Trinity Logo
Juan V  

Trinity University
Facilities Services

- Employee Information-

Overnight Accommodations

Employee Obituaries

 

Juan Vasquez
2000
 

Employee Honors
Employee of the Year Recipients
Fern Rhea Malsbury Recipient
Helen Heare McKinley
Classified Employee Excellence Award

Continue...
Farewell
Retirement
Going Away BBQ for Vanessa Ann


Director of Facilities Services

John Greene
John W. Greene
Director
1984

Assistant Directors of Facilities Services

Mike F
 
Mike Schweitzer
Mike Ferrell
Crafts & Utilities
2007
Mike Schweitzer
Landscape Services
1991

------O------

Office Staff

Mindy Brent
Sandra Castaneda
Picture not available
Mindy Brent
Auto Cad Technician
1998
Sandra Castaneda
Accounting Asst. II
2004
Maggie Maher
Work Order Specialist
2008
Picture not available
Picture not available
Maria
Sharon Curry
PHPT Systems Report Writer
1986
Roseann Ramon
Administrative Clerk
2002
Maria Casanova
Secretary
2008

------O------

Crafts & Utilities

CARPENTERS

Norman Turner
Tom Watson
Norman Turner Supervisor
1983
Tom Watson Carpenter
1997

HVAC

Gaper Carvahal
Reynaldo Sepulveda
Reynaldo Sepulveda
1980
Tom Nixon
Gasper
Carvajal
Supervisor
2005

Tom Nixon
1963
Picture not available
Charles Koterba
Johnny Pena
Adrian Ingle
2008
Charles Koterba
1979
 
Johnny Pena
2005

PAINTERS

E.J. Johnson Eugene
E.J. Johnson
Supervisor
1982
Eugene Stepanenko
Painter
2006

PLUMBERS

Juan Cura
Raul Gonzalez
Juan Cura
Plumber
1961
Raul Gonzales
Plumber Assistant
1972

RESIDENCE HALL MAINTENANCE

Dennis Massey Jonny Brown Picture not available Gary Miller Juan V
Dennis Massey Supervisor
1985
Jonny Brown
1982
John Dallair
1993
Gary Miller
1998
Juan Vasquez
2000

ELECTRICIANS

Russell Elliott Martin Chapa Dee Dinscore Picture not available
Russell Elliott Supervisor
1975
Martin Chapa
1990
Dee Dinscore
1996
Mario Martinez
2008

------O------

Landscaping & Grounds

ATHLETIC FIELDS

Pedro Vasquez JR. Juan Avila Juan Meraz Eudelio Paredes
Pete Vasquez JR. Supervisor
1990
Juan Avila
1981
Juan Meraz
2005
Eudelio Paredes
1996

CHEMICAL

Richard Martinez
Gabriel Guerrero
Richard Martinez Supervisor
1987
Gabriel Guerrero
1994

MECHANICS

Richard Ibarra
Charlie Naranjo
Richard Ibarra Supervisor
1998
Charles Naranjo Mechanic
1992

SPECIAL EVENTS & DELIVERY

Evaristo
Picture not available
Juan Carrasco
Evaristo Reyes
Supervisor
2006
Tom Jimenez
2008
Juan Carrasco
1994

GROUNDS CREW CHIEF

June
ABRAHAM DOMINGUEZ Supervisor
1958

GROUNDS CREW

David Rincon
Santiago Ventura
Roberto DeLeon
Rosendo Torres
Chris Esquivel
David Rincon
1981
Santiago Ventura
2002
Roberto DeLeon
1991
Rosendo Torres
2001
Chris Esquivel
2005

ROAD & GROUNDS CREW

Leo Vasquez
Marcelino Robles
Jose Rodriguez
Tomas Puente
Leo Vasquez
Supervisor
1999
Marcelino Robles
1994
Jose Rodriguez
1986
Tomas Puente
1982
Juan Pablo
Martin Navarro
Andy Hernandez
Sebastian Munoz
Juan Pablo Gonzalez
2005
Martin Navarro
2000
Andy Hernandez
1984
Sebastian Munoz
1981

 

TREE MAINTENANCE

Rafael Ramirez
Israel Perez
Rafael Ramirez
Supervisor
2000
Israel Perez
1980

IRRIGATION

 
 
 
 
Picture not available
 
 
 
 
Picture not available
Ino Covarrubias
Irrigation Supervisor
1995
Gary Alaquinez
2008