 2:32.79
18 Jesse Booher SR AUSTIN COLLEGE 2:33.80
19 Jordan Craig FY UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH 2:34.36
20 Kenneth Rogge FY TRINITY UNIVERSITY 2:34.56
21 Ben Shehan SO UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH 2:35.66
22 Jack Ludwig SO COLORADO COLLEGE 2:36.80
23 Jamey Price SO CENTRE COLLEGE 2:36.90
24 Gavin Franks JR RHODES COLLEGE 2:38.87
25 Mark Ayoub SR HENDRIX COLLEGE SWIMMING 2:45.13
26 Cameron Crane FY HENDRIX COLLEGE SWIMMING 2:54.32
27 Storm Adams SR HENDRIX COLLEGE SWIMMING 3:11.49
Event 34 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
 
Name Year School Seed Time
 
1 Robert Alexander SR DEPAUW UNIVERSITY 1:52.28
2 William Basinger SR TRINITY UNIVERSITY 1:58.26
3 Pieter Smith SO RHODES COLLEGE 2:00.34
4 Tom Lancaster SO DEPAUW UNIVERSITY 2:03.24
5 Hunter Owen FY CENTRE COLLEGE 2:03.92
6 Matt Meeks JR UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH 2:04.93
7 Kyle Kerrigan SO DEPAUW UNIVERSITY 2:05.09
8 Kurt Adkins JR COLORADO COLLEGE 2:05.57
9 Spencer Larkin FY DEPAUW UNIVERSITY 2:06.60
10 Cole Larsen SO UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH 2:06.97
11 Padraic Chisholm SR UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH 2:07.74
12 Cameron Behal FR AUSTIN COLLEGE 2:10.60
13 Clement Durand SR AUSTIN COLLEGE 2:12.20
14 Alex Waldrop SO CENTRE COLLEGE 2:12.83
15 Trevor Williams SO HENDRIX COLLEGE SWIMMING 2:13.23
Event 34 ... (Men 200 Yard Butterfly)
16 Sean Benton SO TRINITY UNIVERSITY 2:14.67
17 Chris Szynal FY DEPAUW UNIVERSITY 2:16.29
18 Alex Lonnecker JR RHODES COLLEGE 2:22.51
19 Taylor Erwin SO CENTRE COLLEGE 2:23.92
20 Austin Huffman SO HENDRIX COLLEGE SWIMMING 2:26.42
21 George Stevens FY CENTRE COLLEGE X2:27.88
22 Evan Sadler FY HENDRIX COLLEGE SWIMMING 2:28.18
23 Max Marino SO COLORADO COLLEGE 2:31.21
24 Wendell Cathcart FY HENDRIX COLLEGE SWIMMING 2:34.73
25 Daniel Martinez-Torres FY SOUTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY 2:35.68
26 Paul Yin SO HENDRIX COLLEGE SWIMMING 2:36.12
27 Patrick Smith FY TRINITY UNIVERSITY NT
28 Blake Ramsey SR UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH NT
Event 36 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
 
Team Relay Seed Time
 
1 DEPAUW UNIVERSITY A 3:04.16
2 TRINITY UNIVERSITY A 3:15.00
3 DEPAUW UNIVERSITY B 3:17.52
4 TRINITY UNIVERSITY B 3:18.90
5 CENTRE COLLEGE A 3:19.61
6 COLORADO COLLEGE A 3:21.15
7 RHODES COLLEGE A 3:21.50
8 UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH A 3:22.09
9 CENTRE COLLEGE B 3:25.16
10 DEPAUW UNIVERSITY C X3:26.02
11 RHODES COLLEGE B 3:27.53
12 UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH B 3:30.11
13 SOUTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY A 3:33.09
14 HENDRIX COLLEGE SWIMMING A 3:34.38
15 AUSTIN COLLEGE A 3:36.01
16 COLORADO COLLEGE B 3:48.00
17 HENDRIX COLLEGE SWIMMING B 3:50.00
18 HENDRIX COLLEGE SWIMMING C XNT
Event 38 Men 1 mtr Diving
 
Name Year School Seed Time
 
1 Seth Daves FY HENDRIX COLLEGE SWIMMING 425.95
2 Greg Potter SR HENDRIX COLLEGE SWIMMING 407.55
3 Adam Wishart SO DEPAUW UNIVERSITY 377.75
4 Ryan Cook SR TRINITY UNIVERSITY 336.60
5 Travis Mills JR TRINITY UNIVERSITY 316.65
6 Mike Metroka SR DEPAUW UNIVERSITY 305.80
7 Patrick Springer FY DEPAUW UNIVERSITY 303.40
8 Sam Buchanan SO COLORADO COLLEGE 302.35
9 Jeff Tienes SR DEPAUW UNIVERSITY X238.65
10 Austin Whelan SO TRINITY UNIVERSITY 210.65
11 Drew Zinder JR UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH 176.30
12 Ronal Rivera FR AUSTIN COLLEGE 155.50
13 Julian Davis FY UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH 108.25
14 Pat Ley SR CENTRE COLLEGE NP
15 Luke Neubauer SR CENTRE COLLEGE NP
16 Hunter Hayes SO CENTRE COLLEGE NP
Event 40 Men 3 mtr Diving
 
Name Year School Seed Time
 
1 Ryan Cook SR TRINITY UNIVERSITY 547.50
2 Travis Mills JR TRINITY UNIVERSITY 523.15
3 Adam Wishart SO DEPAUW UNIVERSITY 397.85
4 Greg Potter SR HENDRIX COLLEGE SWIMMING 384.75
5 Seth Daves FY HENDRIX COLLEGE SWIMMING 383.35
6 Austin Whelan SO TRINITY UNIVERSITY 347.50
7 Patrick Springer FY DEPAUW UNIVERSITY 323.15
8 Mike Metroka SR DEPAUW UNIVERSITY 303.10
9 Jeff Tienes SR DEPAUW UNIVERSITY X225.65
10 Drew Zinder JR UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH 202.35
11 Julian Davis FY UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH 99.08
12 Hunter Hayes SO CENTRE COLLEGE NP
13 Sam Buchanan SO COLORADO COLLEGE NP